|
Our Media/Results from Big 12 Indoor Championships
Our ResultsTeam Scores
2015 Results - Big 12 Indoor ChampionshipsPublished by DyeStatCOLLEGE.com on Feb 23rd 2015, 4:30pm
Website:Click here Results by: Delta Timing Licensed to Delta Timing Group - Contractor License
HY-TEK's Meet Manager 2/28/2015 05:55 PM
2015 Big 12 Indoor Championships - 2/27/2015 to 2/28/2015
Lied Recreation Athletic Center
Iowa State University - Ames, IA
Results
Women 60 Meter Dash
===================================================================
8 Advance: Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
Collegiate: $ 7.09 3/11/2001 Williams, Brookins, USC, South Carolina
Big 12 Meet: ! 7.21 2/28/2004 Sanya Richards, Texas
Lied Center: ^ 7.20 12/12/1997 Passion Richardson, Nike
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Akinosun, Morolake JR Texas 7.30Q 1
2 White, Cierra SR Texas Tech 7.32Q 3
3 Cunliffe, Hannah FR Oklahoma 7.39Q 2 7.382
4 Smith, Caitland FR Texas 7.39Q 3 7.389
5 Conley, Sydney JR Kansas 7.44Q 1
6 Collins, Shania FR Texas 7.47Q 2
7 Sanni, Zainab SO Kansas 7.48q 3 7.476
8 Mitchell, A'Keyla FR K-State 7.48q 2 7.480
9 Paiement, Iphona SO TCU 7.49 2
10 Jones, Kehri SR Baylor 7.50 1 7.493
11 Jones, Erin SR Oklahoma 7.50 1 7.494
12 Adeokun, Mobolaji JR Texas 7.53 2 7.523
12 Snow, Morgan SR Texas 7.53 3 7.523
14 Buchanan, Leya FR Oklahoma 7.57 1
15 Jones, Akela JR K-State 7.58 3
16 Foreman, Lygia SR Texas Tech 7.73 2
17 Mainoo, Juanita FR Baylor 7.75 3
18 Dayries, Justise JR Baylor 7.76 1
19 Emeodi, Judy SO TCU 7.78 3
20 Presley, Britney SO OK State 7.81 1
21 Sillemon, Jasmine SO TCU 7.83 2
22 Munford, Jordie SO Texas Tech 7.91 2
23 Coley, Kayla SO Texas Tech 8.12 3
Women 60 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
Collegiate: $ 7.09 3/11/2001 Williams, Brookins, USC, South Carolina
Big 12 Meet: ! 7.21 2/28/2004 Sanya Richards, Texas
Lied Center: ^ 7.20 12/12/1997 Passion Richardson, Nike
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Akinosun, Morolake JR Texas 7.23 10
2 Cunliffe, Hannah FR Oklahoma 7.28 8
3 White, Cierra SR Texas Tech 7.32 6
4 Smith, Caitland FR Texas 7.38 5
5 Mitchell, A'Keyla FR K-State 7.46 4
6 Conley, Sydney JR Kansas 7.47 3
7 Sanni, Zainab SO Kansas 7.48 2
8 Collins, Shania FR Texas 7.57 1
Women 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
8 Advance: Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 3 Best Times
Collegiate: $ 22.40 3/14/2008 Bianca Knight, Texas
Big 12 Meet: ! 22.86 3/1/2008 Porscha LUCAS, Texas A&M
Big 12 Meet: ! 22.86 2/25/2012 Kamaria Brown, Texas A&M
Lied Center: ^ 23.12 2/27/2010 Porsha Lukas, Texas A&M
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 White, Cierra SR Texas Tech 23.28Q 5
2 Mitchell, A'Keyla FR K-State 23.49Q 4
3 Akinosun, Morolake JR Texas 23.51Q 1
4 Spencer, Ashley SR Texas 23.68Q 3
5 Smith, Caitland FR Texas 23.81Q 2
6 Baisden, Kendall SO Texas 23.69q 3
7 Sanni, Zainab SO Kansas 23.99q 1
8 Collins, Shania FR Texas 24.09q 2
9 Jones, Erin SR Oklahoma 24.27 4
10 Pipi, Ama FR Oklahoma 24.31 4
11 Jones, Kehri SR Baylor 24.42 5
12 Snow, Morgan SR Texas 24.55 1
13 Buchanan, Leya FR Oklahoma 24.57 5
14 Dayries, Justise JR Baylor 24.92 2
15 Mainoo, Juanita FR Baylor 25.10 3
16 Presley, Britney SO OK State 25.27 2
17 Emeodi, Judy SO TCU 25.46 3
18 Sillemon, Jasmine SO TCU 25.67 4
Women 200 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
Collegiate: $ 22.40 3/14/2008 Bianca Knight, Texas
Big 12 Meet: ! 22.86 3/1/2008 Porscha LUCAS, Texas A&M
Big 12 Meet: ! 22.86 2/25/2012 Kamaria Brown, Texas A&M
Lied Center: ^ 23.12 2/27/2010 Porsha Lukas, Texas A&M
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 White, Cierra SR Texas Tech 22.98^ 10
2 Akinosun, Morolake JR Texas 23.37 8
3 Mitchell, A'Keyla FR K-State 23.45 6
4 Spencer, Ashley SR Texas 23.47 5
5 Baisden, Kendall SO Texas 23.66 4
6 Smith, Caitland FR Texas 23.72 3
7 Sanni, Zainab SO Kansas 24.15 2
8 Collins, Shania FR Texas 24.54 1
Women 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
8 Advance: Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
Collegiate: $ 50.46 3/14/2014 Phyllis Francis, Oregon
Big 12 Meet: ! 51.54 3/1/2014 Ashley Spencer, Texas
Lied Center: ^ 51.15 2/27/2010 Jessica Beard, Texas A&M
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Rhone, Raena SR Baylor 52.72Q 3
2 Baisden, Kendall SO Texas 53.10Q 4
3 Okolo, Courtney JR Texas 53.12Q 1
4 Spencer, Ashley SR Texas 53.51Q 2
5 Roberson, Daye Shon SO Oklahoma 53.88q 3
6 Speight, Montenae SR Texas Tech 53.91q 2
7 White, Kendra SR Iowa State 54.01q 4
8 Pipi, Ama FR Oklahoma 54.36q 4
9 Foreman, Lygia SR Texas Tech 54.55 1
10 Terry, Tiffany SO TCU 54.60 1
11 Jones, Ariel FR Texas 55.27 3
12 Mukes, Mia FR Oklahoma 56.14 2
13 Coleman, Danielle FR OK State 57.75 2
14 Fields, Summor FR OK State 58.23 3
Women 400 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
Collegiate: $ 50.46 3/14/2014 Phyllis Francis, Oregon
Big 12 Meet: ! 51.54 3/1/2014 Ashley Spencer, Texas
Lied Center: ^ 51.15 2/27/2010 Jessica Beard, Texas A&M
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Baisden, Kendall SO Texas 51.90 10
2 Spencer, Ashley SR Texas 52.27 8
3 Rhone, Raena SR Baylor 52.75 6
4 Okolo, Courtney JR Texas 53.23 5
5 Roberson, Daye Shon SO Oklahoma 53.40 4
6 Speight, Montenae SR Texas Tech 53.55 3
7 White, Kendra SR Iowa State 54.43 2
8 Pipi, Ama FR Oklahoma 54.77 1
Women 600 Yard Run
===================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
Collegiate: $ 1:17.38 3/13/1982 Delisa Walton, Tennessee
Big 12 Meet: ! 1:19.16 2011 Kendra Chambers, Texas
Lied Center: ^ 1:17.89 2/2/2000 Tanya Jarrett, Texas
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Gaskin, Sonia JR K-State 1:19.78q 3
2 Adams, Whitney SO Kansas 1:21.11q 3
3 Okolo, Courtney JR Texas 1:21.63q 1
4 Gamble, Tia' JR K-State 1:21.74q 2
5 Gonzalez, Melissa JR Texas 1:22.15q 2
6 Newell, Adriana SO Kansas 1:22.18q 1
7 Demerson, Daunicia JR Oklahoma 1:23.23q 1
8 Gonzalez, Alyssa JR Iowa State 1:23.37q 1
9 Wesley, Ambra SO OK State 1:24.57 3
10 Hawn, Kiana FR Baylor 1:25.56 3
11 Matthews, Jordan JR K-State 1:27.01 2
12 Robinson, Sarah FR OK State 1:28.87 2
Women 600 Yard Run
==========================================================================
Collegiate: $ 1:17.38 3/13/1982 Delisa Walton, Tennessee
Big 12 Meet: ! 1:19.16 2011 Kendra Chambers, Texas
Lied Center: ^ 1:17.89 2/2/2000 Tanya Jarrett, Texas
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
Finals
1 Okolo, Courtney JR Texas 1:18.24! 2 10
2 Gaskin, Sonia JR K-State 1:19.46 2 8
3 Adams, Whitney SO Kansas 1:20.64 2 6
4 Gamble, Tia' JR K-State 1:21.39 2 5
5 Gonzalez, Melissa JR Texas 1:22.29 1 4
6 Newell, Adriana SO Kansas 1:22.78 1 3
7 Demerson, Daunicia JR Oklahoma 1:23.06 1 2
8 Gonzalez, Alyssa JR Iowa State 1:24.00 1 1
Women 800 Meter Run
===================================================================
8 Advance: Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
Two alleys (4-4) if more than 6 runners
One-turn stagger
Collegiate: $ 2:00.75 2/27/2005 Nicole Cook, Tennessee
Big 12 Meet: ! 2:05.43 3/1/2014 Ejiroghene Okoro, Iowa State
Lied Center: ^ 2:03.17 2/14/2015 Bethany Praska, Unattached
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Williams, Olicia JR Baylor 2:10.43Q 1
2 Dodd, Kaylee FR OK State 2:11.38Q 2
3 King, Rhavean JR Kansas 2:11.75Q 1
4 Nichols, Clara JR OK State 2:11.97Q 2
5 Camacho, Savannah SO OK State 2:12.09Q 2
6 Hamilton, Mary Beth SO Texas 2:12.37Q 1
7 Purtell, Jessica SO Baylor 2:13.24q 2
8 McQuaid, Kelly JR Texas Tech 2:13.47q 1
9 Lowry, Maryn SO Iowa State 2:13.70 1
10 Daly, Shannen SR W. Virginia 2:17.74 2
Women 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Two alleys (4-4) if more than 6 runners
One-turn stagger
Collegiate: $ 2:00.75 2/27/2005 Nicole Cook, Tennessee
Big 12 Meet: ! 2:05.43 3/1/2014 Ejiroghene Okoro, Iowa State
Lied Center: ^ 2:03.17 2/14/2015 Bethany Praska, Unattached
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Nichols, Clara JR OK State 2:06.95 10
2 Williams, Olicia JR Baylor 2:07.45 8
3 Dodd, Kaylee FR OK State 2:07.67 6
4 Camacho, Savannah SO OK State 2:08.29 5
5 King, Rhavean JR Kansas 2:08.76 4
6 Hamilton, Mary Beth SO Texas 2:13.33 3
7 Purtell, Jessica SO Baylor 2:15.02 2
8 McQuaid, Kelly JR Texas Tech 2:18.68 1
Women 1000 Meter Run
===================================================================
8 Advance: Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
Two alleys (4-4) if more than 6 runners
One-turn stagger
Collegiate: $ 2:41.00 1/22/2011 Kate Van Buskirk, Duke
Big 12 Meet: ! 2:45.96 2005 Ashley Patten, Missouri
Lied Center: ^ 2:45.32 2/2/1991 Edith Nakiyingi, Iowa State
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Kelly, Mariah SR Baylor 2:49.04Q 2
2 Edwards, Kaela SO OK State 2:51.61Q 1
3 Hetherington, Abbie FR OK State 2:49.26Q 2
