RS/OK
A.net/OK
Upload a Photo
Upload a Video
Add a News article
Write a Blog
Add a Comment
Blog Feed
News Feed
Video Feed
All Feeds
University of Oklahoma Track and Field and Cross Country - Norman, Oklahoma
Sooners
660 Parrington Oval, Norman, Oklahoma, 73019, United States
Report
Block
3 Followers
Home
Photos
Blog
News
Videos
Schedule/Results
Records
Athletes
Media
Ti'Anca Mock
Photos (
0
)
View
Videos (
4
)
View
News (
19
)
View
Blogs (
0
)
View
Group media
News
Write News
Athlete RSS Feed
Folders
2009 / 2010 - (1 articles)
2010 / 2011 - (12 articles)
2011 / 2012 - (6 articles)
All News
Search
2012 Results - Bobby Lane Invitational
Published by
DyeStatCOLLEGE.com
Mar 25th 2012, 10:27pm
Comments
Bobby Lane Invitational
- Mar 24, 2012
Arlington, TX, US
« Filter Results by Team: »
Abilene Christian
adidas
Angelo State
Arkansas-Pine Bluff
Athletics Canada
Bacone
Cameron
Concordia (TX) University
Dallas Baptist
East Central (OK)
Eri Athletics
Incarnate Word
Lon Morris
Lubbock Christian
Michael Johnson Performan
Midwestern State (TX)
Missouri State
Nebraska - Omaha
New Era Spri
Nike
North Texas
Northwestern State
Oklahoma
Saucony
Southern Methodist
Southern Nazarene
Speed by Choice TC
Tarleton State
Texas A&M
Texas A&M-Commerce
Texas Christian
Texas College
Texas Wesleyan
Texas-Arlington
Unattached
UT-Tyler
Wayland Baptist
Wiley
Men:
100m
|
200m
|
400m
|
800m
|
1500m
|
5k
|
3k Steeple
|
110h
|
400h
|
4x100m
|
4x400m
|
Shot
|
Discus
|
Javelin
|
Hammer
|
HJ
|
LJ
|
TJ
|
PV
Women:
100m
|
200m
|
400m
|
800m
|
1500m
|
5k
|
3k Steeple
|
100h
|
400h
|
4x100m
|
4x400m
|
Shot
|
Discus
|
Javelin
|
Hammer
|
HJ
|
LJ
|
TJ
|
PV
Mens 100m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Patton, Doc
Nike
10.04
+1.1
1
2
Silmon, Charles
Texas Christian
10.22
+1.5
5
3
Isles, Carlin
Unattached
10.24
+1.1
1
4
Gray, Cordero
Unattached
10.25
+1.1
1
5
Edgar, Tyrone
Unattached
10.30
+1.1
1
6
Norman, Solomon
Saucony
10.34
+1.1
1
7
Slowly, Steve
Unattached
10.36w
+2.8
2
8
Vaughn, Clayton
Texas-Arlington
10.37
+1.5
5
9
Forde, Ackeem
Unattached
10.38w
+2.8
2
10
Witherspoon, Reggie
Michael Johnson
10.41w
+2.8
2
11
Hubbard, Jamil
Unattached
10.48w
+2.8
2
12
Vaughan, Jarid
Unattached
10.56w
+2.8
2
13
Hayward, Ravyn
Unattached
10.58
+1.1
1
14
Delaney, Delwayne
Texas Christian
10.60w
+2.8
2
15
Anderson, Malcolm
Unattached
10.61w
+2.9
4
16
Anderson, Marcus
Oklahoma
10.62
+1.5
5
16
Birden, Max
Unattached
10.62w
+2.9
4
18
Fowler, James
North Texas
10.63
+0.8
6
19
Murphy, Jamal
Bacone
10.66
+0.8
6
20
Butler, Quentin
Texas-Arlington
10.68
+0.8
6
21
Valentine, Cordell
Tarleton State
10.70
+0.8
6
22
Stoneham, OJ
Texas Christian
10.70
+0.8
6
23
Brown, Tommy
Incarnate Word
10.71
+1.5
5
24
Parker, Lance
Lon Morris
10.73
+1.5
5
25
Hatton, Raymond
Northwestern Sta
10.74
+0.8
6
26
Henderson, Jr.
Unattached
10.76w
+2.8
2
26
Hickman, Johnny
North Texas
10.76w
+2.6
7
28
Mays, Jamal
Tarleton State
10.79w
+2.6
7
29
Henderson, Deonta
Lon Morris
10.85
+1.5
5
29
Newson, Cameron
Unattached
10.85w
+2.9
4
31
Henry, Kennan
Angelo State
10.87w
+2.6
7
32
Kvapil, Austin
Texas A&M-Commer
10.94
+1.8
8
33
Edwards-Johnson, Lamar
Incarnate Word
10.94
+1.8
8
34
Fortson, Danzell
Unattached
10.96
+0.4
3
34
Ervin, Michael
Oklahoma
10.96
+1.5
5
36
Duncan, Brodrick
Speed by Choice
10.98
+0.4
3
37
Lee, Eugene
Unattached
11.05w
+2.8
2
37
Davison, Quincy
Northwestern Sta
11.05
+0.6
9
39
Harris, Matthew
Incarnate Word
11.06
+0.6
9
40
Malone, Phoenix
Wiley
11.09
+1.8
8
41
Barnes, Robert
Wiley
11.10
+0.6
9
42
Ruhe, Matt
Concordia (TX) U
11.11w
+2.3
11
43
Johnson, Justin
Texas-Arlington
11.15w
+2.9
4
44
Beckwith, Eddie
Unattached
11.18w
+2.9
4
44
Miller, Kentrell
Southern Nazaren
11.18
+1.5
10
46
Jimoh, Rilwan
Southern Nazaren
11.19
+1.5
10
46
Daniels, Nick
Tarleton State
11.19w
+2.3
11
48
Madkins, Alex
Oklahoma
11.20
+1.8
8
49
Hunter, Patrick
Angelo State
11.22
+0.6
9
50
Jeffley, Monta
UT-Tyler
11.24
+0.6
9
51
McDaniel, Otis
Unattached
11.27
+1.1
1
52
Wright, Sterling
Southern Nazaren
11.28
+1.5
10
52
Everhart, Denzel
Unattached
11.28w
+2.9
4
54
Harris, Anthony
Texas A&M-Commer
11.34w
+2.3
11
55
Dove, Joe
Arkansas-Pine Bl
11.36
+1.8
8
56
Russell, Gabe
Unattached
11.36
+0.4
3
57
Clinkscales, Erick
Wiley
11.51
+1.5
10
58
Thompson, Marquis
Tarleton State
11.52w
+2.3
11
59
Holiday, Marion
Concordia (TX) U
11.56
+1.5
10
60
Thompson, Darius
Texas Christian
11.59w
+2.6
7
61
Jackson, Jamel
Unattached
11.60
+0.4
3
62
Short, Taylor
Unattached
11.73w
+2.9
4
--
Narvaez, Adan
Incarnate Word
FS
+0.8
6
--
Strain, Jeramee
Lon Morris
DNFw
+2.6
7
Mens 200m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Spearmon, Wallace
Saucony
19.95
+1.8
1
2
Wariner, Jeremy
adidas
20.53
+1.8
1
3
Connaughton, Jared
Athletics Canada
20.54
+1.8
1
4
Hubbard, Jamil
Unattached
20.77
+1.8
2
5
Boyd, Marcus
Michael Johnson
20.89
+1.8
2
6
White, Steven
North Texas
21.19
+1.2
4
7
Isles, Carlin
Unattached
21.20
+1.9
3
8
Collins, Clinton
North Texas
21.30
+1.7
5
9
Baker, Ethan
Oklahoma
21.33
+1.2
4
10
Robertson, Paris
Abilene Christia
21.39
+1.2
4
11
Betters, LeJerald
Unattached
21.50
+1.8
1
12
Fortson, Danzell
Unattached
21.63
+1.8
1
13
Murphy, Jamal
Bacone
21.70
+1.2
7
14
Parker, Lance
Lon Morris
21.80
+1.7
5
15
Delaney, Delwayne
Texas Christian
21.82
+1.8
2
16
Pettis, Andrew
Texas-Arlington
21.85
+1.1
6
17
Newson, Cameron
Unattached
21.86
+1.9
3
17
Winfrey, Nathaniel
Oklahoma
21.86
+1.1
6
19
Allen, James
Unattached
21.87
+1.8
2
20
Jackson, Keenan
Northwestern Sta
21.88
+1.7
5
20
Witherspoon, Reggie
Michael Johnson
21.88
+1.8
2
20
Smith, Nick
Angelo State
21.88
+0.8
8
23
Jackson, Narada
Texas Christian
21.90
+1.7
5
24
Gray, Dallas
Angelo State
22.02
+0.8
8
25
Dubose, Ravi
Texas A&M-Commer
22.06
+0.8
8
26
Hayes, Phillip
Tarleton State
22.07
+1.2
7
27
Rucker, Roy
Unattached
22.09
+1.9
3
28
Ervin, Michael
Oklahoma
22.16
+1.7
5
28
Dewitt, Christopher
Incarnate Word
22.16
+0.8
8
30
Henderson, Deonta
Lon Morris
22.21
+1.7
5
31
Bailey, Ramone
Texas Christian
22.22
+1.7
5
32
Ruhe, Matt
Concordia (TX) U
22.28
+1.3
9
33
Rickett, Ernest
Texas A&M-Commer
22.33
+1.2
7
33
Munroe, Stephen
Lon Morris
22.33
+1.1
6
35
Waite, Ramone
Unattached
22.38
+1.8
2
36
Johnson, Justin
Texas-Arlington
22.42
+1.9
3
37
Davison, Quincy
Northwestern Sta
22.43
+0.8
10
38
Ivy, Brian
Bacone
22.44
+1.3
9
39
Kvapil, Austin
Texas A&M-Commer
22.45
+0.8
8
40
Prevost, Lee
Wayland Baptist
22.48
+1.1
6
41
Hogg, Darian
Abilene Christia
22.58
+0.7
12
42
Castillo, Gabriel
Tarleton State
22.59
+0.8
10
43
Day, Joel
Texas A&M-Commer
22.60
+0.8
10
44
Malone, Phoenix
Wiley
22.66
+1.2
7
45
Lathan, Tre'
Oklahoma
22.96
+1.1
6
46
Porchia, Joel
Arkansas-Pine Bl
23.01
+1.3
9
47
Harris, Matthew
Incarnate Word
23.03
+0.7
12
48
Russell, Gabe
Unattached
23.09
+1.8
2
49
Barnes, Robert
Wiley
23.10
+1.3
9
50
Alexander, Eduardo
Incarnate Word
23.12
+0.4
11
51
Smith, Alexander
Texas Christian
23.13
+1.2
7
52
Miller, Malcolm
Arkansas-Pine Bl
23.14
+0.7
12
53
Reed, Kasey
Angelo State
23.27
+0.8
10
54
Thiel, Adam
North Texas
23.28
+1.3
9
54
Holiday, Marion
Concordia (TX) U
23.28
+0.4
11
56
Jones, Brandon
Arkansas-Pine Bl
