RS/OK
A.net/OK
Upload a Photo
Upload a Video
Add a News article
Write a Blog
Add a Comment
Blog Feed
News Feed
Video Feed
All Feeds
University of Oklahoma Track and Field and Cross Country - Norman, Oklahoma
Sooners
660 Parrington Oval, Norman, Oklahoma, 73019, United States
Report
Block
3 Followers
Home
Photos
Blog
News
Videos
Schedule/Results
Records
Athletes
Media
Karen Shump
Photos (
0
)
View
Videos (
1
)
View
News (
31
)
View
Blogs (
0
)
View
Group media
News
Write News
Athlete RSS Feed
Folders
2009 / 2010 - (12 articles)
2010 / 2011 - (10 articles)
2011 / 2012 - (3 articles)
2012 / 2013 - (6 articles)
All News
Search
2013 Results - Michael Johnson Classic
Published by
DyeStatCOLLEGE.com
Apr 21st 2013, 3:34am
Comments
Michael Johnson Classic
- Apr 20, 2013
Hart-Patterson Track and Field Complex, Baylor University, Waco, TX, US, 76798
Timing/Results by:
Delta Timing Group, Inc. - Seymour - TN - Tim
« Filter Results by Team: »
Abilene Christian
adidas
Angelo State
Barton County
Baylor
Brown
Central Oklahoma
Concordia (TX) University
George Mason
New Era Spri
New Mexico State
Nike
North Texas
Northwood (TX)
Oklahoma
Oklahoma State
Sam Houston State
South Plains
Southern Methodist
Speed by Choice TC
Stephen F. Austin
Tarleton State
Texas Christian
Texas Tech
Tru Fit Athl
Unattached
UT-Tyler
Western Texas
Men:
100m
|
200m
|
400m
|
800m
|
1500m
|
5k
|
3k Steeple
|
110h
|
400h
|
4x100m
|
4x440y
|
Shot
|
Discus
|
Javelin
|
Hammer
|
HJ
|
LJ
|
TJ
|
PV
Women:
100m
|
200m
|
400m
|
800m
|
1500m
|
5k
|
3k Steeple
|
100h
|
400h
|
4x100m
|
4x440y
|
Shot
|
Discus
|
Javelin
|
Hammer
|
HJ
|
LJ
|
TJ
|
PV
Mens 100m Afternoon
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Winters, David
10
Barton County
10.56
+2.0
3
2
Farquarshon, Johnathan
9
Abilene Christia
10.67
+2.0
3
3
Vaughn, Adrian
11
George Mason
10.73w
+2.9
1
4
Harris, Leroy
9
Sam Houston Stat
10.82w
+2.9
1
5
Berry, Brien
9
Barton County
10.87
+2.0
3
6
Lady, Jacob
Unattached
10.94w
+2.6
2
7
Saziru, Jamen
Unattached
10.95w
+2.6
2
8
Storey, Waymon
11
Oklahoma
10.97
+2.0
3
9
Brown, Devan
9
Abilene Christia
11.02
+2.0
3
10
Ruhe, Matt
10
Concordia (TX) U
11.08w
+2.6
2
11
Jones, Mar-Keo
9
Oklahoma
11.11
+2.0
3
12
Smalls, DaQuan
9
George Mason
11.13w
+2.9
1
13
Thayer, Robbie
11
Angelo State
11.13w
+2.6
2
14
Henry, Kennan
12
Angelo State
11.16w
+2.6
2
15
Cronwell, Rahim
9
Barton County
11.17
+2.0
3
16
Sowells, Kedron
9
North Texas
11.22w
+2.9
1
17
Hampton, Nelson
10
South Plains
11.23w
+2.9
1
18
Grace, Bryce
9
Baylor
11.24w
+2.6
2
19
Duncan, Brodrickk
Speed by Choice
11.25
+2.0
3
20
Meek, Landon
9
Angelo State
11.25w
+2.9
1
21
McCarther, Reggie
Speed by Choice
11.28w
+2.9
1
22
Nwuba, Emeka
Unattached
12.44w
+2.9
1
--
White, Treyvion
9
Sam Houston Stat
DNSw
+2.6
2
--
Caudle, Trevon
9
Stephen F. Austi
DNSw
+2.6
2
Mens 100m Evening
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Ali, Ahmed
9
South Plains
10.46
+1.6
2
2
Handsborough, Kabroderan