4 Kerekes, Brianna JR W. Virginia 2:51.77Q 1
5 Guay, Evelyne FR Iowa State 2:49.47Q 2
6 Glenn, Caileigh SR OK State 2:51.81Q 1
7 Cashin, Amy SO W. Virginia 2:51.26q 2
8 Wallace, Belle FR Oklahoma 2:51.89q 1
9 Saggau, Lydia SO Kansas 2:53.65 2
10 McKee, Kelsey SO Oklahoma 2:54.39 1
11 Pitouli, Sofia FR Baylor 2:54.95 1
12 Dunlap, Ann-Marie FR Baylor 2:55.69 1
13 Codispodi, Marissa SO Oklahoma 2:58.59 2
14 McKenna, Kelli JR Kansas 3:01.04 2
15 Cozart, Anna FR TCU 3:03.13 2
16 Schulte, Macy SO Texas Tech 3:07.62 1
Women 1000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Two alleys (4-4) if more than 6 runners
One-turn stagger
Collegiate: $ 2:41.00 1/22/2011 Kate Van Buskirk, Duke
Big 12 Meet: ! 2:45.96 2005 Ashley Patten, Missouri
Lied Center: ^ 2:45.32 2/2/1991 Edith Nakiyingi, Iowa State
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Edwards, Kaela SO OK State 2:43.11^ 10
2 Kelly, Mariah SR Baylor 2:46.91 8
3 Glenn, Caileigh SR OK State 2:48.53 6
4 Hetherington, Abbie FR OK State 2:49.19 5
5 Kerekes, Brianna JR W. Virginia 2:49.99 4
6 Guay, Evelyne FR Iowa State 2:50.06 3
7 Wallace, Belle FR Oklahoma 2:50.09 2
8 Cashin, Amy SO W. Virginia 2:50.99 1
Women 1 Mile Run
===================================================================
8 Advance: Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
Double Waterfall Start (5-3)
One-turn stagger
Collegiate: $ 4:25.91 2/28/2009 Jenny Barringer, Colorado
Big 12 Meet: ! 4:25.91 2/28/2009 Jenny Barringer, Colorado
Lied Center: ^ 4:33.75 2/14/2015 Heather Wilson, NJNYTC
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Kelly, Mariah SR Baylor 4:46.52Q 1
2 Celis, Jenny FR OK State 4:49.19Q 2
3 Montoya, Maggie SO Baylor 4:52.79Q 3
4 Richardson, Hannah JR Kansas 4:48.05Q 1
5 Piliusina, Natalja SR OK State 4:49.36Q 2
6 Boyert, Anna SO OK State 4:52.95Q 3
7 Engelhardt, Heidi SO Iowa State 4:49.39q 2
8 Williams, Kelly JR W. Virginia 4:49.81q 2
9 DeSimone, Katherine FR Iowa State 4:50.47 1
10 Dybedokken, Aurora FR OK State 4:53.28 1
11 Ward, Connor JR Texas 4:54.76 2
12 Codispodi, Marissa SO Oklahoma 4:55.70 3
13 Rice, Arin FR TCU 4:56.32 1
14 Baker, Malika SO Kansas 5:01.95 2
15 Grubb, Hannah SO Texas 5:02.51 3
16 Rotich, Perez SO Iowa State 5:03.69 3
17 Schunk, Hattie FR Texas Tech 5:07.43 3
Women 1 Mile Run
=======================================================================
Double Waterfall Start (5-3)
One-turn stagger
Collegiate: $ 4:25.91 2/28/2009 Jenny Barringer, Colorado
Big 12 Meet: ! 4:25.91 2/28/2009 Jenny Barringer, Colorado
Lied Center: ^ 4:33.75 2/14/2015 Heather Wilson, NJNYTC
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Kelly, Mariah SR Baylor 4:42.17 10
2 Montoya, Maggie SO Baylor 4:42.60 8
3 Celis, Jenny FR OK State 4:43.77 6
4 Boyert, Anna SO OK State 4:44.96 5
5 Piliusina, Natalja SR OK State 4:49.90 4
6 Engelhardt, Heidi SO Iowa State 4:50.02 3
7 Williams, Kelly JR W. Virginia 4:51.12 2
8 Richardson, Hannah JR Kansas 4:54.56 1
Women 3000 Meter Run
==========================================================================
Double Waterfall Start (11-5)
Row(s) of 16
Collegiate: $ 8:42.03 3/14/2009 Jenny Barringer, Colorado
Big 12 Meet: ! 9:09.43 2009 Sally KIPYEGO, Texas Tech
Lied Center: ^ 8:56.09 2/9/2013 Lisa Koll, Iowa State
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Johnson, Rachel SR Baylor 9:06.42! 2 10
2 Moen, Katy SR Iowa State 9:08.69! 2 8
3 Connelly, Margaret SR Iowa State 9:08.96! 2 6
4 Raines, Sandie SO Texas 9:10.43 2 5
5 Loevnes, Ingeborg JR OK State 9:27.36 2 4
6 Hooker, Erin FR Iowa State 9:30.97 2 3
7 Caldwell, Abby FR Iowa State 9:32.63 2 2
8 Robertson, Olivia FR Iowa State 9:32.82 2 1
9 Galvan, Laura SR K-State 9:38.11 1
10 Arriaza, Elena SO Oklahoma 9:39.80 2
11 Scott, Sydney SO W. Virginia 9:40.22 2
12 Engelhardt, Heidi SO Iowa State 9:40.86 2
13 Nickle, Sharlene SR Texas Tech 9:44.93 1
14 Ward, Connor JR Texas 9:47.58 2
15 Lokedi, Sharon FR Kansas 9:48.10 1
16 Dybedokken, Aurora FR OK State 9:48.66 1
17 Perry, Bryce SO Oklahoma 9:49.45 1
18 Richardson, Hannah JR Kansas 9:50.05 1
19 Plombon, Savanna JR W. Virginia 9:50.53 1
20 Tretbar, Brittany SO Oklahoma 9:52.67 1
21 Codispodi, Marissa SO Oklahoma 9:53.80 1
22 Baker, Nashia SO Kansas 9:53.87 1
23 Helms, Emily SO OK State 9:54.50 1
24 Schroeder, Alaina FR Kansas 9:54.99 1
25 Maisonneuve, Renee FR W. Virginia 9:56.61 1
26 Pitouli, Sofia FR Baylor 9:57.59 1
27 Dunlap, Ann-Marie FR Baylor 9:59.77 1
28 Martinez, Janelle JR OK State 10:01.06 1
29 Scott, Sarah FR Oklahoma 10:01.24 1
30 Faulds, Rachel FR W. Virginia 10:02.82 1
31 Grubb, Hannah SO Texas 10:03.20 1
32 McKenna, Kelli JR Kansas 10:03.57 1
33 Ruhala, Katie FR Texas 10:05.62 1
34 Schunk, Hattie FR Texas Tech 10:07.77 1
35 Baker, Malika SO Kansas 10:10.05 1 10:10.041
35 Torres, Jasmine FR Texas Tech 10:10.05 1 10:10.041
37 Angles, Jennifer FR Kansas 10:15.20 1
38 Livergood, Madeline SR Texas Tech 10:16.19 1
39 Sullivan, Bailey FR TCU 10:21.91 1
-- Hicks, Nicole FR TCU DNF 1
-- McKee, Kelsey SO Oklahoma DNF 1
-- Harshbarger, Brynn FR W. Virginia DNS 2
-- Drazba, Maggie FR W. Virginia DNS 2
-- Schulte, Macy SO Texas Tech DNS 1
-- Burford, Katie SO Texas DNS 1
-- Forsey, Jillian FR W. Virginia DNS 1
-- Rotich, Perez SO Iowa State DNS 2
-- DeSimone, Katherine FR Iowa State DNS 1
-- Wallace, Belle FR Oklahoma DNS 1
-- Riley, Colleen JR Iowa State DNS 1
-- Montoya, Maggie SO Baylor DNS 2
-- Kelly, Mariah SR Baylor DNS 1
-- Nelson, Crystal JR Iowa State DNS 1
-- Wiemerslage, Julie SO Iowa State DNS 1
-- Hetherington, Abbie FR OK State DNS 1
-- Celis, Jenny FR OK State DNS 1
-- Siebert, Megan SR Texas DNS 1
-- Piliusina, Natalja SR OK State DNS 1
-- Glenn, Caileigh SR OK State DNS 1
-- Boyert, Anna SO OK State DNS 1
-- Dodd, Kaylee FR OK State DNS 1
Women 5000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Double Waterfall Start (11-5)
16 runners max per row
Collegiate: $ 15:14.18 3/12/2004 Kim Smith, Providence
Big 12 Meet: ! 15:50.20 2/24/2012 Betsy Saina, Iowa State
Lied Center: ^ 15:21.66 2/9/2013 Betsy Saina, Iowa State
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Johnson, Rachel SR Baylor 16:00.71 10
2 Connelly, Margaret SR Iowa State 16:10.86 8
3 Moen, Katy SR Iowa State 16:18.59 6
4 Hooker, Erin FR Iowa State 16:24.89 5
5 Nelson, Crystal JR Iowa State 16:24.93 4
6 Arriaza, Elena SO Oklahoma 16:25.39 3
7 Forsey, Jillian FR W. Virginia 16:25.43 2
8 Siebert, Megan SR Texas 16:26.54 1
9 Drazba, Maggie FR W. Virginia 16:28.99
10 Tretbar, Brittany SO Oklahoma 16:34.72
11 Lokedi, Sharon FR Kansas 17:04.72
12 Harshbarger, Brynn FR W. Virginia 17:08.43
-- Ruhala, Katie FR Texas DNF
-- Nickle, Sharlene SR Texas Tech DNF
-- Riley, Colleen JR Iowa State DNF
-- Angles, Jennifer FR Kansas DNF
-- Wiemerslage, Julie SO Iowa State DNF
-- Martinez, Janelle JR OK State DNF
-- Helms, Emily SO OK State DNF
-- Perry, Bryce SO Oklahoma DNF
Women 60 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
8 Advance: Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
Collegiate: $ 7.78 1/11/2013 Brianna Rollins, Clemson
Big 12 Meet: ! 7.92 3/10/2006 Priscilla LOPES, Nebraska
Lied Center: ^ 8.05 2/27/2010 Gabby Mayo, Texas A&M
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Snow, Morgan SR Texas 8.23Q 3
2 Jones, Akela JR K-State 8.24Q 2
3 Twiss, Erica SR K-State 8.31Q 1
4 Adeokun, Mobolaji JR Texas 8.27Q 3
5 Stewart, Shanice SR Texas Tech 8.34Q 2 8.335
6 Pledger, Le'Tristan JR Texas Tech 8.34Q 1 8.337
7 McGhee, Brianna JR TCU 8.39q 1
8 Jordan, Taije JR Baylor 8.40q 2
9 Flannigan, Makaila SO TCU 8.47 1
10 Jones, Ariel FR Texas 8.51 2
11 Cook, Daria FR Kansas 8.54 1
12 Stumbaugh, Payton FR Oklahoma 8.60 3
13 Munford, Jordie SO Texas Tech 8.61 3
14 Haggerty, Olivia SO Oklahoma 8.72 2
15 Davis, Dannielle SR Baylor 8.75 3
16 Coley, Kayla SO Texas Tech 8.76 2
17 Jean-Baptiste, Meghan FR W. Virginia 8.79 1
18 Storm, Kaci JR Iowa State 8.83 3
19 Marquez, Talia SO Kansas 9.10 3
20 Telford, Clara JR OK State 9.15 1
Women 60 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
Collegiate: $ 7.78 1/11/2013 Brianna Rollins, Clemson
Big 12 Meet: ! 7.92 3/10/2006 Priscilla LOPES, Nebraska
Lied Center: ^ 8.05 2/27/2010 Gabby Mayo, Texas A&M
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Snow, Morgan SR Texas 8.10 10
2 Pledger, Le'Tristan JR Texas Tech 8.11 8
3 Jones, Akela JR K-State 8.14 6
4 Twiss, Erica SR K-State 8.33 5
5 Adeokun, Mobolaji JR Texas 8.35 4
6 McGhee, Brianna JR TCU 8.46 3
7 Stewart, Shanice SR Texas Tech 8.53 2
8 Jordan, Taije JR Baylor 8.58 1
Women 4x400 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
5 fastest times in last heat
Collegiate: $ 3:27.40 3/14/2014 , Oregon
Big 12 Meet: ! 3:31.36 2/25/2012 Kansas, Kansas
D Morris, P Daniels, T Washington, D Dixon
Lied Center: ^ 3:31.87 3/6/2004 Wyoming
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Texas 3:34.72 2 10