23.30
+0.8
8
57
Hill, Lathaddeus
Tarleton State
23.40
+0.4
11
58
Walls, Wayne
Oklahoma
23.76
+1.2
7
59
Jackson, Jamel
Unattached
23.89
+1.8
2
60
Morin, John
Tarleton State
23.91
+0.8
10
61
Taylor, Michael
Wiley
24.61
+0.4
11
62
Wilkes, Henry
Arkansas-Pine Bl
25.15
+1.3
9
--
Howard, Durawn
Wayland Baptist
DNF
+1.7
5
Mens 400m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Wood, Jamel
Oklahoma
46.87
1
2
Davis, Jerry-Lee
Wayland Baptist
47.52
1
3
Dolphus, Lorenzo
Wayland Baptist
47.74
2
4
Garcia, Isidro
Angelo State
47.93
4
5
Daughtery, Kennedy
Unattached
47.97
2
6
Jackson, Desmond
Saucony
48.14
3
7
Geary, Jordan
Abilene Christia
48.22
2
8
McDonnough, Corey
Incarnate Word
48.34
2
9
West, Brendon
Angelo State
48.50
3
10
Ivy, Brian
Bacone
48.51
5
11
Turner, Gregory
Wayland Baptist
48.63
1
12
Allyene-Forte, Osei
Abilene Christia
48.92
3
13
Cray, Eric
Oklahoma
48.94
1
14
Thayer, Robbie
Angelo State
49.00
5
15
Dubose, Ravi
Texas A&M-Commer
49.03
4
16
Rickett, Ernest
Texas A&M-Commer
49.13
4
17
Trahan, Terrance
Lon Morris
49.17
2
18
Washington, Joshua
Texas Christian
49.20
1
19
Hall, U'monta
Wayland Baptist
49.41
4
20
Gary, Adam
Texas A&M-Commer
49.44
4
21
Thornton, Cairo
Speed by Choice
49.47
3
21
Morin, John
Tarleton State
49.47
6
23
Neilly, Ramon
Unattached
49.62
2
24
Jackson, Lawrence
Northwestern Sta
49.78
3
25
Skinner, EJ
Texas A&M-Commer
49.91
7
26
Moss, Sheldon
Texas-Arlington
49.96
5
27
Day, Joel
Texas A&M-Commer
50.06
4
28
Smith, Hank
Texas A&M-Commer
50.07
6
29
Gray, Dallas
Angelo State
50.15
5
30
Landers, Cody
Wayland Baptist
50.24
8
31
Garcia, Kevin
Texas A&M-Commer
50.43
6
32
Cuffey, Samuel
Bacone
50.66
6
33
Smith, Alexander
Texas Christian
50.73
3
34
Williams, Dezrick
Northwestern Sta
50.82
3
34
Washington, James
Concordia (TX) U
50.82
7
36
Thetford, James
Incarnate Word
50.88
6
37
Tate, Thrysten
Dallas Baptist
51.27
8
38
Alvarado, Gordon
Tarleton State
51.33
8
39
McDonnough, Cody
Incarnate Word
51.36
5
40
Hogg, Darian
Abilene Christia
51.62
8
41
Waite, Ramone
Unattached
51.98
2
42
Burwell, Elijah
Texas A&M-Commer
52.00
5
43
Johnson, Ty
Concordia (TX) U
52.28
6
44
Jones, Brandon
Arkansas-Pine Bl
52.43
6
45
Manning, Jasper
Texas College
52.45
9
46
Parker, Tommy
Dallas Baptist
52.48
8
47
Williams, Joseph
Texas-Arlington
52.63
7
48
Smith, Christopher
Texas Wesleyan
52.92
8
49
Taylor, Michael
Wiley
52.93
9
50
Wilkes, Henry
Arkansas-Pine Bl
53.25
5
51
Miller, Malcolm
Arkansas-Pine Bl
53.31
7
52
Adetoro, Ife
UT-Tyler
53.76
9
53
Steele, Denard
Wayland Baptist
54.12
6
54
Lucas, Cameron
Bacone
54.85
7
55
Blanchard, Brandon
Texas-Arlington
54.91
9
56
Jackson, Jamel
Unattached
55.46
5
57
Williams, Joshua
Wiley
56.98
8
--
Sinegal, Albert
Texas A&M-Commer
DNF
4
--
Allen, Richard
Unattached
DNF
1
Mens 800m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Lagat, Jackson
Unattached
1:50.98
1
2
Obrien, Jack
Texas Christian
1:51.17
1
3
Boen, Hildon
Wayland Baptist
1:52.82
1
4
Zurko, Sean
Texas Christian
1:53.47
1
5
Beyette, D.J.
Northwestern Sta
1:53.54
1
6
Rene, Anthony
Texas-Arlington
1:53.69
1
7
Plumb, Travis
Northwestern Sta
1:53.98
1
8
Critelli, Philip
Texas-Arlington
1:54.73
1
9
Watson, Johnny
Lon Morris
1:54.81
1
10
Kiptoo, Edwin
Dallas Baptist
1:56.09
1
11
Cooper, Brian
Tarleton State
1:56.45
1
12
Lemay, Victor
Wayland Baptist
1:56.75
1
13
Hemenway, Tyler
Texas A&M-Commer
1:56.90
1
14
Chelimo, Isaac
Texas A&M-Commer
1:57.18
1
15
Kogel, Bill
Oklahoma
1:57.27
1
16
Huff, Nicklas
UT-Tyler
1:57.31
1
17
Critelli, Jacob
Texas-Arlington
1:57.92
1
18
Mackey, Chase
Texas Christian
1:58.04
1
19
Ortiz, Michael
North Texas
1:58.11
1
20
Booker, Dewayne
Wayland Baptist
1:58.14
1
21
Morris, Jarrod
Wayland Baptist
1:58.68
1
22
Cobbin, Antwone
Northwestern Sta
1:58.77
1
23
Gladney, Albert
Northwestern Sta
1:58.90
1
24
Barker, Bryan
Angelo State
1:59.16
1
25
Sottak, Chris
Angelo State
2:00.04
1
26
Griffin, Mikk
Angelo State
2:00.17
1
27
Hendry, Bruce
Incarnate Word
2:01.29
1
28
Hartwell, Avery
Texas-Arlington
2:01.71
1
29
Benton, Tito
Wayland Baptist
2:01.82
1
30
Lyles, Dexter
Arkansas-Pine Bl
2:01.87
1
31
Tolentino, Josh
Angelo State
2:02.39
1
32
Koser, Jordan
Dallas Baptist
2:03.06
1
33
White, Nic
Dallas Baptist
2:04.90
1
34
Valle, Jordan
Wayland Baptist
2:05.38
1
35
Roberts, Brent
Unattached
2:05.86
1
36
Nasu, Taylor
East Central (OK
2:06.50
1
37
Balthazar, Ronald
Texas A&M-Commer
2:06.99
1
38
Jacobs, Tyler
Cameron
2:08.23
1
39
Najara, David
Texas A&M-Commer
2:09.68
1
40
Moreno, Antonio
Cameron
2:10.54
1
41
Heap, Loren
Southern Nazaren
2:22.23
1
--
Sumner, Andrew
North Texas
DNF
1
Mens 1500m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Kogel, Bill
Oklahoma
3:53.11
1
2
Boen, Hildon
Wayland Baptist
3:53.95
1
3
Hilliman, Anthony
Texas-Arlington
3:57.62
1
4
Gill, Howard
Incarnate Word
3:58.46
1
5
Barker, Bryan
Angelo State
3:59.97
1
6
Hawes, Robert
Texas Wesleyan
4:02.78
1
7
Yaeger, Austin
North Texas
4:03.32
1
8
Jayesimi, Bango
Abilene Christia
4:03.62
1
9
Pike, William
Abilene Christia
4:04.11
1
10
Hicks, Ross
Texas A&M-Commer
4:04.95
1
11
Renfroe, Ross
UT-Tyler
4:07.51
1
12
Vasquez, Kevin
Texas-Arlington
4:07.55
1
13
Koser, Jordan
Dallas Baptist
4:08.13
1
14
Mora, Marcos
Incarnate Word
4:08.83
1
15
Gleimar, Daniel
Abilene Christia
4:09.63
1
16
Fullman, Brad
North Texas
4:10.05
1
17
Callejas, Tomas
Angelo State
4:10.31
1
18
Littlejohn, Dylan
Angelo State
4:10.37
1
19
Strong, Patrick
Unattached
4:12.42
1
20
Goecker, Jamin
Angelo State
4:12.49
1
21
Morris, Jarrod
Wayland Baptist
4:12.79
1
22
Forrestir, Erik
Abilene Christia
4:12.98
1
23
Garcia, Ramiro
Texas Wesleyan
4:15.48
1
24
Faubien, Joncary
UT-Tyler
4:17.36
1
25
Nasu, Taylor
East Central (OK
4:18.16
1
26
Krogman, Will
UT-Tyler
4:18.64
1
27
Waddingham, Jake
UT-Tyler
4:20.32
1
28
Belay, Amanuel
Texas Wesleyan
4:21.47
1
29
Jacobs, Tyler
Cameron
4:24.61
1
30
Gonzales, Alex
Dallas Baptist
4:24.90
1
31
Grantham, James
Abilene Christia
4:25.18
1
32
Moreno, Antonio
Cameron
4:27.66
1
33
Croston, Jonathan
Dallas Baptist
4:29.73
1
34
Rodriguez, Ceasar
UT-Tyler
4:33.51
1
35
Gonzales, Oscar
Bacone
4:34.46
1
36
Garrison, Nick
Wayland Baptist
4:36.70
1
37
Bremer, Jacob
UT-Tyler
4:38.18
1
Mens 5000m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Kithuka, Kennedy
Wayland Baptist
13:37.95
1
2
Taragon, Edward
Wayland Baptist
14:25.36
1
3
Saldivar, Armando
East Central (OK
14:38.62
1
4
Sawyer, Steven
East Central (OK
14:41.92
1
5
Widener, Cody
Texas-Arlington
14:57.83
1
6
Doty, Tye
Tarleton State
15:03.20
1
7
Dreier, Tobias
Incarnate Word
15:05.20
1
8
Eidson, Cale
East Central (OK
15:05.57
1
9
Joslin, Miles
Tarleton State
15:10.79
1
10
Christian, Austin
East Central (OK
15:12.44
1
11
Pike, William
Abilene Christia
15:14.83
1
12
Phillips, Jacob
Dallas Baptist
15:25.25
1
13
Gribble, Robert
Texas-Arlington
15:30.81
1
14
Kipsang, Fredrick
Texas A&M-Commer
15:30.99
1
15
Newsome, Preston
Texas Christian
15:34.46
1
16
Kimp, Alex
Texas A&M-Commer
15:34.77
1
17
Forrestir, Erik
Abilene Christia
15:35.01
1
18
Rayo, David
Unattached
15:35.38
1
19
Hummingbird, Robert
Angelo State
15:37.06
1
20
Goecker, Jamin