9
South Plains
10.64
+0.0
1
3
Clark, Ben
Speed by Choice
10.67
+0.0
1
4
Spooney, John
11
Brown
10.68
+0.0
1
5
Randall, Woodrow
Nike
10.68
+1.6
2
6
Reece, Alex
9
Baylor
10.69
+0.0
1
7
Bozmans, Raymond
9
Texas Christian
10.71
+1.6
2
8
Forde, Ackeem
New Era Spri
10.72
+1.6
2
9
Bartlett, Blake
9
Western Texas
10.76
+1.6
2
10
Watts, Sam
NA
Unattached
10.78
+0.0
1
11
Stevenson, Kyle
New Era Spri
10.86
+1.6
2
12
Owusu-Peprah, Michael
NA
Unattached
10.87
+0.0
1
13
Wright, Jarrick
11
Sam Houston Stat
10.90
+0.0
1
14
Slowly, Steve
New Era Spri
10.91
+1.6
2
Mens 200m Afternoon
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Verburg, David
12
George Mason
21.19w
+2.4
3
2
Nolan, Errol
Unattached
21.33w
+2.5
4
3
Saziru, Jamen
Unattached
21.86w
+2.4
3
4
Hunt, Andrew
10
South Plains
22.03w
+2.5
4
5
Gray, Dallas
10
Angelo State
22.04w
+2.4
3
6
Thayer, Robbie
11
Angelo State
22.14
+0.8
2
7
Cronwell, Rahim
9
Barton County
22.15
+0.8
2
8
Sowells, Kedron
9
North Texas
22.17
+2.0
1
10
Brown, Devan
9
Abilene Christia
22.23w
+2.4
3
9
Coburn, Angel
9
George Mason
22.23
+2.0
1
11
Hayes, Phillip
10
Tarleton State
22.31w
+2.5
4
12
Slowly, Steve
New Era Spri
22.36w
+2.5
4
13
Smalls, DaQuan
9
George Mason
22.55
+0.8
2
14
Lewis, Juan
New Era Spri
22.55w
+2.5
4
15
Wright, Jarrick
11
Sam Houston Stat
22.58w
+2.5
4
16
Hogg, Darian
11
Abilene Christia
22.71w
+2.4
3
17
Ruhe, Matt
10
Concordia (TX) U
22.77
+0.8
2
18
McCloud, Nick
12
Stephen F. Austi
23.12
+2.0
1
19
Nwuba, Emeka
Unattached
25.26
+0.8
2
--
Harris, Leroy
9
Sam Houston Stat
FS
+2.0
1
--
McCarther, Reggie
Speed by Choice
DNS
+2.0
1
--
Clark, Ben
Speed by Choice
DNSw
+2.4
3
--
Johnson, David
Speed by Choice
DNS
+0.8
2
--
Baker-Johnson, Travaughn
12
George Mason
DNS
+0.8
2
--
Jones, Mar-Keo
9
Oklahoma
DNS
+0.8
2
--
Perez, Luis
9
Angelo State
DNS
+2.0
1
--
Allyene-Forte, Osei
10
Abilene Christia
DNS
+2.0
1
--
Crowder, Torin
11
Stephen F. Austi
DNSw
+2.4
3
--
Caudle, Trevon
9
Stephen F. Austi
DNSw
+2.4
3
--
Baker, Ethan
10
Oklahoma
DNSw
+2.5
4
--
Bey, Connor
9
North Texas
DNS
+2.0
1
Mens 200m Evening
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Silmon, Charles
12
Texas Christian
20.76
-0.9
2
2
Winters, David
10
Barton County
20.81
-0.9
2
3
Berry, Brien
9
Barton County
21.26
-0.3
1
4
Watts, Sam
NA
Unattached
21.27
-0.3
1
5
McSwain, Harvey
9
Texas Christian
21.31
-0.3
1
6
Spooney, John
11
Brown
21.34
-0.9
2
7
Vaughn, Adrian
11
George Mason
21.45
-0.9
2
8
Reece, Alex
9
Baylor
21.68
-0.3
1
9
Bozmans, Raymond
9
Texas Christian
21.71
-0.9
2
10
Bartlett, Blake
9
Western Texas
21.74
-0.9
2
11
Jackson, Narada
11
Texas Christian
21.88
-0.3
1
12
Farquarshon, Johnathan
9
Abilene Christia
21.89
-0.3
1
13
Owusu-Peprah, Michael
NA
Unattached
22.24
-0.3
1
--
Handsborough, Kabroderan
9
South Plains
DNS
-0.9
2
--
Fowler, James
12
North Texas
DNS
-0.3
1
Mens 400m Afternoon
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Jones, Rodney
10
Sam Houston Stat
48.14
4
2