1) Akinosun, Morolake JR 2) Spencer, Ashley SR
3) Okolo, Courtney JR 4) Baisden, Kendall SO
2 Kansas State 3:37.94 2 8
1) Gaskin, Sonia JR 2) Gamble, Tia' JR
3) Mitchell, A'Keyla FR 4) Kolmer, Sarah SR
3 Baylor 3:38.29 2 6
1) Hawn, Kiana FR 2) Williams, Olicia JR
3) Jones, Kehri SR 4) Rhone, Raena SR
4 Oklahoma 3:38.50 2 5
1) Pipi, Ama FR 2) Roberson, Daye Shon SO
3) Demerson, Daunicia JR 4) Mukes, Mia FR
5 Texas Tech 3:40.78 2 4
1) Thompson, Natalie JR 2) Foreman, Lygia SR
3) White, Cierra SR 4) Speight, Montenae SR
6 Kansas 3:43.61 1 3
1) Sanni, Zainab SO 2) Vollmer, Lindsay SR
3) Adams, Whitney SO 4) Newell, Adriana SO
7 TCU 3:47.36 1 2
1) Caldwell, Ashle SR 2) Terry, Tiffany SO
3) Flannigan, Makaila SO 4) Emeodi, Judy SO
8 Oklahoma State 3:47.58 1 1
1) Wesley, Ambra SO 2) Coleman, Danielle FR
3) Robinson, Sarah FR 4) Ferrante, Stephanie FR
9 Iowa State 3:51.81 1
1) Storm, Kaci JR 2) Gonzalez, Alyssa JR
3) Guay, Evelyne FR 4) Lowry, Maryn SO
Women Distance Medley
=======================================================================
Double Waterfall Start (6-4)
Collegiate: $ 10:50.98 3/13/2009 , Tennessee
P Wright, B Jones, C Price, S Bowman
Big 12 Meet: ! 11:09.67 2011 Oklahoma State, Oklahoma State
Lied Center: ^ 11:06.87 2/14/2014 Duke, Duke
A Banks, E Kerpon, H Meier, A Huth
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Oklahoma State 11:16.86 10
1) Celis, Jenny FR 2) Ferrante, Stephanie FR
3) Nichols, Clara JR 4) Edwards, Kaela SO
2 Baylor 11:24.32 8
1) Williams, Olicia JR 2) Hawn, Kiana FR
3) Purtell, Jessica SO 4) Montoya, Maggie SO
3 Texas 11:28.52 6
1) Burford, Katie SO 2) Jones, Ariel FR
3) Hamilton, Mary Beth SO 4) Raines, Sandie SO
4 Kansas 11:31.95 5
1) Richardson, Hannah JR 2) Dalzell, Dorie FR
3) Kelly, Sarah JR 4) Baker, Nashia SO
5 Iowa State 11:33.58 4
1) Caldwell, Abby FR 2) Gonzalez, Alyssa JR
3) DeSimone, Katherine FR 4) Robertson, Olivia FR
6 West Virginia 11:35.51 3
1) Williams, Kelly JR 2) D'Egidio, Christa JR
3) Kerekes, Brianna JR 4) Cashin, Amy SO
7 Kansas State 11:38.14 2
1) Doll, Kayla FR 2) Parks, Keiteyana FR
3) Stambolic, Marija SO 4) Galvan, Laura SR
8 Oklahoma 11:41.36 1
1) Wallace, Belle FR 2) Baker, Payton SO
3) McKee, Kelsey SO 4) Scott, Sarah FR
9 TCU 11:56.59
1) Sullivan, Bailey FR 2) Terry, Tiffany SO
3) Cozart, Anna FR 4) Rice, Arin FR
10 Texas Tech 12:35.62
1) Torres, Jasmine FR 2) Norton, Kami FR
3) McQuaid, Kelly JR 4) Livergood, Madeline SR
Women High Jump
=================================================================================
Prog: 1.66-1.71-1.76-1.81-1.84-1.87 +3cm
Five-Alive until fewer than 9 remain
The "one-hour" rule (NCAA 6.1.10) will be used
Collegiate: $ 1.98m 3/13/2009 Destinee Hooker, Texas
Big 12 Meet: ! 1.93m 2/28/2009 Destinee Hooker, Texas
Lied Center: ^ 1.93m 2/13/2009 Elizabeth Patterson, Arizona
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Williamson, Kimberly SO K-State 1.87m 6-01.50 10
1.66 1.71 1.76 1.81 1.84 1.87 1.90
PPP O O O O XO XXX
2 Jones, Akela JR K-State 1.84m 6-00.50 8
1.66 1.71 1.76 1.81 1.84 1.87
O O O O O XXX
3 Treasure, Alyx SR K-State J1.84m 6-00.50 6
1.66 1.71 1.76 1.81 1.84 1.87
PPP O XO XO XXO XXX
4 Vallet, Marine JR Iowa State 1.81m 5-11.25 5
1.66 1.71 1.76 1.81 1.84
PPP O O XXO XXX
5 O'Brien, Colleen SR Kansas 1.76m 5-09.25 3.50
1.66 1.71 1.76 1.81
PPP O XXO XXX
5 Siba, Rhizlane FR K-State 1.76m 5-09.25 3.50
1.66 1.71 1.76 1.81
O O XXO XXX
7 Cook, Lauren SR Baylor 1.71m 5-07.25 2
1.66 1.71 1.76
O O XXX
8 Thompson, Natalie JR Texas Tech J1.71m 5-07.25 1
1.66 1.71 1.76
XO O XXX
9 Vollmer, Lindsay SR Kansas J1.71m 5-07.25
1.66 1.71 1.76
O XO XXX
9 Reeves, Katie FR Iowa State J1.71m 5-07.25
1.66 1.71 1.76
O XO XXX
11 Pfeiffer, Jenna JR Baylor J1.71m 5-07.25
1.66 1.71 1.76
XO XO XXX
12 Pickell, Grace SO Kansas J1.71m 5-07.25
1.66 1.71 1.76
O XXO XXX
13 Proteau, Rachel SO K-State J1.71m 5-07.25
1.66 1.71 1.76
XO XXO XXX
13 Stone, Hannah JR W. Virginia J1.71m 5-07.25
1.66 1.71 1.76
XO XXO XXX
15 Schultz, Kaylyn JR Baylor 1.66m 5-05.25
1.66 1.71
O XXX
16 McBeam, Marsielle JR W. Virginia J1.66m 5-05.25
1.66 1.71
XO XXX
17 Barnes, Joslyn SR K-State J1.66m 5-05.25
1.66 1.71
XXO XXX
17 Willms, Hannah SR Iowa State J1.66m 5-05.25
1.66 1.71
XXO XXX
17 Stephens, Makayla FR Oklahoma J1.66m 5-05.25
1.66 1.71
XXO XXX
-- Palu, Michaela JR Texas Tech NH
1.66
XXX
Women Pole Vault
=================================================================================
Prog: 3.64-3.79-3.94-4.09-4.19-4.29-4.39-4.44 +5cm
Five-Alive until fewer than 9 remain
The "one-hour" rule (NCAA 6.1.10) will be used
Collegiate: $ 4.75m 1/24/2014 Demi Payne, SFA
Big 12 Meet: ! 4.40m 2/28/2014 Kaitlin Petrillose, Texas
Lied Center: ^ 4.40m Eveland/Hutson/Petrilose, K-State/Ind St
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Petrillose, Kaitlin JR Texas 4.39m 14-04.75 10
3.64 3.79 3.94 4.09 4.19 4.29 4.39 4.44 4.49
PPP PPP PPP PPP O XO XXO PPP XXX
2 Rhodes, Annie SO Baylor 4.29m 14-00.75 8
3.64 3.79 3.94 4.09 4.19 4.29 4.39
PPP PPP O O XO XXO XXX
3 Long, Kally FR Texas 4.09m 13-05.00 6
3.64 3.79 3.94 4.09 4.19
PPP O O XXO XXX
4 Petty, Shay FR Texas 3.94m 12-11.00 5
3.64 3.79 3.94 4.09
O O O XXX
5 House, Jamie SR Kansas J3.94m 12-11.00 4
3.64 3.79 3.94 4.09
O XO O XXX
6 Shelar, Katlyn SR W. Virginia J3.94m 12-11.00 3
3.64 3.79 3.94 4.09
O O XO XXX
7 Timmons, Reece SO Texas Tech J3.94m 12-11.00 2
3.64 3.79 3.94 4.09
O XXO XO XXX
8 Romero, Alexis FR Kansas 3.79m 12-05.25 0.50
3.64 3.79 3.94
O O XXX
8 Cook, Haley JR Texas Tech 3.79m 12-05.25 0.50
3.64 3.79 3.94
O O XXX
10 Spencer, Callie FR Texas J3.79m 12-05.25
3.64 3.79 3.94
O XO XXX
11 Taylor, Laura FR Kansas J3.79m 12-05.25
3.64 3.79 3.94
O XXO XXX
12 Wood, Blake SO Texas Tech 3.64m 11-11.25
3.64 3.79
O XXX
12 Hall, Sarah FR Oklahoma 3.64m 11-11.25
3.64 3.79 3.94 4.09 4.19 4.29
O XXX PPP PPP PPP X
14 Harwig, Anne JR Texas J3.64m 11-11.25
3.64 3.79
XXO XXX
14 Bertrand, Tori SO W. Virginia J3.64m 11-11.25
3.64 3.79
XXO XXX
-- Bolton, Rachel SO Oklahoma NH
3.64
XXX
Women Long Jump
=================================================================================
8 Competitors, plus ties, will qualify for the final
Collegiate: $ 6.91m 2/23/2002 Elva Goulbourne, Auburn
Big 12 Meet: ! 6.59m 2/23/2013 Francine Simpson, Kansas
Big 12 Meet: ! 6.59m 2/28/2014 Lorraine Ugen, TCU
Lied Center: ^ 6.62m 3/6/1998 Shunta Rose, UNLV
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Jones, Akela JR K-State 6.37m 20-10.75 10
6.02m 6.37m 6.14m 6.07m PASS PASS
2 Conley, Sydney JR Kansas 6.24m 20-05.75 8
6.04m 5.99m 5.92m 5.99m 6.04m 6.24m
3 Stewart, Shanice SR Texas Tech 6.16m 20-02.50 6
6.06m 6.07m 6.16m 5.97m 5.92m 6.02m
4 Jackson, Gionna JR Texas Tech 6.03m 19-09.50 5
5.64m 5.54m 6.03m 5.75m FOUL 5.30m
5 Ries, Chyna FR Texas 6.02m 19-09.00 4
FOUL FOUL 6.02m 5.94m 5.87m 5.86m
6 Richardson, Brianna JR Baylor 6.01m 19-08.75 3
5.66m 5.96m 5.93m 5.81m 5.98m 6.01m
7 Revell, Paetyn SO Texas Tech 5.85m 19-02.50 2
5.41m 5.85m FOUL 5.28m FOUL 5.41m
8 Twiss, Erica SR K-State 5.83m 19-01.50 1
5.79m FOUL 5.83m 5.77m 5.72m PASS
9 Luque, Jhoanmy FR Iowa State 5.77m 18-11.25
FOUL FOUL 5.77m
10 Kelly, Alyssa JR K-State 5.67m 18-07.25
5.62m 5.67m 5.67m
11 Davis, Dannielle SR Baylor 5.63m 18-05.75
5.45m 5.32m 5.63m
12 Van der Merwe, Zanri SO K-State 5.61m 18-05.00
FOUL 5.40m 5.61m
13 Uchebo, Pamela SO Texas 5.58m 18-03.75
5.58m 5.50m 5.24m
14 Pledger, Le'Tristan JR Texas Tech 5.57m 18-03.25
FOUL FOUL 5.57m
15 Robinson, Anna SO TCU 5.54m 18-02.25
5.41m 5.42m 5.54m
16 Latham, Viershanie SO Texas Tech 5.48m 17-11.75
5.17m 5.48m 5.47m
17 Nesmith, Amani SO Texas Tech 5.19m 17-00.50
FOUL 4.63m 5.19m
-- Oliver, Briona FR TCU FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
Women Triple Jump
=================================================================================
8 Competitors, plus ties, will qualify for the final
Collegiate: $ 14.25m 3/8/1997 Suzette Lee, LSU
Big 12 Meet: ! 13.75m 2/20/1999 Stacey Bowers, Baylor
Lied Center: ^ 13.90m 2/9/2002 Vanitta Kinard, Unattached
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Richardson, Brianna JR Baylor 13.10m 42-11.75 10
12.87m 12.89m 12.58m 12.60m 13.03m 13.10m
2 Collier, Kenija FR K-State 12.76m 41-10.50 8
12.29m 12.76m 11.98m FOUL FOUL FOUL
3 Luque, Jhoanmy FR Iowa State 12.72m 41-08.75 6
12.55m 12.65m 12.30m 12.57m FOUL 12.72m
4 Latham, Viershanie SO Texas Tech 12.56m 41-02.50 5
12.47m FOUL 12.31m FOUL 12.15m 12.56m
5 Revell, Paetyn SO Texas Tech J12.56m 41-02.50 4
12.18m 12.45m FOUL FOUL FOUL 12.56m
6 Jackson, Gionna JR Texas Tech 12.47m 40-11.00 3
12.18m 12.47m 12.46m FOUL FOUL FOUL
7 Sadokhina, Viktoriia SO OK State 12.44m 40-09.75 2
12.34m 12.44m 12.25m 11.95m FOUL 12.24m
8 McNeil, Shamoya FR W. Virginia 12.06m 39-07.00 1
FOUL 12.06m 11.77m 11.60m FOUL 12.06m
9 Kelly, Alyssa JR K-State 12.00m 39-04.50