Angelo State
15:38.80
1
21
Singh, Raman
Texas A&M-Commer
15:38.93
1
22
Wilder, Everett
Texas A&M-Commer
15:44.91
1
23
Toth, Thomas
Cameron
15:45.59
1
24
Rotich, Solomon
Incarnate Word
15:46.61
1
25
Hernandez, Alejandro
Incarnate Word
15:48.29
1
26
McMichael, Chase
East Central (OK
15:59.45
1
27
Littlejohn, Dylan
Angelo State
16:00.93
1
28
Moult, Taylor
Texas Christian
16:05.72
1
29
Hicks, Ross
Texas A&M-Commer
16:06.09
1
30
Aguero, Matt
Unattached
16:10.84
1
31
Brown, Cody
Lon Morris
16:20.83
1
32
Kramer, Andrew
Texas Christian
16:22.69
1
33
Richard, Mason
Texas Christian
16:23.68
1
34
Valdez, Isac
Angelo State
16:30.47
1
35
Chacon, Christian
Incarnate Word
16:30.60
1
36
Baldwin, Will
East Central (OK
16:34.93
1
37
Powers, Jake
Texas-Arlington
16:50.17
1
38
Belay, Amanuel
Texas Wesleyan
16:55.16
1
39
Ngeno, Edwin
Texas Wesleyan
16:55.19
1
40
Henrie, Hunter
East Central (OK
17:24.67
1
--
Lopez, Lucius
Unattached
DNF
1
--
Garcia, Bryan
Tarleton State
DNF
1
--
Hughes, Cody
Unattached
DNF
1
--
Floyd, Shane
Lon Morris
DNF
1
--
Wang, Tim
Texas Christian
DNF
1
Mens 3k Steeple
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Blomberg, Emil
Texas-Arlington
9:14.50
1
2
Chelimo, Isaac
Texas A&M-Commer
9:22.10
1
3
Rossmango, Jake
Texas Christian
9:38.90
1
4
Carrillo, Adrian
Incarnate Word
9:39.70
1
5
Loyd, Hance
Texas-Arlington
9:49.40
1
6
Purser, Aaron
Texas-Arlington
9:50.00
1
7
Haun, Mitchell
East Central (OK
10:01.10
1
8
Valle, Jordan
Wayland Baptist
10:08.20
1
9
McReynolds, Nathanial
Northwestern Sta
10:15.80
1
10
Briggs, Damon
Bacone
10:28.70
1
11
Tomlin, Jameson
Dallas Baptist
10:29.30
1
12
Mata, Raymond
Texas A&M-Commer
10:31.50
1
13
Ngeno, Edwin
Texas Wesleyan
10:32.70
1
14
Hale, Joseph
Dallas Baptist
10:44.70
1
15
Whyde, Michael
Bacone
11:01.10
1
16
Cumbee, Stephen
Wayland Baptist
11:04.80
1
17
Conley, Abe
Bacone
11:11.40
1
18
Gonzales, Oscar
Bacone
11:44.90
1
19
Wilson, Jordan
Lubbock Christia
12:09.70
1
Mens 110m Hurdles
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Anderson, Malcolm
Unattached
13.86
+1.9
1
2
Lathan, Tre'
Oklahoma
14.13
+1.9
1
3
Bain, Dennis
Abilene Christia
14.25
+1.9
1
4
Johnson, Kevin
Abilene Christia
14.36
+1.9
1
5
Winfrey, Nathaniel
Oklahoma
14.46
+1.9
1
6
Martin, Romain
Texas-Arlington
14.51
+1.4
2
7
Stewart, Avion
Lon Morris
14.59
+1.9
1
8
Bennett, PJ
Northwestern Sta
14.74
+1.4
2
9
Giddens, Brent
Northwestern Sta
14.85
+1.4
2
10
Moore, Darwin
North Texas
15.13
+1.4
2
11
Williams, Edward
Incarnate Word
15.17
+1.4
2
12
Rasor, Michael
Abilene Christia
15.32
+1.4
2
13
Wooten, Marcus
North Texas
15.39
+0.4
3
14
Todd, Jonathan
Texas-Arlington
15.42
+0.4
3
15
Akagha, Chisom
Angelo State
15.43
+1.4
2
16
Jones, Jeffrey
Angelo State
15.50
+0.4
3
17
West, Ethan
Angelo State
15.75
+1.4
2
18
Blanchard, Brandon
Texas-Arlington
15.88w
+2.7
4
19
Davis, Jamal
Lon Morris
15.93w
+2.7
4
20
Vick, D'Andre
Southern Nazaren
15.95
+0.4
3
21
Lundy, James
Texas A&M-Commer
16.14w
+2.7
4
22
Matlock, Cyler
Tarleton State
16.32
+0.4
3
23
Turner, James
Texas-Arlington
16.47w
+2.7
4
24
Wilson, Javaris
Texas College
16.62w
+2.7
4
25
Davis, Jacael
Bacone
16.64w
+2.7
4
26
Johnson, Kyle
Tarleton State
16.71w
+2.7
4
27
Lewandowski, Seth
Oklahoma
17.50
+0.4
3
--
Holmes, Demetrius
Texas A&M-Commer
FS
+0.4
3
Mens 400m Hurdles
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Dennis, Lane
Unattached
51.78
1
2
Smith, Jeff
Tarleton State
51.98
1
3
Collins, Lavon
Texas Christian
52.23
1
4
Birdens, Emmanuel
Bacone
54.46
2
5
Jones, Jeffrey
Angelo State
55.23
1
6
Todd, Jonathan
Texas-Arlington
55.28
1
7
Giddens, Brent
Northwestern Sta
55.79
2
8
Holmes, Demetrius
Texas A&M-Commer
55.83
1
9
Perry, Cedric
Concordia (TX) U
56.18
2
10
Boyls, Dalton
Angelo State
56.82
2
11
Macarthy, Donald
Angelo State
57.02
3
12
Johnson, Kyle
Tarleton State
58.49
3
13
Patterson, Jessie
Bacone
59.23
3
14
Vick, D'Andre
Southern Nazaren
59.36
2
15
Dodson, Benjamin
Bacone
59.91
2
16
Stewart, Avion
Lon Morris
1:01.63
1
17
Robinson, Devon
Texas A&M-Commer
1:02.08
3
18
Bennett, PJ
Northwestern Sta
1:03.43
2
19
Williamson, Brandon
UT-Tyler
1:06.92
3
Mens 4x100m Relay
Back to top
Name
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Relay Team
New Era Spri
39.90
2
2
Vaughn
,
Pettis
,
Absalom
,
Butler
Texas-Arlington
40.44
1
3
Bailey
,
Silmon
,
Collins
,
Washingt
Texas Christian
40.45
1
4
Prevost
,
Howard
,
Davis
,
Turner
Wayland Baptist
40.54
1
5
White
,
Fowler
,
Hickman
,
Collins
North Texas
40.78
1
6
Edwards-
,
Narvaez
,
Dewitt
,
Brown
Incarnate Word
40.90
2
7
Strain
,
Henderso
,
Trahan
,
Parker
Lon Morris
41.14
2
8
Gray
,
Smith
,
Thayer
,
Henry
Angelo State
41.44
2
9
Hayes
,
Valentin
,
Castillo
,
Mays
Tarleton State
41.50
1
10
Hatton
,
Perry
,
Davison
,
Jackson
Northwestern Sta
41.54
1
11
Mathis
,
Jimoh
,
Wright
,
Miller
Southern Nazaren
42.76
3
12
Jeffley
,
Levine
,
Carpente
,
Kearney
UT-Tyler
43.09
3
13
Dolphus
,
Hall
,
Landers
,
Sheppard
Wayland Baptist
43.28
3
14
Taylor
,
Malone
,
Clinksca
,
Barnes
Wiley
44.05
2
--
Bain
,
Robertso
,
Geary
,
Williams
Abilene Christia
DNF
1
--
Pierson
,
Baker
,
Lathan
,
Cray
Oklahoma
DQ
1
--
Lyons
,
Edwards
,
Wise
,
Lee
Texas College
DQ
3
Mens 4x400m Relay
Back to top
Name
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Baker
,
Cray
,
Anderson
,
Wood
Oklahoma
3:08.67
1
2
West
,
Garcia
,
Thayer
,
Gray
Angelo State
3:11.09
1
3
Washingt
,
Collins
,
Silmon
,
Obrien
Texas Christian
3:13.15
1
4
Jackson
,
Beyette
,
Plumb
,
Jackson
Northwestern Sta
3:14.41
1
5
Moss
,
Todd
,
Clements
,
Rene
Texas-Arlington
3:15.50
2
6
Skinner
,
Gary
,
Rickett
,
Dubose
Texas A&M-Commer
3:15.76
2
7
Jones
,
Smith
,
Smothers
,
Reed
Angelo State
3:16.07
2
8
Allyene-
,
Bain
,
Jayesimi
,
Geary
Abilene Christia
3:16.24
1
9
Collins
,
Hickman
,
Thiel
,
Ortiz
North Texas
3:18.33
1
10
Smith
,
Cooper
,
Hayes
,
Morin
Tarleton State
3:19.91
1
11
White
,
Fowler
,
Moore
,
Wooten
North Texas
3:21.80
2
12
Jimoh
,
Miller
,
Wright
,
Mathis
Southern Nazaren
3:22.03
2
13
Day
,
Smith
,
Garcia
,
Burwell
Texas A&M-Commer
3:23.42
2
14
Hall
,
Prevost
,
Benton
,
Landers
Wayland Baptist
3:24.02
3
15
Sottak
,
Guerrero
,
Tolentin
,
Macarthy
Angelo State
3:25.11
3
16
Johnson
,
Robertso
,
Gleimar
,
Grantham
Abilene Christia
3:25.81
3
17
Williams
,
Cobbin
,
Gladney
,
Giddens
Northwestern Sta
3:27.26
2
18
Alvarado
,
Castillo
,
Mays
,
Campos
Tarleton State
3:27.51
3
19
Lyles
,
Miller
,
Jones
,
Wilkes
Arkansas-Pine Bl
3:29.68
3
20
Perry
,
Washingt
,
Johnson
,
Denman
Concordia (TX) U
3:31.80
3
21
Manning
,
Wilson
,
Stewart
,
Edwards
Texas College
3:35.59
3
22
Lucas
,
Dodson
,
Patterso
,
Clark
Bacone
3:36.20
3
Mens Shot Put
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Bookout, Kevin
Unattached
19.64m
(64'5)
1
2
Adams, Alex
Unattached
18.97m
(62'2.75)
1
3
Jones, Nick
Abilene Christia
18.47m
(60'7)
1
4
Armstead, Terron
Arkansas-Pine Bl
17.77m
(58'3.5)
1
5
Tabor, Sean
Texas Christian
17.33m
(56'10.25)
1
6
Osunwa, Paul
Texas Christian
16.35m
(53'7.5)
1
7
Petrovic, Branko
Texas-Arlington
16.35m
(53'7.5)
1
8
Sirles, Aaron
North Texas
16.18m
(53'1)
1
9
Sergent, Tyler
Texas Christian
16.15m