Clark, Rashard
9
Western Texas
48.15
4
3
Krc, Cameron
9
Tarleton State
48.23
3
4
Atkinson, Marques
10
South Plains
48.65
2
5
Gilreath, Alex
10
Sam Houston Stat
48.86
2
6
Geary, Jordan
12
Abilene Christia
48.90
3
7
Coburn, Angel
9
George Mason
49.21
3
8
Thompson, Marquis
10
Tarleton State
49.48
2
9
Crowder, Torin
11
Stephen F. Austi
49.65
3
10
Allyene-Forte, Osei
10
Abilene Christia
49.78
3
11
Petersen, Scott
9
Oklahoma
49.79
4
12
West, Terrance
9
Oklahoma State
50.27
3
13
Johnson, Marcus
11
Northwood (TX)
50.44
2
14
Henson, Jamal
10
Barton County
50.69
1
15
Boyls, Dalton
10
Angelo State
51.10
1
--
McSwain, Harvey
9
Texas Christian
DNS
4
--
Jackson, Narada
11
Texas Christian
DNS
3
--
Grant, Chris
Unattached
DNS
1
--
Rickett, Ernest
Speed by Choice
DNS
4
--
Vasquez, Juan
10
South Plains
DNS
2
--
Thompson, Tray
9
Northwood (TX)
DNS
2
--
Johnson, Matthew
12
Sam Houston Stat
DNS
1
Mens 400m Evening
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Verburg, David
12
George Mason
45.56
4
2
Wariner, Jeremy
adidas
45.72
4
3
Iglehart-Summers, Quenti
Unattached
46.09
4
4
Nolan, Errol
Unattached
46.19
4
5
Boyd, Marcus
Nike
46.35
4
6
Brown-Stewart, Cass
11
Stephen F. Austi
46.46
2
7
Johnson, Omar
10
Western Texas
46.55
3
8
Heriot, Blake
11
Baylor
46.73
3
9
Dungey, Mychal
NA
Unattached
46.79
4
10
Betters, LeJerald
Unattached
47.03
4
11
Gayle, Steven
9
South Plains
47.18
2
12
Baker, Ronnie
9
Texas Christian
47.21
3
13
Hart, Shavez
10
South Plains
47.36
2
14
Baker, Ethan
10
Oklahoma
47.37
2
15
Harper, Tyler Daniel
10
South Plains
47.37
3
16
Duke, Isaiah
9
Baylor
47.43
1
17
Seale, Drew
12
Baylor
47.71
1
18
Hewitt, Zwede
Unattached
47.81
3
19
Jones, Trey
10
Sam Houston Stat
47.83
1
20
Washington, Joshua
10
Texas Christian
47.96
1
21
Helaire, Brian
11
Sam Houston Stat
47.98
1
22
Denson, Emmanuel
10
South Plains
48.08
2
23
Barb, Joe
11
Baylor
48.18
2
24
Allen, Justin
12
Baylor
48.36
2
25
McKinnie, Dakarie
10
South Plains
48.81
2
26
Gary, Richard
9
Baylor
48.83
1
27
Gray, Dallas
10
Angelo State
49.65
1
--
Perez, Luis
9
Angelo State
DNS
1
Mens 800m Afternoon
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Waller, Mike
9
South Plains
1:53.55
2
2
Bernal, Brandon
9
South Plains
1:54.00
2
3
Binder, De'Quad
9
Sam Houston Stat
1:54.00
3
4
Saunders, Alex
9
Western Texas
1:54.22
2
5
Rathke, Chase
9
Tarleton State
1:54.48
3
6
Eke, Allen
9
Oklahoma
1:54.99
3
7
Noack, Ford
11
UT-Tyler
1:55.12
3
8
Hita, Alex
9
North Texas
1:55.55
2
9
Walker-Williams, Simba
9
Stephen F. Austi
1:55.94
2
10
Rodriguez, Jonus
11
Stephen F. Austi
1:56.23
2
11
McAndrew, Bryce
9
North Texas
1:56.47
3
12
Charles, Anderson
9
South Plains
1:56.76
2
13
Normand, Michael
9
Concordia (TX) U
1:56.90
1
14
Goff, Jontel
10
Stephen F. Austi
1:57.09
3
15
Wright, Austin
9
Oklahoma State
1:57.34
3
16
Bostick, Greg
9
Baylor
1:57.74
3
17
Reed, Kasey
12
Angelo State
1:57.79
2
18
Cooper, Brian
11
Tarleton State
1:57.97
2
19
Harrold, Jonathan
9
South Plains