11.96m 12.00m FOUL
10 McGhee, Avril JR Texas Tech 11.80m 38-08.75
11.55m FOUL 11.80m
-- Uchebo, Pamela SO Texas FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
Women Shot Put
=================================================================================
8 Competitors, plus ties, will qualify for the final
Collegiate: $ 19.22m 3/13/2013 Tia Brooks, Oklahoma
Big 12 Meet: ! 18.52m 2/24/2013 Tia Brooks, Oklahoma
Lied Center: ^ 18.52m 2/24/2013 Tia Brooks, Oklahoma
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Winters, Dani JR K-State 16.80m 55-01.50 10
15.79m 16.28m 16.31m 16.56m 16.80m FOUL
2 Muchkayev, Anastasiya JR Kansas 16.10m 52-10.00 8
15.81m 15.86m 15.91m FOUL 16.10m FOUL
3 Woodard, Jessica FR Oklahoma 15.66m 51-04.50 6
FOUL 15.66m 15.53m FOUL FOUL FOUL
4 Allgood, Avione JR Oklahoma 15.51m 50-10.75 5
15.09m 15.03m 15.28m FOUL 15.51m 15.43m
5 Turner, Chamaya FR Oklahoma 15.40m 50-06.25 4
14.87m 15.34m 15.00m FOUL 15.40m FOUL
6 Ealey, Chase JR OK State 15.38m 50-05.50 3
15.38m FOUL 15.00m FOUL FOUL 15.25m
7 Carson, Hannah JR Texas Tech 15.23m 49-11.75 2
15.23m FOUL FOUL FOUL 14.92m 15.16m
8 Warren-Jacques, N'Dia FR Texas 15.21m 49-11.00 1
15.21m 13.89m FOUL FOUL 14.19m 14.22m
9 Hicks, Cion SO Baylor 15.19m 49-10.00
14.63m 15.19m FOUL
10 Smith, Megan SR TCU 14.50m 47-07.00
14.50m FOUL 14.32m
11 Caldwell, Lauryn FR Texas 14.21m 46-07.50
13.65m 14.21m 13.67m
12 Zarankaite, Ieva SO OK State 13.88m 45-06.50
13.88m 13.41m FOUL
13 Tsema, Dasha JR Kansas 13.57m 44-06.25
12.67m 13.57m 12.51m
Women Weight Throw
=================================================================================
8 Competitors, plus ties, will qualify for the final
Collegiate: $ 25.56m 3/10/2007 Brittany Riley, Southern Illinois
Big 12 Meet: ! 21.54m 2/24/2012 Kelly Closse, Texas Tech
Lied Center: ^ 24.35m 2/2012 Brittany Riley, Southern Illinois
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Savatovic, Sara JR K-State 20.66m 67-09.50 10
FOUL 19.41m 19.69m 20.66m 20.15m 20.20m
2 Levy, Daina JR Kansas 20.49m 67-02.75 8
FOUL 19.07m FOUL FOUL 20.49m 19.42m
3 Kassanavoid, Janee' SO K-State 19.07m 62-06.75 6
18.32m 19.07m 18.32m FOUL FOUL 18.58m
4 Winters, Dani JR K-State 18.69m 61-04.00 5
17.34m FOUL 18.69m FOUL 17.47m 17.87m
5 Tolson, Sarah JR Oklahoma 18.55m 60-10.50 4
FOUL 17.66m 18.27m FOUL 17.71m 18.55m
6 Reedy, Julia JR Oklahoma 18.28m 59-11.75 3
15.86m 18.04m 17.39m 17.54m 18.09m 18.28m
7 Woodard, Jessica FR Oklahoma 17.26m 56-07.50 2
17.16m 16.94m 16.57m 16.80m FOUL 17.26m
8 Holtermann, Anna SR Iowa State 16.60m 54-05.50 1
16.60m 15.41m 15.53m 16.55m 15.39m 15.61m
9 Warren-Jacques, N'Dia FR Texas 16.53m 54-02.75
FOUL FOUL 16.53m
10 Miranda, Paola SO TCU 16.52m 54-02.50
16.36m 15.96m 16.52m
11 Lewis, Alexis FR Texas Tech 15.98m 52-05.25
15.55m 15.98m FOUL
12 Tsema, Dasha JR Kansas 15.23m 49-11.75
14.18m 14.45m 15.23m
13 Caldwell, Lauryn FR Texas 14.47m 47-05.75
14.47m FOUL 14.02m
Ind. Pent.: #5 Women 800 Meter Run Ind. Pent.
=======================================================================
Lied Center: ^ 2:03.39
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Twiss, Erica SR K-State 2:14.98 893
2 Pfeiffer, Jenna JR Baylor 2:15.08 892
3 Thompson, Natalie JR Texas Tech 2:15.25 889
4 Kolmer, Sarah SR K-State 2:17.12 863
5 Barnes, Joslyn SR K-State 2:19.61 829
6 Marquez, Talia SO Kansas 2:21.51 803
7 Norton, Kami FR Texas Tech 2:21.75 800
8 Vollmer, Lindsay SR Kansas 2:22.56 789
9 Stephens, Makayla FR Oklahoma 2:26.23 741
10 Grandcolas, Carlyn SO Baylor 2:26.27 740
11 Stumbaugh, Payton FR Oklahoma 2:39.88 574
12 Stewart, Shanice SR Texas Tech 2:49.16 472
Ind. Pent.: #1 Women 60 Meter Hurdles Ind. Pent.
==========================================================================
Lanes: 2-4-6-8 w/ hurdle outside lane 8
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Stewart, Shanice SR Texas Tech 8.31 3 1059
2 Twiss, Erica SR K-State 8.32 3 1057
3 Vollmer, Lindsay SR Kansas 8.35 3 1050
4 Stumbaugh, Payton FR Oklahoma 8.54 3 1008
5 Norton, Kami FR Texas Tech 8.87 2 937
6 Stephens, Makayla FR Oklahoma 8.91 2 929
7 Kolmer, Sarah SR K-State 9.06 2 897 9.052
8 Marquez, Talia SO Kansas 9.06 1 897 9.058
9 Pfeiffer, Jenna JR Baylor 9.12 1 885
10 Thompson, Natalie JR Texas Tech 9.16 2 877
11 Grandcolas, Carlyn SO Baylor 9.19 1 871
12 Barnes, Joslyn SR K-State 9.42 1 824
Ind. Pent.: #2 Women High Jump Ind. Pent.
=================================================================================
3cm increments working back from 1.84m
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Vollmer, Lindsay SR Kansas 1.78m 5-10.00 953
1.30 1.33 1.36 1.39 1.42 1.45 1.48 1.51 1.54 1.57 1.60 1.63 1.66 1.69 1.72 1.75 1.78 1.81
PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP O PPP O XO XO XO XXX
2 Pfeiffer, Jenna JR Baylor 1.75m 5-08.75 916
1.30 1.33 1.36 1.39 1.42 1.45 1.48 1.51 1.54 1.57 1.60 1.63 1.66 1.69 1.72 1.75 1.78
PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP O O O O XO O XXX
2 Thompson, Natalie JR Texas Tech 1.75m 5-08.75 916
1.30 1.33 1.36 1.39 1.42 1.45 1.48 1.51 1.54 1.57 1.60 1.63 1.66 1.69 1.72 1.75 1.78
PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP XO O O O XO O XXX
4 Twiss, Erica SR K-State 1.72m 5-07.75 879
1.30 1.33 1.36 1.39 1.42 1.45 1.48 1.51 1.54 1.57 1.60 1.63 1.66 1.69 1.72 1.75
PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP O O O O O XO O XXX
5 Stephens, Makayla FR Oklahoma 1.69m 5-06.50 842
1.30 1.33 1.36 1.39 1.42 1.45 1.48 1.51 1.54 1.57 1.60 1.63 1.66 1.69 1.72
PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP O O O XO XXO XXO XXX
5 Norton, Kami FR Texas Tech 1.69m 5-06.50 842
1.30 1.33 1.36 1.39 1.42 1.45 1.48 1.51 1.54 1.57 1.60 1.63 1.66 1.69 1.72
PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP O XO O O O XO XXO XXX
7 Stumbaugh, Payton FR Oklahoma 1.66m 5-05.25 806
1.30 1.33 1.36 1.39 1.42 1.45 1.48 1.51 1.54 1.57 1.60 1.63 1.66 1.69
PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP O O O O XO XO XXX
7 Barnes, Joslyn SR K-State 1.66m 5-05.25 806
1.30 1.33 1.36 1.39 1.42 1.45 1.48 1.51 1.54 1.57 1.60 1.63 1.66 1.69
PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP O O O O O XXX
9 Marquez, Talia SO Kansas 1.63m 5-04.25 771
1.30 1.33 1.36 1.39 1.42 1.45 1.48 1.51 1.54 1.57 1.60 1.63 1.66
PPP PPP PPP PPP O O O O O O XO XXO XXX
10 Stewart, Shanice SR Texas Tech 1.60m 5-03.00 736
1.30 1.33 1.36 1.39 1.42 1.45 1.48 1.51 1.54 1.57 1.60 1.63
PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP XXO XXX
11 Kolmer, Sarah SR K-State 1.57m 5-01.75 701
1.30 1.33 1.36 1.39 1.42 1.45 1.48 1.51 1.54 1.57 1.60
PPP PPP PPP PPP O O O XO O XO XXX
12 Grandcolas, Carlyn SO Baylor 1.54m 5-00.50 666
1.30 1.33 1.36 1.39 1.42 1.45 1.48 1.51 1.54 1.57
PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP O O XXX
Ind. Pent.: #4 Women Long Jump Ind. Pent.
=================================================================================
Lied Center: ^ 6.62m
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Stewart, Shanice SR Texas Tech 6.29m 20-07.75 940
6.11m 6.29m 6.15m
2 Vollmer, Lindsay SR Kansas 6.09m 19-11.75 877
6.09m 5.97m FOUL
3 Twiss, Erica SR K-State 5.89m 19-04.00 816
5.81m 5.89m FOUL
4 Stephens, Makayla FR Oklahoma 5.73m 18-09.75 768
FOUL FOUL 5.73m
5 Norton, Kami FR Texas Tech 5.57m 18-03.25 720
5.37m 5.57m 5.49m
6 Kolmer, Sarah SR K-State 5.45m 17-10.75 686
5.45m 5.31m FOUL
7 Marquez, Talia SO Kansas 5.36m 17-07.00 660
FOUL 5.25m 5.36m
8 Thompson, Natalie JR Texas Tech 5.31m 17-05.25 645
FOUL 5.25m 5.31m
8 Pfeiffer, Jenna JR Baylor 5.31m 17-05.25 645
5.07m 5.31m 5.09m
10 Stumbaugh, Payton FR Oklahoma 5.29m 17-04.25 640
5.14m 5.29m 5.26m
11 Barnes, Joslyn SR K-State 5.17m 16-11.50 606
4.88m FOUL 5.17m
12 Grandcolas, Carlyn SO Baylor 5.14m 16-10.50 598
5.14m 4.90m 5.13m
Ind. Pent.: #3 Women Shot Put Ind. Pent.
=================================================================================
Lied Center: ^ 18.52m
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Vollmer, Lindsay SR Kansas 13.12m 43-00.50 735
12.75m 12.98m 13.12m
2 Stewart, Shanice SR Texas Tech 12.98m 42-07.00 726
12.98m FOUL 12.41m
3 Kolmer, Sarah SR K-State 12.82m 42-00.75 715
12.35m 12.82m 11.56m
4 Stumbaugh, Payton FR Oklahoma 11.15m 36-07.00 605
10.65m 10.36m 11.15m
5 Barnes, Joslyn SR K-State 10.90m 35-09.25 589
10.45m FOUL 10.90m
6 Stephens, Makayla FR Oklahoma 10.49m 34-05.00 562
9.89m 10.49m 9.91m
7 Pfeiffer, Jenna JR Baylor 10.36m 34-00.00 553
9.85m 10.36m 9.86m
8 Thompson, Natalie JR Texas Tech 10.31m 33-10.00 550
10.31m FOUL 9.37m
9 Twiss, Erica SR K-State 9.44m 30-11.75 493
8.86m 8.89m 9.44m
10 Norton, Kami FR Texas Tech 9.01m 29-06.75 465
8.88m 8.23m 9.01m
11 Grandcolas, Carlyn SO Baylor 8.98m 29-05.50 463
8.98m FOUL 8.84m
12 Marquez, Talia SO Kansas 8.80m 28-10.50 451
7.89m 8.80m 7.52m
Women Ind. Pent.