(52'11.75)
1
10
Brito, Francisco
Texas Christian
14.99m
(49'2)
1
11
Thompson, Buck
UT-Tyler
14.79m
(48'6.25)
1
12
Sparks, Sean
Lon Morris
14.52m
(47'7.5)
1
13
Parsons, Milo
Abilene Christia
14.06m
(46'1.5)
1
14
Stonestreet, Chris
UT-Tyler
13.97m
(45'10)
1
15
Odunaiya, Tai
Tarleton State
13.91m
(45'7.5)
1
16
Coleman, Robert
Texas College
13.62m
(44'8)
1
17
Goodwin, Michael
Bacone
13.57m
(44'6.25)
1
18
Lewis, Charleston
North Texas
12.87m
(42'2.5)
1
19
Donovan, Riley
North Texas
12.80m
(41'11.75)
1
20
Odunaiya, Kenny
Tarleton State
12.56m
(41'2.25)
1
21
Thomas, Erick
Arkansas-Pine Bl
12.14m
(39'9.75)
1
22
Decker, Tim
Bacone
11.76m
(38'6.75)
1
23
Havins, Will
Incarnate Word
10.76m
(35'3.5)
1
24
Luxama, Kennett
Bacone
10.61m
(34'9.5)
1
25
Domingues, Zach
Concordia (TX) U
10.54m
(34'6.75)
1
26
Moore, Gerulius
Texas College
9.04m
(29'7.75)
1
--
Reagan, Sean
Angelo State
FOUL
(--)
1
--
Dia, Daniel
Texas A&M-Commer
FOUL
(--)
1
Mens Discus
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Tabor, Sean
Texas Christian
55.19m
(181'0.75)
1
2
Adams, Alex
Unattached
54.80m
(179'9.25)
1
3
Rowan, Dalton
Texas A&M
53.33m
(174'11.5)
1
4
Skrla, Ben
Texas A&M
51.89m
(170'2.75)
1
5
Thompson, Buck
UT-Tyler
51.58m
(169'2.5)
1
6
Sparks, Sean
Lon Morris
50.11m
(164'4.75)
1
7
Stimpson, Marquis
Unattached
49.78m
(163'3.75)
1
8
Skelton, Heath
Texas Christian
49.76m
(163'3)
1
9
Hatch, Keaton
Angelo State
49.34m
(161'10.5)
1
10
Lewis, Charleston
North Texas
48.76m
(159'11.5)
1
11
Sirles, Aaron
North Texas
48.33m
(158'6.75)
1
12
Armstead, Terron
Arkansas-Pine Bl
46.39m
(152'2.25)
1
13
Reagan, Sean
Angelo State
46.24m
(151'8.25)
1
14
Sergent, Tyler
Texas Christian
45.98m
(150'10)
1
15
Humphreys, Sam
Texas A&M
45.74m
(150'0.75)
1
16
Dziuk, Chance
Incarnate Word
45.51m
(149'3.5)
1
17
Ohakwe, Michael
Unattached
45.06m
(147'10)
1
18
Dia, Daniel
Texas A&M-Commer
44.88m
(147'2.75)
1
19
Burton, Colin
Texas A&M
44.46m
(145'10.25)
1
20
Eubanks, Hayden
Tarleton State
43.97m
(144'3)
1
21
Stonestreet, Chris
UT-Tyler
40.65m
(133'4.25)
1
22
Donovan, Riley
North Texas
39.56m
(129'9.25)
1
23
Thomas, Erick
Arkansas-Pine Bl
38.50m
(126'3.75)
1
24
Martin, Romain
Texas-Arlington
37.50m
(123'0.25)
1
25
Turner, James
Texas-Arlington
37.33m
(122'5.5)
1
26
Corley, Curtis
Incarnate Word
31.30m
(102'8.25)
1
27
Blanchard, Brandon
Texas-Arlington
30.33m
(99'6)
1
--
Lewandowski, Seth
Oklahoma
FOUL
(--)
1
--
Jones, Nick
Abilene Christia
FOUL
(--)
1
--
Odunaiya, Tai
Tarleton State
FOUL
(--)
1
Mens Javelin
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
McDonald, Jacob
Angelo State
65.73m
(215'7.75)
1
2
Orlando, Tyler
Unattached
65.40m
(214'6.75)
1
3
Martin, Romain
Texas-Arlington
59.26m
(194'5)
1
4
Heary, Kartemus
Northwestern Sta
56.82m
(186'5)
1
5
Turner, James
Texas-Arlington
55.10m
(180'9.25)
1
6
Palencia, Ed
UT-Tyler
55.04m
(180'6.75)
1
7
Bynum, Aaron
Abilene Christia
52.48m
(172'2)
1
8
Thomas, Erick
Arkansas-Pine Bl
52.47m
(172'1.75)
1
9
Wiley, Emanuel
Bacone
48.50m
(159'1.25)
1
10
White, Jerren
Arkansas-Pine Bl
48.12m
(157'10.25)
1
11
Burchett, Lloyd
Arkansas-Pine Bl
47.86m
(157'0.25)
1
12
Corley, Curtis
Incarnate Word
45.83m
(150'4.25)
1
13
Holloway, Will
Bacone
43.19m
(141'8.25)
1
14
Crafton, Travis
UT-Tyler
42.75m
(140'3)
1
15
Blanchard, Brandon
Texas-Arlington
39.23m
(128'8.25)
1
16
Davis, Jamal
Lon Morris
38.99m
(127'11)
1
17
Stewart, Norman
Texas College
38.84m
(127'5)
1
18
Lewis, Charleston
North Texas
38.46m
(126'2)
1
Mens Hammer
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Bortoluzzi, Jerome
Unattached
73.38m
(240'8.75)
1
2
Kerjean, Baptiste
Abilene Christia
60.78m
(199'4.75)
1
3
Strong, Casey
Texas A&M
56.80m
(186'4)
1
4
Stonestreet, Chris
UT-Tyler
54.77m
(179'8.25)
1
5
Hartwick, Landon
Texas A&M
54.32m
(178'2.5)
1
6
Sirles, Aaron
North Texas
50.94m
(167'1.5)
1
7
Parsons, Milo
Abilene Christia
49.00m
(160'9)
1
8
Bynum, Aaron
Abilene Christia
45.61m
(149'7.5)
1
9
January, Cody
North Texas
44.63m
(146'5)
1
10
Thomas, Erick
Arkansas-Pine Bl
41.53m
(136'3)
1
11
Lewis, Charleston
North Texas
40.93m
(134'3.25)
1
12
Carlson, Tom
Unattached
40.74m
(133'7.75)
1
13
Dziuk, Chance
Incarnate Word
37.33m
(122'5.5)
1
14
Corley, Curtis
Incarnate Word
36.64m
(120'2.5)
1
15
White, Jerren
Arkansas-Pine Bl
34.49m
(113'1.75)
1
16
Dia, Daniel
Texas A&M-Commer
32.76m
(107'5.75)
1
--
Armstead, Terron
Arkansas-Pine Bl
FOUL
(--)
1
Mens High Jump
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Clements, Isiah
Texas-Arlington
2.10m
(6'10.5)
1
2
Absalom, Kemarki
Texas-Arlington
2.05m
(6'8.5)
1
2
Knights, Leon
Incarnate Word
2.05m
(6'8.5)
1
4
Sharp, Landon
Oklahoma
2.00m
(6'6.5)
1
4
Johnson, Christian
Oklahoma
2.00m
(6'6.5)
1
4
Matlock, Cyler
Tarleton State
2.00m
(6'6.5)
1
4
Conkel, Tanner
UT-Tyler
2.00m
(6'6.5)
1
4
Henry, Khalil
Texas A&M-Commer
2.00m
(6'6.5)
1
4
Pryor, Kenneth
Incarnate Word
2.00m
(6'6.5)
1
10
Soechting, Christopher
Texas Christian
1.95m
(6'4.75)
1
10
Guobadia, Efosa
Texas Christian
1.95m
(6'4.75)
1
12
Davis, Mark
Bacone
1.85m
(6'0.75)
1
12
Davis, Jacael
Bacone
1.85m
(6'0.75)
1
14
Dooley, Cody
Bacone
1.80m
(5'10.75)
1
14
Amen, Steven
Bacone
1.80m
(5'10.75)
1
14
Lewandowski, Seth
Oklahoma
1.80m
(5'10.75)
1
--
Walter, Dylan
Angelo State
NH
(--)
1
--
Turner, James
Texas-Arlington
NH
(--)
1
--
Carter, Davene
Tarleton State
NH
(--)
1
--
Johnson, Kyle
Tarleton State
NH
(--)
1
Mens Long Jump
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Madkins, Alex
Oklahoma
7.53m
(24'8.25)
+1.5
1
2
Mungwari, Lionel
Texas-Arlington
7.45m
(24'5.25)
+0.0
1
3
Absalom, Kemarki
Texas-Arlington
7.07m w
(23'2.25)
+2.2
1
4
Williams, Emmanuel
Northwestern Sta
6.95m
(22'9.5)
+0.8
1
5
Allen, Jarvis
Bacone
6.89m
(22'7.25)
+0.8
1
6
Asekum, Lami
Texas-Arlington
6.88m
(22'6.75)
+1.7
1
7
Knights, Leon
Incarnate Word
6.82m
(22'4.5)
-0.8
1
8
Short, Taylor
Unattached
6.82m
(22'4.5)
+0.0
1
9
Clarke, Clinton
Lon Morris
6.79m
(22'3.25)
+1.4
1
10
Harris, Matthew
Incarnate Word
6.76m w
(22'2)
+2.3
1
11
Kearney, Christian
UT-Tyler
6.75m
(22'1.75)
+0.0
1
12
Wiley, Emanuel
Bacone
6.74m
(22'1.25)
+1.1
1
13
Powell, Charles
Texas A&M-Commer
6.73m
(22'0.75)
+1.4
1
14
Butler, Quentin
Texas-Arlington
6.71m
(22'0)
+0.1
1
15
Walker, David
Unattached
6.69m
(21'11.25)
+1.1
1
16
Manning, Jasper
Texas College
6.59m
(21'7.25)
+0.0
1
17
Munroe, Stephen
Lon Morris
6.57m
(21'6.5)
+1.0
1
18
Harris, Anthony
Texas A&M-Commer
6.49m
(21'3.5)
+1.1
1
19
Hunt, Joel
UT-Tyler
6.41m
(21'0.25)
+0.7
1
20
Mayberry, Phillip
Incarnate Word
6.33m
(20'9)
+0.6
1
21
Thompson, Marquis
Tarleton State
6.10m
(20'0)
+0.0
1
22
Coleman, Eric
Lon Morris
5.96m
(19'6.5)
+0.6
1
23
Lundy, James
Texas A&M-Commer
5.92m
(19'5)
+0.2
1
24
Dooley, Cody
Bacone
5.50m
(18'0.5)
+0.0
1
--
Barnes, Omar
Texas-Arlington
FOUL
(--)
nwi
1
--
Edwards, Carrenado
Texas College
FOUL
(--)
nwi
1
Mens Triple Jump
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Jeremiah, Idiato
Unattached
15.11m
(49'6.75)
+1.4
1
2
Walls, Wayne
Oklahoma
14.53m
(47'8)
+0.8
1
3
Wiley, Emanuel
Bacone
14.52m
(47'7.5)
+0.4
1
4
Williams, Emmanuel
Northwestern Sta
14.41m
(47'3.25)
+0.0
1
5
Kearney, Christian