1:58.51
2
20
Waller, Andrew
9
Sam Houston Stat
1:58.63
1
21
Berry, David
10
Barton County
1:58.87
1
22
Brooks, Jesse
10
Baylor
1:59.14
2
23
Haverstick, Kevin
9
North Texas
1:59.50
1
24
Lujan, Jarrett
9
Angelo State
1:59.84
1
25
Melton, Davin
9
Western Texas
2:00.77
1
26
Eshete, Abel
12
Northwood (TX)
2:01.02
1
27
Och, Taylor
9
Abilene Christia
2:02.73
1
28
Monaghan, Alex
9
Oklahoma State
2:02.82
3
--
McElroy, Chris
9
Baylor
DNS
1
--
Yaeger, Austin
10
North Texas
DNS
3
--
Quick, Trey
10
South Plains
DNS
3
--
Alex, George
Unattached
DNS
3
--
Allen, Ben
12
Baylor
DNS
1
Mens 800m Evening
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Mascoll, Anthonio
10
South Plains
1:49.24
1
2
Reyes, Tayron
9
Barton County
1:51.81
1
3
Garcia, Isidro
12
Angelo State
1:51.82
1
4
Damen, Jorian
10
Oklahoma
1:51.88
1
5
Payton, Tyler
11
Oklahoma State
1:52.17
1
6
Wankel, Malcolm
10
Oklahoma
1:52.38
1
7
Nero, Gavyn
12
Baylor
1:53.36
1
8
Gray, Lance
10
Oklahoma State
1:54.08
1
9
Arellano, Freddy
12
Sam Houston Stat
1:56.27
1
10
Chambers, Justin
11
Texas Christian
1:56.84
1
Mens 1500m Afternoon
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Willett, Dylan
9
Tarleton State
4:03.57
1
2
Fullman, Brad
10
North Texas
4:04.99
1
3
Bernal, Brandon
9
South Plains
4:06.22
1
4
Waller, Mike
9
South Plains
4:07.55
1
5
Littlejohn, Dylan
10
Angelo State
4:08.54
1
6
Hazlewood, Graham
9
Angelo State
4:09.40
1
7
Corbett, Chris
9
North Texas
4:27.71
1
--
Case, Kevin
10
Texas Christian
DNS
1
--
Charles, Anderson
9
South Plains
DNS
1
--
Oats, Morgan
9
North Texas
DNS
1
Mens 1500m Evening
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Anders, Clint
12
Sam Houston Stat
3:54.62
1
2
Grantham, James
12
Abilene Christia
3:56.10
1
3
Yaeger, Austin
10
North Texas
3:56.42
1
4
Graham, Derwin
10
Baylor
3:59.00
1
5
McElroy, Chris
9
Baylor
4:01.42
1
6
Tijerina, Jonathan
11
Baylor
4:01.46
1
7
Huff, Nicklas
11
UT-Tyler
4:07.84
1
8
Allen, Ben
12
Baylor
4:11.82
1
--
Weaver, Andrew
12
Oklahoma
DNS
1
--
King, Kyle
12
Oklahoma
DNS
1
--
Jackson, Taylor
12
Baylor
DNS
1
--
Alex, George
Unattached
DNS
1
Mens 5000m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Miles, Bradley
11
Baylor
15:01.08
1
2
Hardy, J R
9
Baylor
15:12.71
1
3
Ponce, Palo
11
Sam Houston Stat
15:12.87
1
4
Scanlan, Kyle
9
Baylor
15:19.95
1
5
Saam, Ryan
10
Sam Houston Stat
15:22.72
1
6
Niccum, Blake
12
Baylor
15:23.96
1
7
Littlejohn, Dylan
10
Angelo State
15:28.80
1
8
Goecker, Jamin
11
Angelo State
15:31.73
1
9
Joslin, Miles
11
Tarleton State
15:34.82
1
10
Moult, Taylor
10
Texas Christian
15:45.98
1
11
Schreiber, Karl
10
Sam Houston Stat
15:54.74
1
12
Cochran, Matt
9
Baylor
15:57.13
1
13
Case, Kevin
10
Texas Christian
16:02.46
1
14
Forrestir, Erik
11
Abilene Christia
16:05.54
1
15
Day, Josh
9
Angelo State
16:12.62
1
16
Polasek, James
9
Tarleton State
16:21.29
1
17
Richard, Mason
10
Texas Christian
16:42.86
1
18
Duncan, Gary
11
Abilene Christia
18:11.53
1
--
Doty, Tye