=======================================================================
Collegiate: $ 4635 3/15/2014 Kendall Williams, Georgia
Big 12 Meet: ! 4439 2/22/2002 Austra SKUJYTE, Kansas State
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Vollmer, Lindsay SR Kansas 4404 10
2 Twiss, Erica SR K-State 4138 8
3 Stewart, Shanice SR Texas Tech 3933 6
4 Pfeiffer, Jenna JR Baylor 3891 5
5 Thompson, Natalie JR Texas Tech 3877 4
6 Kolmer, Sarah SR K-State 3862 3
7 Stephens, Makayla FR Oklahoma 3842 2
8 Norton, Kami FR Texas Tech 3764 1
9 Barnes, Joslyn SR K-State 3654
10 Stumbaugh, Payton FR Oklahoma 3633
11 Marquez, Talia SO Kansas 3582
12 Grandcolas, Carlyn SO Baylor 3338
Men 60 Meter Dash
===================================================================
8 Advance: Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
Collegiate: $ 6.45 2/20/1999 Leonard Myles-Mills, BYU
Big 12 Meet: ! 6.57 2/27/2004 DaBryan BLANTON, Oklahoma
Lied Center: ^ 6.59 2/8/1997 Marcel Carter, Nike
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Bromell, Trayvon SO Baylor ! 6.57Q 1 6.563
2 Teeters, John JR OK State ! 6.57Q 3 6.566
3 Givans, Senoj-Jay SO Texas 6.63Q 2
4 Baker, Ronnie JR TCU 6.66Q 2
5 Listenbee, Kolby SO TCU 6.72Q 1
6 Wells, Mike FR Oklahoma 6.73Q 3
7 Bozmans, Raymond JR TCU 6.75q 1
8 Wilson, Malik FR Baylor 6.77q 1
9 Armstrong, Traveyon JR Oklahoma 6.78 2
10 Wesley, Bennie FR Oklahoma 6.79 2
11 Smith, Terrell FR K-State 6.81 3
12 Franklin, Antonio FR TCU 6.86 1 6.857
13 Tennon, Darien SO Texas Tech 6.86 3 6.858
14 Johnson, Arlando FR OK State 6.87 3
15 Anumnu, Carlton SO Texas 6.88 2
16 Harris, Kevin FR Baylor 6.89 1 6.881
17 Mackey, Trevor SR Texas Tech 6.89 2 6.886
18 Ingram, Jared JR Iowa State 7.04 1
19 Summers, Malik SO TCU 7.07 3
-- Wilson, Jerome SR Texas Tech FS 3
Men 60 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
Collegiate: $ 6.45 2/20/1999 Leonard Myles-Mills, BYU
Big 12 Meet: ! 6.57 2/27/2004 DaBryan BLANTON, Oklahoma
Lied Center: ^ 6.59 2/8/1997 Marcel Carter, Nike
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Givans, Senoj-Jay SO Texas 6.59^ 10 6.585
2 Baker, Ronnie JR TCU 6.59^ 8 6.588
3 Bromell, Trayvon SO Baylor 6.60 6
4 Teeters, John JR OK State 6.62 5
5 Wells, Mike FR Oklahoma 6.77 4
6 Listenbee, Kolby SO TCU 6.82 3
7 Bozmans, Raymond JR TCU 6.85 2
8 Wilson, Malik FR Baylor 6.89 1
Men 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
8 Advance: Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 3 Best Times
Collegiate: $ 20.10 3/11/2005 Wallace Spearmon, Arkansas
Big 12 Meet: ! 20.58 2/28/2004 Leo BOOKMAN, Kansas
Lied Center: ^ 20.50 3/4/2006 Walter Dix, Florida St.
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Teeters, John JR OK State 20.93Q 1
2 Harris, Kevin FR Baylor 21.04Q 3
3 Watts, Sam JR TCU 21.12Q 5
4 Givans, Senoj-Jay SO Texas 21.18Q 4 21.174
5 Bromell, Trayvon SO Baylor 21.24Q 2
6 Smith, Terrell FR K-State 21.10q 1
7 Listenbee, Kolby SO TCU 21.11q 3
8 Mackey, Trevor SR Texas Tech 21.18q 1 21.174
9 Richards III, Joseph JR Texas Tech 21.22 4
10 Bilderback, Zack JR Texas 21.35 3
11 Wilson, Malik FR Baylor 21.53 2 21.525
12 Anumnu, Carlton SO Texas 21.53 5 21.526
13 Echols- Luper, Cameron SO TCU 21.67 4
14 Sitek, Mark SR Iowa State 21.85 5
15 Steen, Dane SR K-State 21.88 2
16 McSwain, Harvey JR TCU 21.92 3
17 Ingram, Jared JR Iowa State 22.24 4
18 Summers, Malik SO TCU 22.26 1
Men 200 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
Collegiate: $ 20.10 3/11/2005 Wallace Spearmon, Arkansas
Big 12 Meet: ! 20.58 2/28/2004 Leo BOOKMAN, Kansas
Lied Center: ^ 20.50 3/4/2006 Walter Dix, Florida St.
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Bromell, Trayvon SO Baylor 20.71 10
2 Teeters, John JR OK State 20.86 8
3 Givans, Senoj-Jay SO Texas 20.95 6
4 Harris, Kevin FR Baylor 21.00 5
5 Watts, Sam JR TCU 21.10 4
6 Listenbee, Kolby SO TCU 21.36 3
7 Smith, Terrell FR K-State 21.37 2
8 Mackey, Trevor SR Texas Tech 21.51 1
Men 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
8 Advance: Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times
Collegiate: $ 44.57 3/12/2005 Kerron Clement, Florida
Big 12 Meet: ! 45.53 1998 Jeremy Wariner, Baylor
Lied Center: ^ 45.53 2/28/1998 Brandon Couts, Baylor
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Bilderback, Zack JR Texas 46.45Q 2
2 Caddick, George SO Baylor 46.66Q 1 46.658
3 Richards III, Joseph JR Texas Tech 46.80Q 3
4 Stigler, Michael SR Kansas 46.66q 2 46.651
5 Champlin, Steven FR Texas Tech 47.05q 3
6 Irvin, Christopher SO Texas 47.19q 1
7 Matthews, Drew JR Kansas 47.34q 1
8 Rodriguez, Carlos SR K-State 47.59q 2
9 Gary, Richard JR Baylor 48.00 1
10 Briggs, Kemonie FR Texas Tech 48.24 2
11 Jackson, Tyler FR OK State 48.37 3
12 McClanahan, Kevin FR TCU 48.69 3
Men 400 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
Collegiate: $ 44.57 3/12/2005 Kerron Clement, Florida
Big 12 Meet: ! 45.53 1998 Jeremy Wariner, Baylor
Lied Center: ^ 45.53 2/28/1998 Brandon Couts, Baylor
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Bilderback, Zack JR Texas 46.31 10
2 Richards III, Joseph JR Texas Tech 46.49 8
3 Champlin, Steven FR Texas Tech 46.67 6
4 Caddick, George SO Baylor 46.94 5
5 Stigler, Michael SR Kansas 47.06 4
6 Irvin, Christopher SO Texas 47.15 3
7 Rodriguez, Carlos SR K-State 47.77 2
8 Matthews, Drew JR Kansas 48.21 1
Men 600 Yard Run
===================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
Collegiate: $ 1:08.26 2/21/1987 Roddie Haley, Arkansas
Big 12 Meet: ! 1:07.43 2000 Floyd Thompson, Baylor
Lied Center: ^ 1:07.03 2/9/1991 Danny Harris, Nike
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 McCuin, Kenneth SR Kansas 1:09.88q 1
2 Robinson, Byron SO Texas 1:09.96q 1
3 Campbell, Chris SR K-State 1:10.13q 3
4 Anyiwo, Matthew FR Kansas 1:10.94q 3
5 Collins, Kyle SO Texas Tech 1:11.71q 2
6 Manhertz, Derrell SO Texas 1:11.87q 2
7 Hoogensen, Jacob JR Iowa State 1:12.10q 2
8 Warren, Sirron SR Texas Tech 1:12.34q 3
9 Jones, Derek SO Iowa State 1:12.54 1
10 Singleton, Brandon FR OK State 1:12.74 3
11 Ucherek, Nicholas JR Baylor 1:13.70 1
12 Achterhoff, Trey SO Iowa State 1:14.30 1
13 Dutton, Robert FR Baylor 1:14.48 2
Men 600 Yard Run
==========================================================================
Collegiate: $ 1:08.26 2/21/1987 Roddie Haley, Arkansas
Big 12 Meet: ! 1:07.43 2000 Floyd Thompson, Baylor
Lied Center: ^ 1:07.03 2/9/1991 Danny Harris, Nike
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
Finals
1 McCuin, Kenneth SR Kansas 1:09.21 2 10
2 Robinson, Byron SO Texas 1:09.58 2 8
3 Anyiwo, Matthew FR Kansas 1:10.18 2 6
4 Campbell, Chris SR K-State 1:10.55 2 5
5 Collins, Kyle SO Texas Tech 1:10.85 1 4
6 Manhertz, Derrell SO Texas 1:11.79 1 3
7 Warren, Sirron SR Texas Tech 1:12.61 1 2
8 Hoogensen, Jacob JR Iowa State 1:13.30 1 1
Men 800 Meter Run
===================================================================
8 Advance: Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
Two alleys (4-4) if more than 6 runners
One-turn stagger
Collegiate: $ 1:44.84 3/4/1989 Paul Ereng, Virginia
Big 12 Meet: ! 1:46.46 2/25/2006 Dmitrijs MILKEVICS, Nebraska
Lied Center: ^ 1:45.97 2/6/1999 Roman Orvec, SMU
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Kemboi, Edward SR Iowa State 1:49.69Q 2
2 Moore, Brandon SO Baylor 1:51.91Q 1
3 Uhr, Robert SO Texas 1:50.63Q 2
4 Peterson, Patrick SR Iowa State 1:52.62Q 1
5 Ellis, Kain SO K-State 1:50.87Q 2
6 Bevil, Matt SR Iowa State 1:52.95Q 1
7 Randall, Zac SR Oklahoma 1:51.48q 2
8 Barnes, Brandon SR Iowa State 1:51.57q 2
9 Jones, Charles FR Texas Tech 1:51.58 2
10 Goldberg, Jacob FR Oklahoma 1:51.64 2
11 Aune, Jacob JR Iowa State 1:52.49 2
12 Fayers, Matthew FR OK State 1:53.24 1
13 Wankel, Malcolm SR Oklahoma 1:53.73 1
14 McVey, Kendall JR Texas Tech 1:54.02 1
15 Gray, Lance JR OK State 1:54.03 1
16 Oteba, Teddy SR Kansas 1:59.46 1
Men 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Two alleys (4-4) if more than 6 runners
One-turn stagger
Collegiate: $ 1:44.84 3/4/1989 Paul Ereng, Virginia
Big 12 Meet: ! 1:46.46 2/25/2006 Dmitrijs MILKEVICS, Nebraska
Lied Center: ^ 1:45.97 2/6/1999 Roman Orvec, SMU
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Kemboi, Edward SR Iowa State 1:48.68 10
2 Moore, Brandon SO Baylor 1:49.75 8
3 Uhr, Robert SO Texas 1:50.73 6
4 Ellis, Kain SO K-State 1:50.83 5
5 Peterson, Patrick SR Iowa State 1:51.14 4
6 Barnes, Brandon SR Iowa State 1:51.34 3
7 Randall, Zac SR Oklahoma 1:51.58 2
8 Bevil, Matt SR Iowa State 1:52.13 1
Men 1000 Meter Run
===================================================================
8 Advance: Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
Two alleys (4-4) if more than 6 runners
One-turn stagger
Collegiate: $ 2:19.53 1/14/2012 Robby Creese, Penn State
Big 12 Meet: ! 2:20.24 2/28/2004 Christian SMITH, Kansas State