UT-Tyler
14.35m
(47'0.75)
+0.6
1
6
Johnson, Marcus
Unattached
14.28m
(46'10)
+0.0
1
7
Slone, Austin
Angelo State
14.14m
(46'4.5)
+0.9
1
8
Wilchcombe, Jeremy
Unattached
13.65m
(44'9.25)
+0.7
1
9
Mayberry, Phillip
Incarnate Word
13.21m
(43'4)
+0.3
1
10
Williams, Edward
Incarnate Word
13.12m
(43'0.5)
+0.5
1
11
Asekum, Lami
Texas-Arlington
12.91m
(42'4.25)
+0.5
1
--
Barnes, Omar
Texas-Arlington
FOUL
(--)
nwi
1
Mens Pole Vault
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Rodriguez, Jeff
Texas-Arlington
5.40m
(17'8.5)
1
2
Huddleston, Jake
Oklahoma
4.80m
(15'8.75)
1
3
McDonald, Jacob
Angelo State
4.65m
(15'3)
1
4
Piatt, Michael
Southern Nazaren
4.65m
(15'3)
1
5
Irvin, Scott
Southern Nazaren
4.50m
(14'9)
1
6
Burrell, Daryl
Texas-Arlington
4.35m
(14'3.25)
1
7
Lewandowski, Seth
Oklahoma
4.05m
(13'3.25)
1
--
Iwuagwu, Victor
Texas-Arlington
NH
(--)
1
--
Alexander, Eduardo
Incarnate Word
NH
(--)
1
Womens 100m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Ahye, Michelle Lee
Unattached
11.41w
+2.1
1
2
Meadows, Tawanna
Eri Athletics
11.46w
+2.1
1
3
Hodge, Virgil
Texas Christian
11.58
+0.0
2
4
Corinealdi, Chaniqua
Texas Christian
11.60
+1.7
3
5
Kutu-Akoi, Phobay
Unattached
11.63
+0.0
2
6
Reynolds, Shannon
Texas-Arlington
11.67
+1.9
4
7
Ugen, Lorraine
Texas Christian
11.68
+1.9
4
8
Ivery, LaKadron
Unattached
11.75w
+2.1
1
9
Sanford, Jasmine
Unattached
11.77
+0.0
2
10
Wells, Sherine
Oklahoma
11.81
+1.7
3
11
Joseph, Pernell
Missouri State
11.84
+1.7
3
12
Llewellyn, Shantel
Missouri State
11.85w
+2.1
1
12
Jones, Veronica
Texas Christian
11.85
+1.7
3
14
Moore, Janesa
North Texas
11.90
+1.9
4
15
Mock, Ti'Anca
Oklahoma
11.93
+1.7
3
16
Lee, Leandria
Wayland Baptist
11.96
+1.9
4
17
Bostic, Kailey
Texas-Arlington
11.97
+1.7
3
17
Smith, Ciara
Unattached
11.97w
+2.1
1
19
Sheppard, Shykilia
Wayland Baptist
12.06
-0.2
5
20
Stafford, DeOna
North Texas
12.09
+0.1
7
21
Thompson, LaDoreal
Texas-Arlington
12.13
-0.2
5
22
Mallard, Keondra
Texas-Arlington
12.16
-0.2
5
23
Pratt, Lauren
Incarnate Word
12.22
+0.1
7
23
Grant, Bianca
Wayland Baptist
12.22
+1.9
4
25
El-Amin, Nadiyah
North Texas
12.24
+0.1
7
26
Thornton, Tytana
North Texas
12.25
-0.2
5
27
Jackson, Vanessa
Texas A&M-Commer
12.30
+0.0
6
28
Wilson, April
Wiley
12.31
+0.1
7
29
Kotun, Angelica
Northwestern Sta
12.33
-0.2
5
30
SAVOIE, Kayla
North Texas
12.34
+0.3
8
31
Swift, Shaneve
Incarnate Word
12.35
+0.0
6
32
Dull, Alyx
Missouri State
12.36
-0.2
5
33
Reed, Angela
Texas A&M-Commer
12.38
+0.0
6
34
Simmons, Shalaya
Lon Morris
12.46
+0.0
6
35
Hatten, Treasurie
Wiley
12.47
+1.9
4
36
Hollands, Juanita
Bacone
12.51
-0.2
5
36
Fisher, Keshawna
Angelo State
12.51
+1.7
3
38
Klein, Paige
Tarleton State
12.53
+0.1
7
39
Fenner, Imani
Texas-Arlington
12.55
+0.0
6
40
Peavy, Sydney
Missouri State
12.57
-0.2
5
41
Armstrong, Terri
Nebraska - Omaha
12.60
+0.1
7
42
Holcombe, Brittney
Incarnate Word
12.84
+0.3
8
43
Collins, Samantha
Texas Christian
12.85
+0.3
8
44
Cole, Ashley
Bacone
12.93
+0.1
7
45
Moore, Ebony
Incarnate Word
13.03
+0.3
8
46
Coore, Jody-Ann
Nebraska - Omaha
13.28
+0.3
8
--
Lymon, Ekate
Missouri State
DNF
+1.9
4
Womens 200m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Moore, La Shauntea
Nike
22.94
+1.3
1
2
Hodge, Virgil
Texas Christian
23.50
+1.3
1
3
Corinealdi, Chaniqua
Texas Christian
23.73
+1.2
2
4
Sanford, Jasmine
Unattached
23.92
+1.3
1
5
Evans, Amber
Southern Methodi
24.04
+1.2
2
6
Kutu-Akoi, Phobay
Unattached
24.16
+1.3
1
7
Ahye, Michelle Lee
Unattached
24.35
+0.7
10
8
Lee, Leandria
Wayland Baptist
24.41
+1.2
2
24.40
8
Sutherland, Andrea
Unattached
24.41
+1.3
1
24.40
10
Wells, Sherine
Oklahoma
24.47
+1.2
2
11
Gipson, Whitney
Texas Christian
24.50
+1.2
2
12
Ugen, Lorraine
Texas Christian
24.51
+0.0
3
13
Steele, Shennae
Abilene Christia
24.59
+0.0
3
14
Moncherry, Merica
Missouri State
24.62
+1.2
2
15
Smith, Ciara
Unattached
24.74
+1.3
1
16
Graham, Kara
Missouri State
24.79
+1.3
1
17
Seibles, Constance
Northwestern Sta
24.96
+1.2
5
18
Harrison, Ashley
North Texas
24.98
+0.5
4
19
Kotun, Angelica
Northwestern Sta
25.05
+0.6
6
19
Grant, Bianca
Wayland Baptist
25.05
+0.5
4
21
Shade, Hayley
Texas Christian
25.22
+0.0
3
22
Grant, Kimsue
Missouri State
25.27
+0.0
3
23
Bassett, Jennifer
Texas-Arlington
25.29
+1.2
5
24
Fisher, Keshawna
Angelo State
25.40
+1.2
7
25
Jackson, Vanessa
Texas A&M-Commer
25.43
+0.6
6
26
McConnell, Claire
Oklahoma
25.44
+0.0
3
26
Reed, Angela
Texas A&M-Commer
25.44
+1.2
5
28
Roy, Kierra
Lon Morris
25.61
+1.2
7
29
Moultrie, Aysha
Texas A&M-Commer
25.62
+0.6
6
30
Getfield, Sydney
Concordia (TX) U
25.63
+1.1
9
31
Ade-Onojobi, Gabriella
Missouri State
25.64
+0.5
4
32
Woods, Shambrail
Lon Morris
25.65
+1.2
7
33
Cartwright, Jamila
North Texas
25.70
+1.2
5
34
Wilson, April
Wiley
25.73
+0.5
4
35
Fenner, Imani
Texas-Arlington
25.84
+1.2
5
36
King, Jakesia
Texas A&M-Commer
25.92
+1.2
7
37
Nelson, Stephanie
Incarnate Word
25.94
+1.5
8
38
Peavy, Sydney
Missouri State
26.04
+0.5
4
39
Copppedge, Kinsey
Angelo State
26.12
+1.1
9
40
Armstrong, Terri
Nebraska - Omaha
26.13
+0.6
6
40
Klein, Paige
Tarleton State
26.13
+1.5
8
42
Herrera, Carmen
Angelo State
26.16
+1.1
9
43
Rossum, Breana
Lon Morris
26.21
+1.1
9
44
Moore, Ebony
Incarnate Word
26.35
+1.5
8
45
Wilson, Asia
Texas Wesleyan
26.40
+1.1
9
46
Carrie, Maresha
Southern Methodi
26.56
+0.7
10
47
Billings, Tessle
Arkansas-Pine Bl
26.61
+1.2
5
48
Morant, Velma
Texas-Arlington
26.62
+1.5
8
49
Bond, Jordan
Missouri State
26.68
+1.2
7
50
Shepherd, Jessica
Wiley
26.74
+0.6
6
51
Hatten, Treasurie
Wiley
26.79
+0.6
6
52
Hermes, Chelsea
North Texas
27.00
+0.7
10
53
Hayes, Mikiesha
Missouri State
27.26
+1.2
7
54
Gay, Natasha
Wayland Baptist
27.40
+1.2
2
55
Tucker, Jasmine
Arkansas-Pine Bl
27.45
+0.6
6
56
Collins, Samantha
Texas Christian
27.55
+1.2
7
57
Alexander, Raven
Texas Wesleyan
27.70
+0.7
10
58
Wilson, Diamond
Tarleton State
27.96
+1.5
8
59
Johnson, K'Nycha
Texas A&M-Commer
28.14
+1.5
8
Womens 400m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Maximilien, Althia
Missouri State
54.23
1
2
Sutherland, Andrea
Unattached
54.30
1
3
Evans, Amber
Southern Methodi
54.32
2
4
Collins, Ashley
Texas Christian
55.03
1
5
Griffin, Quiana
Northwestern Sta
55.41
1
6
Rolle, Shelleyeka
Oklahoma
55.86
1
7
Baldwin, Breonna
Texas-Arlington
56.21
2
8
Jerson, Stephanie
Arkansas-Pine Bl
56.62
2
9
Charles, Quinterra
Texas Christian
56.64
1
10
Holmes, Quanisha
Wayland Baptist
57.01
2
11
Shade, Hayley
Texas Christian
57.14
2
12
Hall, Nefertari
Texas Christian
57.19
1
13
Wilson, Isis
Southern Methodi
57.81
3
14
Wright, Ashly
Texas-Arlington
58.02
1
15
Goodman, Claire
Tarleton State
59.11
4
16
Psota, Lauren
Nebraska - Omaha
59.20
4
17
Palmer, Karolyn
Abilene Christia
59.55
3
18
Odom, Brooke
Texas A&M-Commer
59.70
4
19
Walton, Brittnay
Wayland Baptist
59.83
3
20
Carrie, Maresha
Southern Methodi
1:00.06
3
21
Wilson, Diamond
Tarleton State
1:00.10
5
22
Walton, Lakeisha
Wayland Baptist
1:00.24
3
23
Sanders, Lawanda
Incarnate Word
1:00.49
4
24
Cottingham, Tyler
Texas A&M-Commer
1:00.66
4
25
Alenbratt, Mary
Southern Methodi
1:00.91
3
26
Musick, Stefanie
Tarleton State