10
Tarleton State
DNF
1
--
Trevino, Omar
9
Western Texas
DNF
1
--
Wint, Oraine
9
Western Texas
DNS
1
--
Newsome, Preston
10
Texas Christian
DNS
1
--
Hazlewood, Graham
9
Angelo State
DNS
1
Mens 3k Steeple
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Jackson, Taylor
12
Baylor
9:27.34
1
2
Newsome, Preston
10
Texas Christian
9:31.10
1
3
Pitts, Patrick
10
Sam Houston Stat
9:40.66
1
4
Terry, Logan
9
Sam Houston Stat
9:48.57
1
5
Rossmango, Jake
11
Texas Christian
10:21.90
1
--
Chelimo, Isaac
Unattached
DNS
1
--
Graham, Derwin
10
Baylor
DNS
1
Mens 110m Hurdles Afternoon
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
McCloud, Nick
12
Stephen F. Austi
14.60w
+2.2
1
2
Tatham, Jeremy
9
Abilene Christia
15.40w
+2.2
1
3
Jones, Jeffrey
12
Angelo State
15.46w
+2.2
1
4
Burns, DeAndre
9
Stephen F. Austi
15.80w
+2.2
1
5
West, Ethan
12
Angelo State
15.81w
+2.2
1
6
Boyls, Dalton
10
Angelo State
16.18w
+2.2
1
--
Pearson, Seth
10
Angelo State
DNFw
+2.2
1
--
Stark, William
9
Sam Houston Stat
DNSw
+2.2
1
Mens 110m Hurdles Evening
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Davis, Jovan
10
South Plains
14.19
+0.3
1
2
Grace, Bryce
9
Baylor
14.20
+0.3
1
3
Denson, Emmanuel
10
South Plains
14.29
+0.3
1
4
Johnson, Lorenzo
10
Western Texas
14.42
+0.3
1
5
Viverette, Matthew
11
Sam Houston Stat
14.46
+0.3
1
6
Wicks, Matt
11
Oklahoma
14.46
+0.3
1
--
Winfrey, Nathaniel
11
Oklahoma
DNS
+0.3
1
Mens 400m Hurdles Afternoon
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Taylor, Josh
11
Stephen F. Austi
52.84
2
2
Smith, Jeff
12
Tarleton State
54.09
2
3
Kadlacek, Randall
9
Tarleton State
55.30
1
4
Parisi, Anthony
9
Tarleton State
55.35
1
5
Johnson, Kyle
10
Tarleton State
55.58
1
6
Keefer, Zach
12
Brown
56.08
2
7
Davis, Reggie
9
Sam Houston Stat
56.93
2
8
Tatham, Jeremy
9
Abilene Christia
58.30
1
--
Stark, William
9
Sam Houston Stat
DNS
2
--
Lightbourne, Keirston
9
Barton County
DNS
2
Mens 400m Hurdles Evening
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Davis, Jovan
10
South Plains
51.87
1
2
Camacho, Roberto
10
Western Texas
52.26
1
3
Collins, Lavon
11
Texas Christian
52.42
1
4
Viverette, Matthew
11
Sam Houston Stat
53.00
1
5
Jones, Jeffrey
12
Angelo State
53.39
1
6
Atkinson, Marques
10
South Plains
53.42
1
--
Hunt, Andrew
10
South Plains
DNS
1
Mens 4x100m Relay
Back to top
Name
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Gotch
,
Hart
,
Roland
,
Ali
South Plains
39.24
1
2
Bailey
,
Silmon
,
Baker
,
Bozmans
Texas Christian
39.55
1
3
Jones
,
Storey
,
Baker
,
Winfrey
Oklahoma
40.57
1
4
FOWLER
,
Collins
,
White
,
SOWELLS
North Texas
40.65
1
5
Allyene-
,
Brown
,
Farquars
,
Geary
Abilene Christia
40.79
1
6
Gray
,
Perez
,
Meek
,
Henry
Angelo State
41.46
1
--
Duncan
,
Ekwu
,
McCarthe
,
Clark
Speed by Choice
DNS
1
--
Caudle
,
Brown-St
,
Crowder
,
McCloud
Stephen F. Austi
DNS
1
Mens 4x440y Relay
Back to top
Name
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Barb
,
Duke
,
Seale
,
Heriot