Lied Center: ^ 2:22.31 2/13/1993 Scott Peters, Florida
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Burcham, Jacob SO Oklahoma 2:24.98Q 1
2 Kemboi, Edward SR Iowa State 2:25.99Q 2
3 Oelstad, Vegard JR OK State 2:24.99Q 1
4 Eke, Allen JR Oklahoma 2:26.31Q 2
5 Wheat, Brandon JR Iowa State 2:25.23Q 1
6 Rivera, Nick JR Texas Tech 2:26.33Q 2
7 Jones, Timauntay SO OK State 2:25.70q 1
8 Hedges, Brigham SO OK State 2:26.56q 2
9 Turnbull, Brady JR Texas 2:26.98 1
10 Smith, Logan SR K-State 2:27.05 2
11 Koech, Daniel JR Kansas 2:28.42 2
12 Meirow, Liam FR Oklahoma 2:28.60 1
13 Bostick, Greg JR Baylor 2:28.80 1
14 Yoonis, Adel FR Kansas 2:31.39 1
15 League, Matthew JR Baylor 2:31.61 2
Men 1000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Two alleys (4-4) if more than 6 runners
One-turn stagger
Collegiate: $ 2:19.53 1/14/2012 Robby Creese, Penn State
Big 12 Meet: ! 2:20.24 2/28/2004 Christian SMITH, Kansas State
Lied Center: ^ 2:22.31 2/13/1993 Scott Peters, Florida
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Kemboi, Edward SR Iowa State 2:26.70 10
2 Oelstad, Vegard JR OK State 2:26.90 8
3 Jones, Timauntay SO OK State 2:27.67 6
4 Burcham, Jacob SO Oklahoma 2:27.84 5
5 Hedges, Brigham SO OK State 2:27.86 4
6 Wheat, Brandon JR Iowa State 2:27.87 3
7 Rivera, Nick JR Texas Tech 2:28.29 2
8 Eke, Allen JR Oklahoma 2:28.39 1
Men 1 Mile Run
===================================================================
8 Advance: Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
Double Waterfall Start (5-3)
One-turn stagger
Collegiate: $ 3:52.88 2/15/2014 Lawi Lalang, Arizona
Big 12 Meet: ! 3:55.02 2/28/2009 German Fernandez, Okla St
Lied Center: ^ 3:56.84 2/15/2014 Jordan Williamsz, Villanova
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Lutz, Craig JR Texas 4:03.72Q 1
2 Burcham, Jacob SO Oklahoma 4:08.77Q 2
3 Noelle, Chad JR OK State 4:03.74Q 1
4 Blankenbaker, Dylan SO Oklahoma 4:08.89Q 2
5 DeLago, Christian SO Iowa State 4:03.90Q 1
6 Deir, Alex SR Oklahoma 4:08.93Q 2
7 Munsch, Josh SR Kansas 4:04.24q 1
8 Biekert, Brian SR Iowa State 4:04.62q 1
9 Martinez, Luis SO OK State 4:09.70 2
10 Tijerina, Jonathan SR Baylor 4:12.42 1
11 Graham, Derwin SR Baylor 4:15.73 2
12 Bautista, Miguel FR Texas Tech 4:16.57 2
13 Armstrong, Anthoney SO OK State 4:24.73 1
Men 1 Mile Run
=======================================================================
Double Waterfall Start (5-3)
One-turn stagger
Collegiate: $ 3:52.88 2/15/2014 Lawi Lalang, Arizona
Big 12 Meet: ! 3:55.02 2/28/2009 German Fernandez, Okla St
Lied Center: ^ 3:56.84 2/15/2014 Jordan Williamsz, Villanova
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Noelle, Chad JR OK State 4:08.64 10
2 DeLago, Christian SO Iowa State 4:09.66 8
3 Burcham, Jacob SO Oklahoma 4:10.22 6
4 Munsch, Josh SR Kansas 4:11.09 5
5 Biekert, Brian SR Iowa State 4:11.60 4
6 Deir, Alex SR Oklahoma 4:13.17 3
7 Blankenbaker, Dylan SO Oklahoma 4:14.44 2
8 Lutz, Craig JR Texas 4:23.38 1
Men 3000 Meter Run
==========================================================================
Double Waterfall Start (11-5)
Row(s) of 16
Collegiate: $ 7:38.59 2/14/2004 Alistair Cragg, Arkansas
Big 12 Meet: ! 7:53.53 3/1/2014 Kirubel Erassa, OK State
Lied Center: ^ 7:50.05 2/6/1999 Michael Power, Arkansas
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Doughty, Brandon SR Oklahoma 8:03.99 2 10
2 Clarkson, Fabian JR OK State 8:04.46 2 8
3 Wilson, James SR Kansas 8:04.98 2 6
4 Llamas, Brian JR Iowa State 8:08.40 2 5
5 Simbassa, Abbabiya SR Oklahoma 8:09.28 2 4
6 Noelle, Chad JR OK State 8:11.49 2 3
7 Pinales, Mark SR Texas 8:12.38 2 2
8 Turnbull, Brady JR Texas 8:14.11 1 1
9 Morgan, Jacob JR Kansas 8:14.13 2
10 Hamstra, Zach FR Texas 8:17.19 1
11 Tuitoek, Evans JR Texas Tech 8:18.06 1
12 Geberkidane, Cerake FR OK State 8:18.13 2
13 Landes, Evan JR Kansas 8:20.53 1
14 Rodriguez, Eduardo SR Texas 8:21.27 1
15 Gohlke, Brian JR OK State 8:25.83 2
16 Graf, Eric SO Oklahoma 8:26.40 1
17 Bautista, Miguel FR Texas Tech 8:31.66 1
18 Whitlatch, Matthew JR Iowa State 8:33.06 1
19 Koech, Daniel JR Kansas 8:34.86 1
20 Meirow, Liam FR Oklahoma 8:39.09 1
21 Yoonis, Adel FR Kansas 8:39.32 1
22 League, Matthew JR Baylor 8:41.42 1
23 Mickey, Todd FR Texas Tech 8:41.70 1
24 Graham, Derwin SR Baylor 8:44.36 1
25 Armstrong, Anthoney SO OK State 8:44.94 1
26 Martinez, Luis SO OK State 8:47.63 2
27 Brown, Matthew FR TCU 8:59.37 1
28 Blankenbaker, Dylan SO Oklahoma 9:16.10 2
-- Munsch, Josh SR Kansas DNF 2
-- Uhr, Robert SO Texas DNF 1
-- Nowak, Craig SO OK State DNF 2
-- Lutz, Craig JR Texas DNS 2
-- Burcham, Jacob SO Oklahoma DNS 2
-- Deir, Alex SR Oklahoma DNS 1
-- Tijerina, Jonathan SR Baylor DNS 1
-- Hedges, Brigham SO OK State DNS 1
-- Oelstad, Vegard JR OK State DNS 1
-- Fayers, Matthew FR OK State DNS 1
Men 5000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Double Waterfall Start (11-5)
16 runners max per row
Collegiate: $ 13:08.28 2/11/2012 Lawi Lalang, Arizona
Big 12 Meet: ! 13:41.01 2/23/2013 Kennedy Kithuka, Texas Tech
Lied Center: ^ 13:37.42 2/14/2014 Reed Connor, Wisconsin
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Clarkson, Fabian JR OK State 14:31.13 10
2 Pinales, Mark SR Texas 14:31.43 8
3 Simbassa, Abbabiya SR Oklahoma 14:32.76 6
4 Gohlke, Brian JR OK State 14:33.62 5
5 Geberkidane, Cerake FR OK State 14:33.88 4
6 Rodriguez, Eduardo SR Texas 14:39.05 3
7 Morgan, Jacob JR Kansas 14:42.43 2
8 Nowak, Craig SO OK State 14:42.95 1
9 Tuitoek, Evans JR Texas Tech 14:44.72
10 Landes, Evan JR Kansas 14:48.69
11 Graf, Eric SO Oklahoma 14:51.06
12 Hamstra, Zach FR Texas 15:06.56
Men 60 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
8 Advance: Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
Top 3 each heat + next 2 fastest times
Collegiate: $ 7.47 2/7/1997 Reggie Torian, Wisconsin
Big 12 Meet: ! 7.66 2011 Keiron Stewart, Texas
Lied Center: ^ 7.59 D. Arnold/R. Ash
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Dunkerley-Offor, Spencer SO Texas 7.82Q 1
2 Caldwell, Chris JR Texas Tech 7.83Q 2
3 Stigler, Michael SR Kansas 7.90Q 1 7.894
4 Maloney, Tramaine JR Texas Tech 8.02Q 2
5 Grace, Bryce JR Baylor 7.90Q 1 7.898
6 Tennon, Darien SO Texas Tech 8.09Q 2
7 Phillips, Rhys SO Baylor 8.15q 2
8 Schneider, Logan FR Iowa State 8.24q 2
9 Deterding, Adam SO K-State 8.29 1
10 McBride, Justin FR OK State 8.72 1
Men 60 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
Top 3 each heat + next 2 fastest times
Collegiate: $ 7.47 2/7/1997 Reggie Torian, Wisconsin
Big 12 Meet: ! 7.66 2011 Keiron Stewart, Texas
Lied Center: ^ 7.59 D. Arnold/R. Ash
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Caldwell, Chris JR Texas Tech 7.76 10
2 Dunkerley-Offor, Spencer SO Texas 7.84 8
3 Grace, Bryce JR Baylor 7.95 6
4 Stigler, Michael SR Kansas 8.01 5
5 Tennon, Darien SO Texas Tech 8.07 4
6 Phillips, Rhys SO Baylor 8.10 3
7 Maloney, Tramaine JR Texas Tech 8.11 2
8 Schneider, Logan FR Iowa State 8.13 1
Men 4x400 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
5 fastest times in last heat
Collegiate: $ 3:03.20 3/1/2015 , Texas A&M
Big 12 Meet: ! 3:04.53 1998 Baylor, Baylor
R Babineaux, J Roberts, D Lendore, M Preble
Lied Center: ^ 3:03.43 3/6/2004 Arizona State
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Baylor 3:07.47 2 10
1) Gary, Richard JR 2) Moore, Brandon SO
3) Harris, Kevin FR 4) Caddick, George SO
2 Texas 3:07.63 2 8
1) Robinson, Byron SO 2) Bilderback, Zack JR
3) Givans, Senoj-Jay SO 4) Irvin, Christopher SO
3 Texas Tech 3:08.02 2 6
1) Collins, Kyle SO 2) Champlin, Steven FR
3) Jones, Charles FR 4) Richards III, Joseph JR
4 TCU 3:08.62 2 5
1) McClanahan, Kevin FR 2) Bozmans, Raymond JR
3) Watts, Sam JR 4) Baker, Ronnie JR
5 Kansas 3:10.29 2 4
1) Matthews, Drew JR 2) Daniels, Tre FR
3) Stigler, Michael SR 4) McCuin, Kenneth SR
6 Kansas State 3:14.26 1 3
1) Campbell, Chris SR 2) Otuonye, Ifeanyichukwu JR
3) Smith, Logan SR 4) Ellis, Kain SO
7 Iowa State 3:16.03 1 2
1) Jones, Derek SO 2) Young, Elijah FR
3) Brander, Kris SO 4) Barnes, Brandon SR
8 Oklahoma 3:16.18 1 1
1) Armstrong, Traveyon JR 2) Petersen, Scott JR
3) Wankel, Malcolm SR 4) Goldberg, Jacob FR
9 Oklahoma State 3:17.48 1
1) Jackson, Tyler FR 2) Singleton, Brandon FR
3) Gray, Lance JR 4) Jones, Timauntay SO
Men Distance Medley
=======================================================================
Double Waterfall Start (6-4)
Collegiate: $ 9:25.97 2/16/2008 , Texas
K Miller, D Fortson, J Hernandez, L Manzano
Big 12 Meet: ! 9:40.75 2/24/2012 Texas A&M, Texas A&M
W Barry, O Ramirez, M Preble, H Lelei
Lied Center: ^ 9:28.78 2/7/1997 Arkansas
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Oklahoma State 9:37.31! 10
1) Oelstad, Vegard JR 2) Singleton, Brandon FR
3) Fayers, Matthew FR 4) Noelle, Chad JR
2 Oklahoma 9:38.65! 8
1) Deir, Alex SR 2) Armstrong, Traveyon JR