1:02.10
5
27
Hutchinson, J'lesa
Texas Wesleyan
1:02.19
5
28
Herrera, Carmen
Angelo State
1:02.49
5
29
Quiah, Angie
Wayland Baptist
1:02.65
4
30
McQuaid, Kelly
UT-Tyler
1:03.00
6
31
Gonzalez, Alexandra
Incarnate Word
1:03.85
5
32
Whetstone, Meagan
UT-Tyler
1:04.07
6
33
Farmer, Brooke
Tarleton State
1:04.09
6
34
Taylor, Jasmine
Texas-Arlington
1:04.28
5
35
Morant, Velma
Texas-Arlington
1:04.66
4
36
Daniels, Andrea
Wiley
1:06.99
6
--
Harris, Daquana
Wiley
FS
5
--
Caldwell, Ashle
Texas Christian
DNF
2
Womens 800m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Brown, Kelsey
Oklahoma
2:09.85
1
2
Thomas, Briyanni
Texas Christian
2:10.18
1
3
Crain, Natalie
Oklahoma
2:10.70
1
4
Cole, Shakeeri
Oklahoma
2:12.72
1
5
Andersson, Elin
Texas-Arlington
2:13.35
1
6
Terry, Patricia
Texas Christian
2:14.14
1
7
Ferguson, Molly
Oklahoma
2:14.82
1
8
Ponteen, Tiandra
Texas Christian
2:15.05
1
9
Beaver, Emily
Missouri State
2:15.18
1
10
Rodgers, Jaylen
Angelo State
2:16.32
1
11
Husbands, Ashley
Tarleton State
2:17.03
1
12
Johnson, Alicia
Arkansas-Pine Bl
2:17.39
1
13
Guerin, Bria
Southern Methodi
2:17.87
1
14
Mose, Courtney
Texas-Arlington
2:18.19
1
15
Villegas, Milca
Wayland Baptist
2:18.58
1
16
Carey-Campos, Jennifer
Texas-Arlington
2:19.16
1
17
Vorthmann, Amanda
Nebraska - Omaha
2:19.26
1
18
Thate, Nicole
Missouri State
2:19.78
1
19
Nickerson, Jalyn
North Texas
2:20.66
1
20
Cejas, Melissa
Wayland Baptist
2:22.00
1
21
Bellamy, Amber
Wayland Baptist
2:23.62
1
22
Pringle, Alison
Concordia (TX) U
2:24.22
1
23
Coughlin, Alyson
Northwestern Sta
2:24.85
1
24
Hannah, Kristy
Wayland Baptist
2:25.33
1
25
Wagenaar, Megan
Concordia (TX) U
2:25.52
1
26
Diggs, Shelly
Angelo State
2:25.78
1
27
Trnka, Kyndall
Tarleton State
2:26.23
1
28
McCafferty, Monica
Angelo State
2:26.99
1
29
Gutierrez, Lauri
Texas Wesleyan
2:27.32
1
30
Stanush, Stacy
Incarnate Word
2:27.41
1
31
Wright, LaKietra
Lon Morris
2:28.88
1
32
Ray, Robin
Oklahoma
2:30.06
1
33
Gonzalez, Alexandra
Incarnate Word
2:30.94
1
34
Edwards, Erin
Missouri State
2:32.60
1
35
Bruner, Katie
East Central (OK
2:32.82
1
36
Keo, Catalina
Southern Nazaren
2:33.24
1
37
Arnold, Jacqueline
Incarnate Word
2:33.97
1
38
Ajanga, Ethel
Texas A&M-Commer
2:39.61
1
Womens 1500m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Alenbratt, Mary
Southern Methodi
4:29.27
1
2
Kemboi, Agnes
Texas Christian
4:30.41
1
3
Terry, Patricia
Texas Christian
4:31.35
1
4
Putman, Lindsey
Texas-Arlington
4:33.06
1
5
Krein, Hilary
Oklahoma
4:37.32
1
6
Barr, Kajsa
Southern Methodi
4:37.48
1
7
Beaver, Emily
Missouri State
4:38.21
1
8
Barnard, Ninfa
Arkansas-Pine Bl
4:39.92
1
9
Kristiansson, Frida
Southern Methodi
4:40.17
1
10
Flores, Ashley
Midwestern State
4:40.78
1
11
Mollenkopf, Ingrid
Unattached
4:41.74
1
12
Garza, Irma
Incarnate Word
4:43.87
1
13
Villegas, Milca
Wayland Baptist
4:44.05
1
14
Sandstrom, Maria
Texas-Arlington
4:44.33
1
15
Dalton, Katie
Texas Christian
4:44.88
1
16
Edwards, Erin
Missouri State
4:45.60
1
17
Waters, Kelly
Oklahoma
4:46.19
1
18
Nilsson, Hannah
Texas-Arlington
4:46.75
1
19
Hampton, Sydney
Texas-Arlington
4:47.41
1
20
Walker, Amber
East Central (OK
4:48.97
1
21
Rumble, Ayesha
Abilene Christia
4:49.26
1
22
Davis, Jessica
Texas Wesleyan
4:50.02
1
23
Griffith, Carly
North Texas
4:51.96
1
24
Guerin, Bria
Southern Methodi
4:53.00
1
25
Campbell, Janel
Midwestern State
4:54.12
1
26
Priest, Alyssa
Angelo State
4:54.78
1
27
Crutcher, Emeline
Angelo State
4:55.18
1
28
Hill, Emily
Abilene Christia
4:55.97
1
29
Spivey, Ashley
Dallas Baptist
4:56.34
1
30
Krezonoski, Michelle
Midwestern State
4:57.80
1
31
Arends, Ellie
North Texas
4:59.95
1
31
Morales, Leesa
North Texas
4:59.95
1
33
Thate, Nicole
Missouri State
5:00.41
1
34
Husbands, Ashley
Tarleton State
5:04.42
1
35
Paz, Marissa
Texas-Arlington
5:07.60
1
36
Hannah, Kristy
Wayland Baptist
5:09.16
1
37
Segovia, Anagabriel
Texas Wesleyan
5:11.92
1
38
Kildow, Ashley
Nebraska - Omaha
5:13.82
1
39
Vanderhout, Kristina
Texas Christian
5:16.84
1
40
Chevalier, Lillian
Texas Christian
5:17.25
1
41
Steigerwald, Janell
Southern Methodi
5:17.86
1
42
Vanlandingham, Rachel
Texas Christian
5:19.97
1
43
Speir, Shannon
Texas Christian
5:21.50
1
44
Sullivan, Lauren
North Texas
5:33.64
1
Womens 5000m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Hinton, Lindsey
Tarleton State
17:45.71
1
2
Crutcher, Emeline
Angelo State
17:54.01
1
3
Flores, Ashley
Midwestern State
18:06.02
1
4
Burditt, Emma
Missouri State
18:13.88
1
5
Bell, Carolyn
Unattached
18:18.10
1
6
Goldsmith, Alyse
Abilene Christia
18:27.10
1
7
Davis, Jessica
Texas Wesleyan
18:32.14
1
8
Rogers, Kristin
Nebraska - Omaha
18:35.08
1
9
Rice, Hanna
Dallas Baptist
18:36.32
1
10
Meyer, Celeste
Tarleton State
18:38.53
1
11
Boudreau, Jessica
Angelo State
18:55.04
1
12
Krezonoski, Kim
Midwestern State
19:00.00
1
13
Gonzales, Alyson
Incarnate Word
19:05.81
1
14
Keen, Caitlin
Southern Methodi
19:20.27
1
15
McCoy, Amanda
Incarnate Word
19:23.99
1
16
Germaine, ReGina
East Central (OK
19:24.71
1
17
McKinney, Andrea
East Central (OK
19:27.04
1
18
Salinas, Alma
Incarnate Word
19:27.30
1
19
Thomas, Kaitlyn
Southern Methodi
19:32.69
1
20
Wimsatt, Tawnee
Dallas Baptist
19:37.23
1
21
Ramming, Karen
Tarleton State
19:42.15
1
22
Aguayo, Maria
Texas Wesleyan
19:44.52
1
23
Rowlette, Caitlin
Concordia (TX) U
19:46.89
1
24
Brown, Tiffany
Dallas Baptist
19:48.71
1
25
Nguyen, Minhuyen
East Central (OK
19:49.14
1
26
Orsak, Kami
Angelo State
19:51.39
1
27
Esquivel, Julieta
Lon Morris
19:54.32
1
28
Segovia, Anagabriel
Texas Wesleyan
20:03.40
1
29
Fenske, Kayla
Nebraska - Omaha
20:07.55
1
30
Snook, Molly
Dallas Baptist
20:07.68
1
31
Speer, Jennifer
Texas A&M-Commer
20:14.87
1
32
Mack, Cara
Midwestern State
20:17.50
1
33
Gutierrez, Lauri
Texas Wesleyan
20:20.39
1
34
Cotkaskis, Caroline
Texas A&M-Commer
20:25.34
1
35
Earle, Jordan
East Central (OK
20:32.09
1
36
Bula, Joli
Concordia (TX) U
20:35.29
1
37
Phillips, Brittany
Nebraska - Omaha
20:54.09
1
38
Atkinson, Jennifer
Dallas Baptist
20:56.99
1
39
Keller, Sarah
Southern Nazaren
22:14.43
1
40
Kosom, Benodine
Wiley
23:26.33
1
Womens 3k Steeple
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Dawson, Kelly
Texas Christian
10:38.40
1
2
Vorthmann, Amanda
Nebraska - Omaha
10:51.20
1
3
Montalvo, Brissia
Midwestern State
11:05.20
1
4
Bruce, Kelsey
Dallas Baptist
11:28.40
1
5
Fontenot, Allison
Northwestern Sta
11:28.70
1
6
Jewell, Emma
Incarnate Word
11:47.50
1
7
Behm, Nicole
Nebraska - Omaha
12:13.10
1
8
Caldwell, Melody
Midwestern State
12:34.30
1
9
Kibet, Linet
Dallas Baptist
12:35.70
1
10
Susset, Chloe
Abilene Christia
12:36.40
1
10
Rayas, Sarah
Dallas Baptist
12:36.40
1
12
Overbo, Tashah
Lubbock Christia
13:04.20
1
13
Robinett, Megan
Wayland Baptist
13:09.10
1
14
Sanders, Lindsay
Dallas Baptist
13:37.90
1
Womens 100m Hurdles
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Jones, Tenaya
Unattached
13.30
+1.9
1
2
Stewart, Chastity
North Texas
14.00
+1.7
2
3
Ruiz, Chrystal
Unattached
14.16
+1.9
1
4
Starks, Ashley
North Texas
14.30
+1.9
1
5
Ade-Onojobi, Gabriella
Missouri State
14.35
+1.9
1
6
Laidley, Kathie-Lee
Nebraska - Omaha