Baylor
3:09.81
2
2
Baker
,
Washingt
,
Collins
,
McSwain
Texas Christian
3:11.08
2
3
Vaughn
,
Smalls
,
Verburg
,
Coburn
George Mason
3:12.37
2
4
Gray
,
Perez
,
Thayer
,
Garcia
Angelo State
3:14.99
2
5
Thompson
,
Hayes
,
Krc
,
Guerrero
Tarleton State
3:16.51
1
6
White
,
Hickman
,
PRYOR
,
Collins
North Texas
3:17.22
1
7
Goff
,
Crowder
,
Taylor
,
Brown-St
Stephen F. Austi
3:19.70
2
8
Harris
,
Mitchell
,
Stark
,
Viverett
Sam Houston Stat
3:25.10
1
--
Walker-W
,
Rodrigue
,
Caudle
,
McCloud
Stephen F. Austi
DNS
2
--
Allyene-
,
Geary
,
Hogg
,
Brown
Abilene Christia
DNS
1
--
Jones
,
Jones
,
Gilreath
,
Helaire
Sam Houston Stat
DNS
2
Mens Shot Put
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Weldon, Kole
10
Texas Tech
19.16m
(62'10.25)
1
2
Adams, Alex
12
Northwood (TX)
18.64m
(61'1.75)
1
3
Arthur, Jon
12
Stephen F. Austi
18.34m
(60'2)
1
4
Perry, Austin
9
Oklahoma
18.16m
(59'6.75)
1
5
Osunwa, Paul
11
Texas Christian
17.27m
(56'7.75)
1
6
Garcia, Jorge
11
Texas Tech
16.92m
(55'6)
1
7
Sirles, Aaron
12
North Texas
16.90m
(55'5.25)
1
8
Sergent, Tyler
10
Oklahoma
16.78m
(55'0.5)
1
9
Thompson, Buck
11
UT-Tyler
16.58m
(54'4.75)
1
10
Aaron, Conrad
12
Oklahoma
16.51m
(54'2)
1
11
Hilliard, Desmine
10
Baylor
16.07m
(52'8.5)
1
12
Clavette, Courtland
10
Brown
15.87m
(52'0.75)
1
13
Calvert, Derek
10
Stephen F. Austi
15.85m
(52'0)
1
14
Alejandro, Nick
12
Angelo State
15.25m
(50'0.25)
1
15
Gooch, Kyle
9
Texas Tech
14.86m
(48'9)
1
16
Reagan, Sean
11
Angelo State
14.75m
(48'4.5)
1
17
Fricke, Brandon
9
North Texas
14.48m
(47'6)
1
18
Meyer, Ben
10
Northwood (TX)
13.39m
(43'11)
1
19
Christensen, Brek
11
Sam Houston Stat
13.05m
(42'9.75)
1
20
Schappell, Justin
10
Baylor
12.95m
(42'5.75)
1
--
Simmons, David
9
Barton County
FOUL
(--)
1
Mens Discus
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Weldon, Kole
10
Texas Tech
56.45m
(185'2.25)
1
2
Hilliard, Desmine
10
Baylor
54.75m
(179'7.5)
1
3
Hudson, Andrew
11
Abilene Christia
54.11m
(177'6.25)
1
4
Damadzic, Adam
9
Texas Christian
53.47m
(175'5)
1
5
Clavette, Courtland
10
Brown
53.24m
(174'8)
1
6
Henley, Taji
10
Texas Tech
51.54m
(169'1)
1
7
Tabor, Sean
NA
Unattached
51.13m
(167'8.75)
1
8
Garcia, Jorge
11
Texas Tech
50.43m
(165'5.25)
1
9
Adams, Alex
12
Northwood (TX)
50.06m
(164'2.75)
1
10
Thompson, Buck
11
UT-Tyler
49.46m
(162'3)
1
11
Felton, Casey
11
Texas Tech
47.64m
(156'3.5)
1
12
Gray, Jackson
10
South Plains
47.56m
(156'0.25)
1
13
Sirles, Aaron
12
North Texas
47.44m
(155'7.5)
1
14
Arthur, Jon
12
Stephen F. Austi
47.35m
(155'4)
1
15
Alejandro, Nick
12
Angelo State
47.15m
(154'8.25)
1
16
Reagan, Sean
11
Angelo State
46.92m
(153'11)
1
17
Hatch, Keaton
11
Angelo State
46.64m
(153'0)
1
18
Akins, Lucas
9
Stephen F. Austi
46.20m
(151'6.75)
1
19
Christensen, Brek
11
Sam Houston Stat
44.51m
(146'0.25)
1
20
Calvert, Derek
10
Stephen F. Austi
44.50m
(145'11.75)
1
21
Rainey, Jelani
9
Abilene Christia
42.82m
(140'5.75)
1
22
Fricke, Brandon
9
North Texas
42.14m
(138'3)