3) Eke, Allen JR 4) Doughty, Brandon SR
3 Texas 9:39.41! 6
1) Turnbull, Brady JR 2) Irvin, Christopher SO
3) Uhr, Robert SO 4) Lutz, Craig JR
4 Kansas 9:40.17! 5
1) Munsch, Josh SR 2) Daniels, Tre FR
3) Humphrey, Anthonio FR 4) Wilson, James SR
5 Iowa State 9:41.18 4
1) Kemboi, Edward SR 2) Young, Elijah FR
3) Peterson, Patrick SR 4) Biekert, Brian SR
6 Baylor 9:59.55 3
1) Tijerina, Jonathan SR 2) Gary, Richard JR
3) Bethany, Josh FR 4) Graham, Derwin SR
7 Kansas State 10:00.10 2
1) Koch, Lukas FR 2) Harrison, Kaneil SO
3) Ellis, Kain SO 4) Donahue, Colton SO
8 Texas Tech 10:02.47 1
1) Mickey, Todd FR 2) Briggs, Kemonie FR
3) McVey, Kendall JR 4) Rivera, Nick JR
Men High Jump
=================================================================================
Prog: 2.02-2.07-2.12-2.17-2.22-2.25 +3cm
Five-Alive until fewer than 9 remain
The "one-hour" rule (NCAA 6.1.10) will be used
Collegiate: $ 2.37m 3/11/1989 Hollis Conway, Louisiana-Lafayette
Big 12 Meet: ! 2.31m 2/24/2013 Erik Kynard, K-State
Lied Center: ^ 2.31m 2/24/2013 Erik Kynard, K-State
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Duffield, Jacorian SR Texas Tech 2.22m 7-03.25 10
2.02 2.07 2.12 2.17 2.22 2.25
O O O XO O XXX
2 Gipson, NaTron FR K-State J2.22m 7-03.25 8
2.02 2.07 2.12 2.17 2.22 2.25
O O XO O XO XXX
3 Ostrowski, Cameron SR Iowa State 2.17m 7-01.50 6
2.02 2.07 2.12 2.17 2.22
PPP O O O XXX
4 Bryan, Christoff FR K-State J2.17m 7-01.50 5
2.02 2.07 2.12 2.17 2.22
PPP XO XXO O XXX
5 Adkins, Bradley JR Texas Tech J2.17m 7-01.50 4
2.02 2.07 2.12 2.17 2.22
O O O XXO XXX
6 Bearden, Miles SO K-State J2.17m 7-01.50 3
2.02 2.07 2.12 2.17 2.22
O XXO XXO XXO XXX
7 Riley, Zack SR K-State 2.12m 6-11.50 2
2.02 2.07 2.12 2.17
XO O O XXX
8 Williams, Carl FR Oklahoma J2.12m 6-11.50 1
2.02 2.07 2.12 2.17
O O XXO XXX
9 Culver, Trey FR Texas Tech 2.07m 6-09.50
2.02 2.07 2.12
O O XXX
10 Ford, Jalen FR Iowa State J2.07m 6-09.50
2.02 2.07 2.12
XO XO XXX
11 LeRock, Garrison SO Oklahoma J2.07m 6-09.50
2.02 2.07 2.12
O XXO XXX
12 Fuller, Jonathan SR Kansas J2.07m 6-09.50
2.02 2.07 2.12
XO XXO XXX
12 Karunaratne, Thilina FR K-State J2.07m 6-09.50
2.02 2.07 2.12
XO XXO XXX
-- Howard, Shonderius FR Oklahoma NH
2.02
XXX
-- Hoag, Austin SR Kansas NH
2.02
XXX
-- McCloud, Spencer SO Texas DNS
Men Pole Vault
=================================================================================
Prog: 4.78-4.93-5.08-5.23-5.38-5.48-5.58-5.63 +5cm
Five-Alive until fewer than 9 remain
The "one-hour" rule (NCAA 6.1.10) will be used
Collegiate: $ 5.90m 2/14/2015 Shawn Barber, Akron
Big 12 Meet: ! 5.70m 2/20/1999 Jacob DAVIS, Texas
Lied Center: ^ 5.65m 2/6/1999 Chad Harting, Bell Athletics
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Bowen, Casey JR Kansas 5.48m 17-11.75 10
4.78 4.93 5.08 5.23 5.38 5.48 5.58
PPP PPP PPP O O XXO XXX
2 Watson, Reese JR Texas 5.38m 17-07.75 8
4.78 4.93 5.08 5.23 5.38 5.48
PPP PPP XO XXO XXO XXX
3 Albright, Jake JR Kansas 5.23m 17-01.75 6
4.78 4.93 5.08 5.23 5.38
PPP O O O XXX
4 Meyer, Nick SO Kansas J5.23m 17-01.75 4.50
4.78 4.93 5.08 5.23 5.38
PPP O O XO XXX
4 Thompson, Kyle JR Texas Tech J5.23m 17-01.75 4.50
4.78 4.93 5.08 5.23 5.38
PPP PPP O XO XXX
6 McNeil, Parks FR Texas 5.08m 16-08.00 3
4.78 4.93 5.08 5.23
O O O XXX
7 Maestretti, Nick JR Kansas J5.08m 16-08.00 2
4.78 4.93 5.08 5.23
PPP O XO XXX
8 Brady, Tommy SR K-State 4.93m 16-02.00 1
4.78 4.93 5.08
PPP XO XXX
9 Blevins, Aaron SR Kansas J4.93m 16-02.00
4.78 4.93 5.08
XO XO XXX
10 Padalecki, Kyle JR Texas Tech 4.78m 15-08.25
4.78 4.93
O XXX
11 Hood, Chase SO Baylor J4.78m 15-08.25
4.78 4.93
XO XXX
11 Williams, Tanner JR Oklahoma J4.78m 15-08.25
4.78 4.93
XO XXX
-- Thomas, Mark SR Texas NH
4.78 4.93 5.08
PPP PPP XXX
Men Long Jump
=================================================================================
8 Competitors, plus ties, will qualify for the final
Collegiate: $ 8.59m 3/1/2002 Miguel Pate, Alabama
Big 12 Meet: ! 8.15m 2010 Bryce Lamb, Texas Tech
Lied Center: ^ 8.25m 1/28/1995 Anthuan Maybank, Unattached
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Echols- Luper, Cameron SO TCU 7.61m 24-11.75 10
FOUL FOUL 7.36m 7.34m 7.61m ND
2 Fares, Basil JR Texas 7.60m 24-11.25 8
FOUL FOUL 6.98m 7.51m 7.60m FOUL
3 Wilson, Jerome SR Texas Tech 7.46m 24-05.75 6
7.12m 7.46m 7.41m 7.26m 7.33m 7.30m
4 McClain, Hayden SO Oklahoma 7.32m 24-00.25 5
6.76m 7.03m 6.94m FOUL 7.17m 7.32m
5 Grant, Keniel SO Texas Tech 7.31m 23-11.75 4
7.31m 6.98m 7.26m 7.21m 7.15m 7.28m
6 Bailey, Ramone SR TCU J7.31m 23-11.75 3
7.09m 6.79m 6.89m FOUL 7.18m 7.31m
7 Obi, Felix JR Baylor 7.29m 23-11.00 2
FOUL 7.07m 7.12m 7.29m 7.06m 7.19m
8 Otuonye, Ifeanyichukwu JR K-State 7.26m 23-10.00 1
7.00m FOUL FOUL 7.06m 7.26m 7.21m
9 Phynn, Nick SO Texas 6.92m 22-08.50
6.92m FOUL 6.72m
10 Washington, Kaelan JR Oklahoma 6.74m 22-01.50
5.21m FOUL 6.74m
11 Morrow, Jerel SO OK State 6.72m 22-00.75
FOUL 6.72m 5.79m
12 Johnson, Arlando FR OK State 6.54m 21-05.50
6.35m 6.51m 6.54m
13 Lopez, Erin FR Texas Tech 6.47m 21-02.75
FOUL 6.22m 6.47m
Men Triple Jump
=================================================================================
8 Competitors, plus ties, will qualify for the final
Collegiate: $ 17.50m 1/17/1986 Charlie Simpkins, Babtist
Big 12 Meet: ! 16.47m 2010 Bryce Lamb, Texas Tech
Lied Center: ^ 16.77m 3/7/1998 Andrew Owusu, Unattached
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Obi, Felix JR Baylor 15.85m 52-00.00 10
15.53m 15.85m 15.41m 15.43m 15.26m 15.33m
2 McClain, Hayden SO Oklahoma 15.06m 49-05.00 8
13.64m 14.92m 15.06m 13.10m FOUL 14.53m
3 Newton, Scotty FR TCU 15.02m 49-03.50 6
14.58m FOUL 14.32m FOUL 14.94m 15.02m
4 Wilson, Jerome SR Texas Tech 14.78m 48-06.00 5
FOUL FOUL 14.78m 13.61m FOUL FOUL
5 Adams, Barden FR Kansas 14.39m 47-02.50 4
14.16m FOUL 14.39m 14.07m FOUL 14.38m
6 Fares, Basil JR Texas 14.18m 46-06.25 3
FOUL 13.70m 14.18m PASS PASS FOUL
7 Finnie, Ryan SO TCU 14.05m 46-01.25 2
FOUL FOUL 14.05m FOUL FOUL 14.02m
8 Welch, Ezekiel FR Kansas 14.04m 46-00.75 1
13.64m 14.04m 13.93m 13.50m 13.90m 13.83m
9 Smith, Richard JR OK State 13.73m 45-00.50
13.60m FOUL 13.73m
10 Washington, Kaelan JR Oklahoma 13.71m 44-11.75
FOUL FOUL 13.71m
11 Lopez, Erin FR Texas Tech 13.27m 43-06.50
13.27m 13.02m 12.93m
-- Phynn, Nick SO Texas DNS
Men Shot Put
=================================================================================
8 Competitors, plus ties, will qualify for the final
Collegiate: $ 21.73m 3/14/2008 Ryan Whiting, Arizona State
Big 12 Meet: ! 21.08m 2/23/2002 Carl MYERSCOUGH, Nebraska
Lied Center: ^ 20.98m 2/11/2006 Dan Taylor, Nike
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Crouser, Ryan JR Texas 21.14m! 69-04.25 10
FOUL 18.90m 21.14m FOUL FOUL 20.32m
2 Sammons, Chase JR Oklahoma 19.01m 62-04.50 8
18.95m FOUL 18.38m FOUL FOUL 19.01m
3 Weldon, Kole SR Texas Tech 18.86m 61-10.50 6
18.09m 18.10m FOUL 18.30m 18.86m FOUL
4 Jeuschede, Jan JR Iowa State 18.45m 60-06.50 5
18.08m 17.57m 17.58m 17.72m FOUL 18.45m
5 Ceban, Cole FR Kansas 17.89m 58-08.50 4
17.03m FOUL FOUL 17.35m 17.35m 17.89m
6 Perry, Austin JR Oklahoma 17.41m 57-01.50 3
16.93m FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL 17.41m
7 Levi, Itamar SO OK State 17.26m 56-07.50 2
17.06m 16.91m FOUL FOUL FOUL 17.26m
8 Golen, Paul JR Kansas 16.47m 54-00.50 1
16.47m 16.39m FOUL 16.19m FOUL 16.16m
9 Boyer, Kenny SO Kansas 15.73m 51-07.25
15.73m 15.56m 15.30m
10 Coon, Jason FR K-State 15.07m 49-05.50
15.07m FOUL FOUL
-- Spence, Will SR Texas FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
Men Weight Throw
=================================================================================
8 Competitors, plus ties, will qualify for the final
Collegiate: $ 25.08m 3/9/2007 Kibwe Johnson, Ashland
Big 12 Meet: ! 23.74m 2/22/2002 Scott RUSSELL, Kansas
Lied Center: ^ 24.86m 1/24/2003 Libor Charfeitag, Unattached
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Miller, Nick SR OK State 22.04m 72-03.75 10
FOUL 19.28m FOUL FOUL 22.04m FOUL
2 Weldon, Kole SR Texas Tech 19.64m 64-05.25 8
19.29m 18.86m 19.45m FOUL FOUL 19.64m
3 Kelley, Henry SR Iowa State 18.78m 61-07.50 6
18.78m 18.37m 18.54m FOUL 18.78m FOUL
4 Zapalac, Alan FR Texas 18.72m 61-05.00 5
17.93m 18.69m 18.26m 18.72m 18.02m 18.50m
5 Nguyen, Charles SO Oklahoma 18.40m 60-04.50 4
FOUL 17.79m 18.20m FOUL 18.40m 18.02m
6 Damadzic, Adam JR TCU 18.07m 59-03.50 3
16.66m 18.07m FOUL 17.53m PASS PASS
7 Jakobsson, Blake SR Texas 17.64m 57-10.50 2
17.18m 17.54m FOUL FOUL 17.34m 17.64m
8 Perry, Austin JR Oklahoma 17.32m 56-10.00 1
FOUL FOUL 17.20m 17.32m FOUL FOUL
9 Cooper, Mitchell SO Kansas 16.77m 55-00.25
16.62m 16.77m 16.42m
10 Smith, Kyle SO K-State 16.24m 53-03.50
15.81m 16.24m 16.10m
11 Spence, Will SR Texas 15.83m 51-11.25
14.99m FOUL 15.83m
-- Levi, Itamar SO OK State FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