14.58
+2.0
3
7
McConnell, Claire
Oklahoma
14.59
+1.7
2
8
Rittenberry, Cathryn
Angelo State
14.71
+1.9
1
9
Sue, Theresa
Angelo State
14.72
+1.7
2
10
Stafford, DeOna
North Texas
14.76
+1.9
1
11
Gray, Jordan
Angelo State
15.03
+2.0
3
12
Brooks, Cassie
Abilene Christia
15.16
+1.7
2
13
Hayes, Mikiesha
Missouri State
15.17
+1.7
2
14
Lymon, Ekate
Missouri State
15.22
+1.7
2
15
Allen, Ashley
Tarleton State
15.28w
+2.1
4
16
Noyola, Zariah
Incarnate Word
15.53
+2.0
3
17
Terry, Shelby
Tarleton State
15.77
+2.0
3
18
Durrough, Janelle
Wayland Baptist
15.85
+2.0
3
19
Kilgore, Raquel
Texas-Arlington
15.94w
+2.1
4
20
Steenbergen, Madi
Unattached
15.99w
+2.1
4
21
Witt, Brookeana
Texas-Arlington
16.11
+2.0
3
22
SAVOIE, Kayla
North Texas
16.13
+1.7
2
23
Gaffney, Kealey
UT-Tyler
16.54w
+2.1
4
24
Harris, Crystal
Texas A&M-Commer
16.58
+2.0
3
25
McCafferty, Monica
Angelo State
16.85w
+2.1
4
26
Roth-Clark, Ckalyn
Nebraska - Omaha
17.19
+0.6
5
27
Woods, Shambrail
Lon Morris
18.05w
+2.1
4
28
Alexander, Amanda
Nebraska - Omaha
18.39
+0.6
5
29
Coore, Jody-Ann
Nebraska - Omaha
18.69w
+2.1
4
Womens 400m Hurdles
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Sue, Theresa
Angelo State
1:01.78
1
2
Calloway, Chyna
Wayland Baptist
1:02.02
1
3
Lindsy, Consuela
Northwestern Sta
1:04.44
1
4
Coulson, Candida
Unattached
1:04.56
3
5
Duncan, Jenna
Tarleton State
1:04.63
2
6
Damisch, Shawnisha
Missouri State
1:05.44
1
7
Witt, Brookeana
Texas-Arlington
1:06.17
2
8
Noyola, Zariah
Incarnate Word
1:06.36
1
9
Brooks, Lexi
Angelo State
1:06.80
2
10
Schulz, Kirby
Texas Christian
1:07.96
1
11
McAdams, Shabrina
Tarleton State
1:08.14
2
12
Terry, Shelby
Tarleton State
1:09.98
3
13
Moore, Chelsea
Angelo State
1:10.67
3
14
Covin, Aven
Angelo State
1:11.83
3
15
Hogan, Casey
Arkansas-Pine Bl
1:13.11
2
16
Fletcher, Yteshe
Texas A&M-Commer
1:13.48
3
Womens 4x100m Relay
Back to top
Name
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Gipson
,
Corineal
,
Jones
,
Ugen
Texas Christian
44.82
1
2
Lacy
,
Meadows
,
Anderson
,
Ivery
New Era Spri
45.07
2
3
Savoie
,
Harrison
,
Starks
,
Cartwrig
North Texas
45.75
1
4
Lymon
,
Joseph
,
Grant
,
Moncherr
Missouri State
45.76
1
5
Thompson
,
Bostic
,
Reynolds
,
Mallard
Texas-Arlington
45.77
1
6
Sheppard
,
Redhead
,
Grant
,
Gay
Wayland Baptist
46.10
1
7
Williams
,
Steele
,
Palmer
,
Hope
Abilene Christia
46.28
1
8
Dull
,
Peavy
,
Ade-Onoj
,
Maximili
Missouri State
46.82
2
9
Holcombe
,
Pratt
,
Nelson
,
Swift
Incarnate Word
47.01
1
10
King
,
Moultrie
,
Reed
,
Jackson
Texas A&M-Commer
47.10
2
11
Fisher
,
Wilson
,
Sue
,
Copppedg
Angelo State
47.31
2
12
Roy
,
Rossum
,
Simmons
,
Woods
Lon Morris
47.34
2
13
Nation
,
Lee
,
Holmes
,
Quiah
Wayland Baptist
48.72
2
14
Grigsby
,
Grissett
,
Barnes
,
Gaffney
UT-Tyler
51.07
3
--
Harris
,
Shepherd
,
Wilson
,
Hatten
Wiley
DQ
3
Womens 4x400m Relay
Back to top
Name
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Thomas
,
Collins
,
Hall
,
Charles
Texas Christian
3:39.86
1
2
Lee
,
Sheppard
,
Holmes
,
Redhead
Wayland Baptist
3:47.27
1
3
Baldwin
,
Reynolds
,
Putman
,
Wright
Texas-Arlington
3:47.50
1
4
Brooks
,
Sue
,
Fisher
,
Rodgers
Angelo State
3:51.54
1
5
Palmer
,
Steele
,
Rumble
,
Hope
Abilene Christia
3:52.07
1
6
Cole
,
Brown
,
Crain
,
Ferguson
Oklahoma
3:52.23
1
7
Cartwrig
,
Thornton
,
Stewart
,
El-Amin
North Texas
3:52.72
1
8
Harrison
,
Moore
,
Starks
,
Nickerso
North Texas
3:55.77
3
9
Tucker
,
Jerson
,
Barnard
,
Johnson
Arkansas-Pine Bl
3:56.07
2
10
Ajanga
,
Jackson
,
Cottingh
,
Moultrie
Texas A&M-Commer
3:57.47
2
11
Goodman
,
Shoush
,
Klein
,
Wilson
Tarleton State
3:58.67
2
12
Herrera
,
Gray
,
McCaffer
,
Rittenbe
Angelo State
3:59.08
2
13
Stanush
,
Holcombe
,
Sanders
,
Swift
Incarnate Word
3:59.64
2
14
Morant
,
Kilgore
,
Vaughan
,
Blacknal
Texas-Arlington
4:00.51
2
15
Getfield
,
Askew
,
Pringle
,
Wagenaar
Concordia (TX) U
4:06.14
3
16
Brooks
,
Williams
,
Hill
,
Susset
Abilene Christia
4:06.58
3
17
Duncan
,
Reed
,
Musick
,
McAdams
Tarleton State
4:10.97
3
18
Liddell
,
Hill
,
Billings
,
Hogan
Arkansas-Pine Bl
4:13.51
3
--
Ankrom
,
Moore
,
Diggs
,
Covin
Angelo State
DNF
3
Womens Shot Put
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Perez, Helena
Southern Methodi
15.34m
(50'3.75)
1
2
Garrett, Brea
Texas A&M
15.24m
(50'0)
1
3
Samuels, Kelsey
Texas Christian
15.10m
(49'6.25)
1
4
Smith, Megan
Texas Christian
14.92m
(48'11.25)
1
5
Talley, Sara
Texas Christian
14.16m
(46'5.25)
1
6
Chin, Rayann
Southern Methodi
14.04m
(46'0.75)
1
7
Jackson, Keona
Northwestern Sta
13.97m
(45'10)
1
8
Kelly, Jelani
Missouri State
13.69m
(44'10.75)
1
9
McNIGHT, Deja
North Texas
13.33m
(43'8.75)
1
10
Little, Samantha
Texas-Arlington
13.20m
(43'3.5)
1
11
Bratton, Chantel
Northwestern Sta
12.95m
(42'5.75)
1
12
Williams, Kimberly
Angelo State
12.94m
(42'5.25)
1
13
Jordan, Leslie
Tarleton State
12.81m
(42'0.25)
1
14
Riley, Tara
Abilene Christia
12.74m
(41'9.5)
1
15
Dominguez, Elizabeth
Tarleton State
12.69m
(41'7.5)
1
16
Wilder, Alexis
Abilene Christia
11.91m
(39'0.75)
1
17
Johanson, Kallie
Tarleton State
11.45m
(37'6.75)
1
18
Childress, Shelby
North Texas
11.41m
(37'5)
1
19
Gray, Jordan
Angelo State
11.32m
(37'1.5)
1
20
Francis, Ashlie
Angelo State
11.27m
(36'11.5)
1
21
Ross, Ashley
Texas A&M-Commer
11.20m
(36'8.75)
1
22
Brooks, Cassie
Abilene Christia
10.96m
(35'11.5)
1
23
Hutchinson, Natalya
North Texas
10.24m
(33'7)
1
24
Hartwick, Lauren
Abilene Christia
9.95m
(32'7.5)
1
25
Pickup, Andy
Bacone
9.71m
(31'10.25)
1
26
Kilgore, Raquel
Texas-Arlington
9.52m
(31'2.75)
1
--
Dantin, Jessica
Missouri State
FOUL
(--)
1
Womens Discus
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Hoover, Trecey
Unattached
54.99m
(180'4.75)
1
2
Talbert, Rachel
Unattached
53.55m
(175'8.25)
1
3
Chin, Rayann
Southern Methodi
49.47m
(162'3.5)
1
4
Kelly, Jelani
Missouri State
48.75m
(159'11.25)
1
5
Hydrick, Jill
Texas A&M
47.11m
(154'6.5)
1
6
Little, Samantha
Texas-Arlington
46.94m
(154'0)
1
7
Foster, Kate
Oklahoma
46.83m
(153'7.5)
1
8
Smith, Megan
Texas Christian
46.11m
(151'3.25)
1
9
Riley, Tara
Abilene Christia
44.77m
(146'10.5)
1
10
Tolson, Sarah
Oklahoma
44.09m
(144'7.75)
1
11
Allen, Janae
Northwestern Sta
43.75m
(143'6.25)
1
12
Ross, Ashley
Texas A&M-Commer
43.55m
(142'10.5)
1
13
Samuels, Kelsey
Texas Christian
41.73m
(136'10.75)
1
14
Leau Peptele, Abagail
Texas A&M-Commer
40.90m
(134'2)
1
15
Francis, Ashlie
Angelo State
40.72m
(133'7)
1
16
Jordan, Leslie
Tarleton State
39.43m
(129'4.25)
1
17
Dominguez, Elizabeth
Tarleton State
39.29m
(128'10.75)
1
18
Lakey, Shalania
Abilene Christia
39.10m
(128'3.25)
1
19
Sievert, Jasmine
Bacone
38.35m
(125'9.75)
1
20
McNIGHT, Deja
North Texas
38.14m
(125'1.5)
1
21
Johnson, Shakemia
Northwestern Sta
37.62m
(123'5)
1
22
Wilder, Alexis
Abilene Christia
37.45m
(122'10.25)
1
23
Dantin, Jessica
Missouri State
37.44m
(122'10)
1
24
Johanson, Kallie
Tarleton State
36.62m
(120'1.5)
1
25
Williams, Kimberly
Angelo State
34.17m
(112'1.25)
1
26
Thornton, Nekelvanesha
Wiley
33.53m
(110'0)
1
27
Hutchinson, Natalya
North Texas
30.92m
(101'5.25)
1
28
Dominguez, Cassie
Concordia (TX) U
26.60m
(87'3)
1
--
Jefferson, La'Shara
Unattached