1
23
Schappell, Justin
10
Baylor
41.61m
(136'6)
1
--
Meyer, Ben
10
Northwood (TX)
ND
(--)
1
--
Mitchell, Alonzo
10
Sam Houston Stat
FOUL
(--)
1
--
Gooch, Kyle
9
Texas Tech
FOUL
(--)
1
--
Bynum, Aaron
11
Abilene Christia
FOUL
(--)
1
Mens Javelin
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Renton, Tyler
9
Oklahoma
69.66m
(228'6.5)
1
2
Palencia, Ed
12
UT-Tyler
62.70m
(205'8.5)
1
3
McDonald, Jacob
NA
Unattached
62.28m
(204'3.75)
1
4
Mayberry, Blake
10
Baylor
61.46m
(201'7.5)
1
5
Hansen, Richard
10
Baylor
60.86m
(199'8)
1
6
Hatch, Keaton
11
Angelo State
58.96m
(193'5.25)
1
7
Bynum, Aaron
11
Abilene Christia
55.16m
(180'11.5)
1
8
Akins, Lucas
9
Stephen F. Austi
53.61m
(175'10.5)
1
9
Felton, Casey
11
Texas Tech
51.02m
(167'4.5)
1
10
Hampton, Nelson
10
South Plains
50.98m
(167'3)
1
11
Stefanoff, Brian
9
Concordia (TX) U
44.74m
(146'9.25)
1
12
Driscoll, Lucas
11
Concordia (TX) U
44.36m
(145'6.25)
1
--
Denman, Matt
10
Concordia (TX) U
FOUL
(--)
1
--
Orlando, Raymond
NA
Unattached
DNS
(--)
1
--
Kalisky, Tom
NA
Unattached
DNS
(--)
1
--
Pearson, Seth
10
Angelo State
DNS
(--)
1
Mens Hammer
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Christensen, Brek
11
Sam Houston Stat
60.18m
(197'5.25)
1
2
Sealy, Trevor
11
Sam Houston Stat
60.13m
(197'3.25)
1
3
Mitchell, Holden
12
Oklahoma
58.32m
(191'4)
1
4
Alejandro, Nick
12
Angelo State
55.96m
(183'7)
1
5
Stonestreet, Chris
Unattached
55.32m
(181'5.75)
1
6
Garrish, John
12
North Texas
54.94m
(180'2.75)
1
7
Amaya, Adam
10
Stephen F. Austi
52.56m
(172'5.25)
1
8
Gray, Jackson
10
South Plains
51.22m
(168'0.5)
1
9
McCarthy, Ammaad
11
Sam Houston Stat
49.31m
(161'9.25)
1
10
Rainey, Jelani
9
Abilene Christia
49.27m
(161'7.75)
1
11
Sirles, Aaron
12
North Texas
49.10m
(161'1)
1
12
January, Cody
12
North Texas
48.03m
(157'6.75)
1
13
Simmons, David
9
Barton County
44.84m
(147'1.25)
1
14
Henley, Taji
10
Texas Tech
42.95m
(140'10.75)
1
--
Hudson, Andrew
11
Abilene Christia
FOUL
(--)
1
--
Perry, Austin
9
Oklahoma
DNS
(--)
1
--
Weldon, Kole
10
Texas Tech
DNS
(--)
1
--
Arthur, Jon
12
Stephen F. Austi
DNS
(--)
1
Mens High Jump
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Sharp, Landon
11
Oklahoma
2.10m
(6'10.5)
1
2
Buck, Taylor
11
Oklahoma State
2.10m
(6'10.5)
1
3
Allison, Travis
9
Tarleton State
2.05m
(6'8.5)
1
4
Vasquez, Juan
10
South Plains
2.05m
(6'8.5)
1
5
Carter, Davene
10
Tarleton State
1.95m
(6'4.75)
1
6
Willard, Bryce
9
Stephen F. Austi
1.95m
(6'4.75)
1
7
Tam, Nick
11
Texas Tech
1.90m
(6'2.75)
1
8
Johnson, Matthew
12
Sam Houston Stat
1.85m
(6'0.75)
1
--
Hampton, Nelson
10
South Plains
NH
(--)
1
--
Loudenslager, Hayden
11
Baylor
NH
(--)
1
--
Obiefuna, Olisa
9
Angelo State
DNS
(--)
1
--
Stone, Brandon
10
Barton County
DNS
(--)
1
--
Kinney, Stephen
9
Stephen F. Austi
DNS
(--)
1
Mens Long Jump
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
--
Williams, Levance
Unattached
7.58m
(24'10.25)
+1.6
1
1
Gotch, Jarvis
10
South Plains
7.26m
(23'9.75)