Heptathlon: #1 Men 60 Meter Dash Heptathlon
==========================================================================
Lied Center: ^ 6.59
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Mahler, Wolf SO Texas 6.91 1 915
2 Jazdyk, Steven FR Oklahoma 7.09 2 851
3 Cheval, Thomas FR Oklahoma 7.13 2 837 7.125
3 Hock, Johannes JR Texas 7.13 1 837 7.125
5 Sanderson, Taylor JR Iowa State 7.15 2 830
6 Thompson, Reese FR Texas 7.26 2 792
7 Deterding, Adam SO K-State 7.27 2 789
8 Estill, Max FR K-State 7.36 2 759
9 Trice, Ben FR Texas Tech 7.40 1 745
10 Retherford, Cameron FR Texas Tech 7.42 1 739
11 Hoag, Austin SR Kansas 7.54 1 700
12 Verble, Cole FR OK State 7.70 1 650
Heptathlon: #7 Men 1000 Meter Run Heptathlon
=======================================================================
Lied Center: ^ 2:22.31
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Mahler, Wolf SO Texas 2:40.36 869
2 Sanderson, Taylor JR Iowa State 2:46.45 803
3 Deterding, Adam SO K-State 2:50.34 762
4 Trice, Ben FR Texas Tech 2:51.44 751
5 Retherford, Cameron FR Texas Tech 2:53.20 732
6 Hoag, Austin SR Kansas 2:55.00 714
7 Hock, Johannes JR Texas 2:55.78 706
8 Thompson, Reese FR Texas 2:56.24 702
9 Estill, Max FR K-State 2:58.53 679
10 Cheval, Thomas FR Oklahoma 2:59.66 668
11 Verble, Cole FR OK State 3:12.42 548
12 Jazdyk, Steven FR Oklahoma 3:37.84 342
Heptathlon: #5 Men 60 Meter Hurdles Heptathlon
==========================================================================
Lanes: 2-4-6-8 w/ hurdle outside lane 8
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Cheval, Thomas FR Oklahoma 8.15 3 944
2 Deterding, Adam SO K-State 8.25 3 920
3 Mahler, Wolf SO Texas 8.31 2 905
4 Jazdyk, Steven FR Oklahoma 8.37 2 891
5 Thompson, Reese FR Texas 8.39 3 886
6 Sanderson, Taylor JR Iowa State 8.43 3 877
7 Hock, Johannes JR Texas 8.49 1 862
8 Retherford, Cameron FR Texas Tech 8.69 2 816
9 Hoag, Austin SR Kansas 9.33 1 675
10 Verble, Cole FR OK State 9.48 1 644
11 Estill, Max FR K-State 10.45 2 459
12 Trice, Ben FR Texas Tech 10.71 1 415
Heptathlon: #4 Men High Jump Heptathlon
=================================================================================
3cm increments working back from 2.22m
Lied Center: ^ 2.31m
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Cheval, Thomas FR Oklahoma 2.04m 6-08.25 840
1.83 1.86 1.89 1.92 1.95 1.98 2.01 2.04 2.07
O PPP O PPP O XO XO XXO XXX
2 Hoag, Austin SR Kansas 2.01m 6-07.00 813
1.92 1.95 1.98 2.01 2.04
O PPP XXO XO XXX
3 Sanderson, Taylor JR Iowa State 1.98m 6-06.00 785
1.74 1.77 1.80 1.83 1.86 1.89 1.92 1.95 1.98 2.01
O PPP O PPP O XO O XXO XXO XXX
4 Estill, Max FR K-State 1.92m 6-03.50 731
1.80 1.83 1.86 1.89 1.92 1.95
O O O O XO XXX
5 Mahler, Wolf SO Texas 1.89m 6-02.25 705
1.71 1.74 1.77 1.80 1.83 1.86 1.89 1.92
O O O O O O O XXX
5 Hock, Johannes JR Texas 1.89m 6-02.25 705
1.77 1.80 1.83 1.86 1.89 1.92
O O XO O XO XXX
5 Retherford, Cameron FR Texas Tech 1.89m 6-02.25 705
1.74 1.77 1.80 1.83 1.86 1.89 1.92
O O O XO O XO XXX
8 Deterding, Adam SO K-State 1.86m 6-01.25 679
1.80 1.83 1.86 1.89
O XO O XXX
9 Jazdyk, Steven FR Oklahoma 1.71m 5-07.25 552
1.71 1.74
XO XXX
9 Thompson, Reese FR Texas 1.71m 5-07.25 552
1.59 1.62 1.65 1.68 1.71 1.74
O O O XXO XO XXX
9 Verble, Cole FR OK State 1.71m 5-07.25 552
1.53 1.56 1.59 1.62 1.65 1.68 1.71 1.74
O PPP O PPP O PPP XXO XXX
12 Trice, Ben FR Texas Tech 1.56m 5-01.25 434
1.50 1.53 1.56 1.59
O O XO XXX
Heptathlon: #6 Men Pole Vault Heptathlon
=================================================================================
10cm increments working back from 5.48m
Lied Center: ^ 5.65m
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Mahler, Wolf SO Texas 5.08m 16-08.00 935
3.38 3.48 3.58 3.68 3.78 3.88 3.98 4.08 4.18 4.28 4.38 4.48 4.58 4.68 4.78 4.88 4.98 5.08
PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP O O PPP O XXO O XO
2 Jazdyk, Steven FR Oklahoma 4.68m 15-04.25 813
3.08 3.18 3.28 3.38 3.48 3.58 3.68 3.78 3.88 3.98 4.08 4.18 4.28 4.38 4.48 4.58 4.68 4.78
PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP XO XO XO XO O XXX
3 Thompson, Reese FR Texas 4.58m 15-00.25 784
3.08 3.18 3.28 3.38 3.48 3.58 3.68 3.78 3.88 3.98 4.08 4.18 4.28 4.38 4.48 4.58 4.68
PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP O O O O XXX
4 Hock, Johannes JR Texas 4.48m 14-08.25 754
3.08 3.18 3.28 3.38 3.48 3.58 3.68 3.78 3.88 3.98 4.08 4.18 4.28 4.38 4.48 4.58
PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP O O O XXX
4 Sanderson, Taylor JR Iowa State 4.48m 14-08.25 754
3.08 3.18 3.28 3.38 3.48 3.58 3.68 3.78 3.88 3.98 4.08 4.18 4.28 4.38 4.48 4.58
PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP O PPP O O O XO O XXX
6 Cheval, Thomas FR Oklahoma 4.28m 14-00.50 696
3.08 3.18 3.28 3.38 3.48 3.58 3.68 3.78 3.88 3.98 4.08 4.18 4.28 4.38
PPP PPP PPP O PPP O PPP XXO O O O O O XXX
7 Verble, Cole FR OK State 4.08m 13-04.50 640
3.08 3.18 3.28 3.38 3.48 3.58 3.68 3.78 3.88 3.98 4.08 4.18
PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP O PPP XO O XXO XXX
7 Trice, Ben FR Texas Tech 4.08m 13-04.50 640
3.08 3.18 3.28 3.38 3.48 3.58 3.68 3.78 3.88 3.98 4.08 4.18
PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP O O PPP O O XXX
9 Hoag, Austin SR Kansas 3.98m 13-00.75 612
3.08 3.18 3.28 3.38 3.48 3.58 3.68 3.78 3.88 3.98 4.08
PPP PPP PPP O O PPP O O XO O XXX
10 Retherford, Cameron FR Texas Tech 3.88m 12-08.75 584
3.08 3.18 3.28 3.38 3.48 3.58 3.68 3.78 3.88 3.98
PPP PPP PPP XXO O O XO O O XXX
11 Deterding, Adam SO K-State 3.78m 12-04.75 557
3.08 3.18 3.28 3.38 3.48 3.58 3.68 3.78 3.88
PPP O O O O O O O XXX
12 Estill, Max FR K-State 3.58m 11-09.00 503
3.08 3.18 3.28 3.38 3.48 3.58 3.68
O XO O O O XXO XXX
Heptathlon: #2 Men Long Jump Heptathlon
=================================================================================
Lied Center: ^ 8.24m
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Cheval, Thomas FR Oklahoma 7.11m 23-04.00 840
6.77m 7.03m 7.11m
2 Hock, Johannes JR Texas 7.00m 22-11.75 814
7.00m 6.85m PASS
3 Sanderson, Taylor JR Iowa State 6.84m 22-05.25 776
6.84m 6.71m 6.60m
4 Deterding, Adam SO K-State 6.70m 21-11.75 743
6.56m 6.55m 6.70m
5 Mahler, Wolf SO Texas 6.68m 21-11.00 739
6.43m 6.68m 6.52m
6 Retherford, Cameron FR Texas Tech 6.54m 21-05.50 707
6.25m 6.12m 6.54m
7 Jazdyk, Steven FR Oklahoma 6.48m 21-03.25 693
6.34m 6.24m 6.48m
8 Estill, Max FR K-State 6.42m 21-00.75 679
6.12m 6.42m 6.40m
9 Hoag, Austin SR Kansas 6.29m 20-07.75 650
6.17m 6.29m 6.25m
10 Thompson, Reese FR Texas 6.20m 20-04.25 630
5.96m 6.10m 6.20m
11 Verble, Cole FR OK State 5.98m 19-07.50 582
5.98m 5.68m 5.84m
12 Trice, Ben FR Texas Tech 5.56m 18-03.00 494
5.56m 5.43m 5.47m
Heptathlon: #3 Men Shot Put Heptathlon
=================================================================================
Lied Center: ^ 20.98m
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Hock, Johannes JR Texas 14.67m 48-01.75 769
14.33m 14.67m 14.54m
2 Deterding, Adam SO K-State 12.88m 42-03.25 660
11.95m 12.88m 12.40m
3 Sanderson, Taylor JR Iowa State 12.79m 41-11.50 654
12.68m 12.42m 12.79m
4 Mahler, Wolf SO Texas 12.70m 41-08.00 649
11.43m 11.82m 12.70m
5 Cheval, Thomas FR Oklahoma 12.53m 41-01.50 639
12.53m 12.06m 12.42m
6 Retherford, Cameron FR Texas Tech 12.19m 40-00.00 618
11.73m 12.19m FOUL
7 Jazdyk, Steven FR Oklahoma 11.78m 38-07.75 593
11.56m 11.78m 11.51m
8 Hoag, Austin SR Kansas 11.24m 36-10.50 560
10.23m 10.68m 11.24m
9 Thompson, Reese FR Texas 11.17m 36-07.75 556
10.63m 11.17m 9.94m
10 Verble, Cole FR OK State 10.69m 35-01.00 527
10.03m 9.76m 10.69m
11 Estill, Max FR K-State 8.56m 28-01.00 400
7.93m 8.49m 8.56m
12 Trice, Ben FR Texas Tech 7.66m 25-01.75 346
FOUL FOUL 7.66m
Men Heptathlon
=======================================================================
Collegiate: $ 6499 3/13/2010 Ashton Eaton, Oregon
Big 12 Meet: ! 5938 2010 Nick Adcock, Texas
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Mahler, Wolf SO Texas 5717 10
2 Sanderson, Taylor JR Iowa State 5479 8
3 Cheval, Thomas FR Oklahoma 5464 6
4 Hock, Johannes JR Texas 5447 5
5 Deterding, Adam SO K-State 5110 4
6 Thompson, Reese FR Texas 4902 3
7 Retherford, Cameron FR Texas Tech 4901 2
8 Jazdyk, Steven FR Oklahoma 4735 1
9 Hoag, Austin SR Kansas 4724
10 Estill, Max FR K-State 4210
11 Verble, Cole FR OK State 4143
12 Trice, Ben FR Texas Tech 3825
Women - Team Rankings - 19 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Texas 139 2) Kansas State 132.50
3) Baylor 105 4) Oklahoma State 77
5) Texas Tech 75.50 6) Kansas 71
7) Iowa State 68 8) Oklahoma 52
9) West Virginia 16 10) TCU 5
Men - Team Rankings - 19 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Texas 140 2) Texas Tech 95.50
3) Oklahoma State 94 4) Oklahoma 89
5) Iowa State 81 6) Kansas 80.50
7) Baylor 69 8) TCU 49
9) Kansas State 43
Like·Comment·Share·E-mail·35775 views
5 comment(s)
|