FOUL
(--)
1
--
Ellison, Whitley
Texas-Arlington
FOUL
(--)
1
--
Good, Meagen
Missouri State
FOUL
(--)
1
Womens Javelin
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Aldredge, Ashley
Northwestern Sta
50.52m
(165'8.75)
1
2
Backel, Amy
Unattached
49.68m
(162'11.75)
1
3
Berg, Lauren
Texas A&M
44.61m
(146'4.25)
1
4
Czumble, Kelly
Texas A&M
41.23m
(135'3)
1
5
Bradley, Krystyn
Texas A&M
40.68m
(133'5.5)
1
6
Talley, Sara
Texas Christian
38.65m
(126'9.5)
1
7
Mitchell, Ameilia
Abilene Christia
38.45m
(126'1.75)
1
8
Nock, Delanie
Northwestern Sta
37.40m
(122'8.25)
1
9
Kilgore, Raquel
Texas-Arlington
34.41m
(112'10.5)
1
10
Brooks, Cassie
Abilene Christia
30.60m
(100'4.5)
1
11
Snyder, Molly
Texas-Arlington
30.15m
(98'11)
1
12
Vann, Sarah
North Texas
27.27m
(89'5.5)
1
13
Alexander, Amanda
Nebraska - Omaha
24.88m
(81'7.5)
1
14
Good, Meagen
Missouri State
23.03m
(75'6.5)
1
15
Dominguez, Cassie
Concordia (TX) U
22.65m
(74'3.5)
1
16
Roth-Clark, Ckalyn
Nebraska - Omaha
19.83m
(65'0.5)
1
Womens Hammer
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Gill, Ayla
Southern Methodi
53.26m
(174'8.75)
1
2
Foster, Kate
Oklahoma
48.84m
(160'2.75)
1
3
Wilder, Alexis
Abilene Christia
48.23m
(158'2.75)
1
4
Hartwick, Lauren
Abilene Christia
47.76m
(156'8.25)
1
5
Jackson, Keona
Northwestern Sta
47.61m
(156'2.25)
1
6
Tolson, Sarah
Oklahoma
46.89m
(153'10)
1
7
Bratton, Chantel
Northwestern Sta
46.48m
(152'5.75)
1
8
Allen, Janae
Northwestern Sta
46.39m
(152'2.25)
1
9
Lakey, Shalania
Abilene Christia
45.68m
(149'10.25)
1
10
Perez, Helena
Southern Methodi
42.70m
(140'1)
1
11
Jordan, Leslie
Tarleton State
39.95m
(131'0.75)
1
12
Little, Samantha
Texas-Arlington
38.92m
(127'8.25)
1
13
Johnson, Shakemia
Northwestern Sta
38.49m
(126'3.25)
1
14
Ross, Ashley
Texas A&M-Commer
36.53m
(119'10)
1
15
Leau Peptele, Abagail
Texas A&M-Commer
22.21m
(72'10.25)
1
Womens High Jump
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Rice, Kristen
Oklahoma
1.70m
(5'6.75)
1
2
McNorton, Nikki
Tarleton State
1.70m
(5'6.75)
1
3
Bareni, Shahaf
North Texas
1.70m
(5'6.75)
1
4
McConnell, Claire
Oklahoma
1.70m
(5'6.75)
1
5
Bond, Jordan
Missouri State
1.65m
(5'4.75)
1
6
Prikryl, Suzy
North Texas
1.65m
(5'4.75)
1
7
Hermes, Chelsea
North Texas
1.60m
(5'2.75)
1
7
Vosteen, Jane
Incarnate Word
1.60m
(5'2.75)
1
7
Thompson, Haley
North Texas
1.60m
(5'2.75)
1
7
Noyola, Zariah
Incarnate Word
1.60m
(5'2.75)
1
7
Holly, Kati
Angelo State
1.60m
(5'2.75)
1
7
Hill, Brianna
Arkansas-Pine Bl
1.60m
(5'2.75)
1
7
Ruiz, Chrystal
Unattached
1.60m
(5'2.75)
1
7
Terry, Shelby
Tarleton State
1.60m
(5'2.75)
1
15
Shinsky, Marissa
Incarnate Word
1.55m
(5'1)
1
16
McCowen, Kelsey
Missouri State
1.50m
(4'11)
1
--
Lindenmuth, Valerie
Southern Methodi
NH
(--)
1
--
McCafferty, Monica
Angelo State
NH
(--)
1
--
Scott, Haley
Missouri State
NH
(--)
1
--
Porter, Chaney
Bacone
NH
(--)
1
Womens Long Jump
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Laidley, Kathie-Lee
Nebraska - Omaha
6.05m
(19'10)
+2.0
1
2
Grant, Kimsue
Missouri State
5.99m
(19'7.75)
+0.1
1
3
Brown, Jennifer
Texas-Arlington
5.83m
(19'1.5)
+1.5
1
4
Collins, Samantha
Texas Christian
5.82m
(19'1)
+1.1
1
5
Anderson, Latesha
Unattached
5.75m
(18'10.25)
+0.0
1
6
Jones, Sarah
Northwestern Sta
5.70m
(18'8.25)
+1.6
1
7
Reynolds, Shannon
Texas-Arlington
5.62m
(18'5.25)
+0.0
1
8
Hargraves, Whitney
Texas A&M-Commer
5.62m
(18'5.25)
+1.4
1
10
Shaw, Denneil
Nebraska - Omaha
5.59m
(18'4)
+1.0
1
9
Madden, Courtney
Southern Methodi
5.59m
(18'4)
+1.0
1
11
Grant, Bianca
Wayland Baptist
5.56m
(18'2.75)
+1.2
1
12
Domingue, Morgan
Texas-Arlington
5.54m
(18'2)
+0.0
1
13
Bostic, Kailey
Texas-Arlington
5.50m
(18'0.5)
+0.0
1
14
Sheppard, Shykilia
Wayland Baptist
5.48m
(17'11.75)
+0.0
1
15
Pratt, Lauren
Incarnate Word
5.46m
(17'10.75)
+0.6
1
16
Nation, Latanya
Wayland Baptist
5.37m
(17'7.25)
+0.3
1
17
Johnson, Shae
Texas-Arlington
5.32m
(17'5.25)
+0.0
1
18
Childs, Starasia
Texas A&M-Commer
5.28m
(17'3.75)
+0.0
1
19
Lymon, Ekate
Missouri State
5.23m
(17'1.75)
+0.5
1
20
Bond, Jordan
Missouri State
5.21m
(17'1)
+0.6
1
21
Woods, Shambrail
Lon Morris
5.17m
(16'11.5)
+0.0
1
21
Johnson, Ahshane
Missouri State
5.17m
(16'11.5)
+1.9
1
21
Nelson, Stephanie
Incarnate Word
5.17m
(16'11.5)
-1.2
1
24
Liddell, Jelicia
Arkansas-Pine Bl
5.13m
(16'9.75)
+0.0
1
25
Thompson, Haley
North Texas
5.12m
(16'9.5)
+0.2
1
26
Ivery, LaKadron
Unattached
5.03m
(16'6)
-0.7
1
--
Stephens, Adrian
North Texas
FOUL
(--)
nwi
1
--
Ouedraogo, Amanda
Abilene Christia
FOUL
(--)
nwi
1
--
Hawkins, Taniqua
Texas A&M-Commer
FOUL
(--)
nwi
1
Womens Triple Jump
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Ouedraogo, Amanda
Abilene Christia
12.46m
(40'10.5)
+0.7
1
2
Brown, Jennifer
Texas-Arlington
11.98m
(39'3.5)
+0.3
1
3
Jones, Sarah
Northwestern Sta
11.91m
(39'0.75)
-0.1
1
4
Childs, Starasia
Texas A&M-Commer
11.74m
(38'6)
+0.0
1
5
Johnson, Ahshane
Missouri State
11.74m
(38'6)
+0.0
1
6
Liddell, Jelicia
Arkansas-Pine Bl
11.56m
(37'11)
+0.8
1
7
Shaw, Denneil
Nebraska - Omaha
11.49m
(37'8.25)
+1.1
1
8
Madden, Courtney
Southern Methodi
11.40m
(37'4.75)
+1.6
1
9
Bond, Jordan
Missouri State
11.38m
(37'4)
+0.0
1
10
Hargraves, Whitney
Texas A&M-Commer
11.32m
(37'1.5)
+0.8
1
11
Domingue, Morgan
Texas-Arlington
11.28m
(37'0)
-1.6
1
12
Johnson, Shae
Texas-Arlington
11.22m
(36'9.5)
+0.0
1
13
Piskunova, Lilya
Incarnate Word
11.00m
(36'1)
+1.1
1
14
Rittenberry, Cathryn
Angelo State
10.95m
(35'11)
+1.0
1
15
Anderson-Burton, Breana
Texas A&M-Commer
10.94m
(35'10.5)
+1.0
1
16
Rodgers, Jaylen
Angelo State
10.89m
(35'8.5)
+0.0
1
--
Herrera, Carmen
Angelo State
FOUL
(--)
nwi
1
--
Latson, Brianna
Texas Christian
FOUL
(--)
nwi
1
--
Hill, Tierra
Texas A&M-Commer
FOUL
(--)
nwi
1
Womens Pole Vault
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Acker, Alexandra
Oklahoma
4.10m
(13'5.25)
1
2
Sutherland, Summer
Angelo State
3.80m
(12'5.5)
1
3
Nash, Sammy
Texas-Arlington
3.65m
(11'11.5)
1
4
Burch, Julianne
Texas-Arlington
3.65m
(11'11.5)
1
5
Bennett, Jacy
Oklahoma
3.65m
(11'11.5)
1
6
Coffman, Kelsey
Angelo State
3.50m
(11'5.75)
1
7
Nichols, Morgan
Oklahoma
3.50m
(11'5.75)
1
7
Vann, Sarah
North Texas
3.50m
(11'5.75)
1
9
Korn, Sarah
North Texas
3.35m
(10'11.75)
1
10
McNew, Jessica
North Texas
3.20m
(10'5.75)
1
Notations:
c = converted Hand Timing
w = Wind Assisted (>2.0 meters per second)
^ = Altitude
Hashtags
#high-school
#track
#field
#bobby
#lane
#invitational
More news
2012 Heat Sheets - Texas Relays
850 shares:
Bobby Lane Invitational
,
Abilene Christian University Track and Field and Cross Country - Abilene, Texas
,
Angelo State University Track and Field and Cross Country - San Angelo, Texas
,
Athletics Canada
view all
0
likes:
0
comment(s)
History for University of Oklahoma Track and Field and Cross Country - Norman, Oklahoma
Year
Videos
News
Photos
Blogs
2024
4
2023
10
1
2022
7
2
2021
1
2017
2
2016
2
1
2015
4
72
2014
15
15
2013
25
167
9
2012
50
94
4
2011
24
18
1
2010
40
21
2009
13
5
2008
6
4
2007
4
2
2006
1
Show 13 more
Hashtags
#high-school
#track
#field
#bobby
#lane
#invitational
+PLUS highlights
+PLUS coverage
Live Events
Get +PLUS!