+1.6
1
2
Williams, Terrance
10
North Texas
7.25m
(23'9.25)
+1.1
1
3
Obi, Felix
9
Baylor
7.16m
(23'5.75)
+0.3
1
4
Washington, Kaelan
9
Oklahoma
7.15m w
(23'5.5)
+3.0
1
5
Wilson, Jerome
9
Western Texas
7.07m
(23'2.25)
+1.6
1
6
White, Charles
11
Sam Houston Stat
7.04m
(23'1)
+0.7
1
7
Darty, Trey
9
Stephen F. Austi
7.03m w
(23'0.75)
+2.8
1
8
Henderson, Trevor
9
North Texas
7.00m
(22'11.5)
+0.4
1
9
Walls, Wayne
12
Oklahoma
6.96m
(22'10)
+0.7
1
10
Obiefuna, Olisa
9
Angelo State
6.95m
(22'9.5)
-0.2
1
11
Cravens, Josh
12
Stephen F. Austi
6.89m w
(22'7.25)
+2.2
1
12
Moore, Kaleb
9
Baylor
6.88m
(22'6.75)
+1.3
1
13
Clarke, Clinton
11
North Texas
6.64m
(21'9.25)
-0.9
1
14
Kenny, Cody
10
Oklahoma State
6.62m w
(21'8.5)
+2.2
1
15
Davis, Jovan
10
South Plains
6.56m
(21'6.25)
+0.6
1
--
Burns, DeAndre
9
Stephen F. Austi
FOUL
(--)
nwi
1
--
Hogg, Darian
11
Abilene Christia
FOUL
(--)
nwi
1
--
Bailey, Ramone
10
Texas Christian
DNS
(--)
nwi
1
--
Baker-Johnson, Travaughn
12
George Mason
DNS
(--)
nwi
1
--
Pinder, Deon
9
Oklahoma
DNS
(--)
nwi
1
--
Pearson, Seth
10
Angelo State
DNS
(--)
nwi
1
Mens Triple Jump
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Parker, Cameron
12
Texas Christian
15.91m w
(52'2.25)
+6.0
1
2
Obi, Felix
9
Baylor
15.79m
(51'9.5)
+0.4
1
3
White, Charles
11
Sam Houston Stat
15.26m
(50'0.75)
+0.6
1
4
Walls, Wayne
12
Oklahoma
15.16m
(49'8.75)
+1.7
1
5
Stephen, Karique
12
Sam Houston Stat
14.88m
(48'9.75)
+0.8
1
6
Peden, Jamal
11
Stephen F. Austi
14.43m
(47'4)
+0.7
1
7
Clarke, Clinton
11
North Texas
14.33m
(47'0)
+0.4
1
8
Slone, Austin
12
Angelo State
14.25m
(46'9)
+0.6
1
9
Barnes, Malcolm
9
Abilene Christia
14.17m
(46'5.75)
+1.0
1
10
Obiefuna, Olisa
9
Angelo State
13.85m
(45'5.25)
+0.4
1
11
Regis, Hakeem
9
Angelo State
13.75m w
(45'1.25)
+3.2
1
--
Gotch, Jarvis
10
South Plains
FOUL
(--)
nwi
1
--
Pinder, Deon
9
Oklahoma
DNS
(--)
nwi
1
--
Williams, Terrance
10
North Texas
DNS
(--)
nwi
1
--
Washington, Kaelan
9
Oklahoma
DNS
(--)
nwi
1
Mens Pole Vault
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Favor, Everette
9
Oklahoma
4.90m
(16'0.75)
1
2
Callihan, Tanner
9
Oklahoma
4.75m
(15'7)
1
3
Rose, Garrett
9
Sam Houston Stat
4.60m
(15'1)
1
4
Morris, Garrett
9
Angelo State
4.60m
(15'1)
1
5
Johnson, Matthew
12
Sam Houston Stat
4.45m
(14'7)
1
6
Bernhard, Cutter
12
Sam Houston Stat
4.45m
(14'7)
1
6
Richard, Derek
9
North Texas
4.45m
(14'7)
1
--
Vasquez, Juan
10
South Plains
NH
(--)
1
--
Reyes, Taylor
11
Northwood (TX)
NH
(--)
1
--
Lozoya, Cristian
9
Angelo State
NH
(--)
1
Womens 100m Afternoon
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Simpson, Brarysheyia
10
Stephen F. Austi
11.87
+1.6
2
2
Dayries, Justise
9
Baylor
12.02w
+2.8
3
3
Charbonnet, Justine
11
Baylor
12.04w
+2.8
3
4
Landry, Mona
9
North Texas
12.10w
+2.8
3
5
Ene, Elizabeth
9
Sam Houston Stat
12.26w
+2.8
3
6
Clark, Chasity
9
Stephen F. Austi
12.27w
+2.8
3
7
Austin, Kristian
11
Sam Houston Stat
12.28w
+2.5
1
8
Morrison, Cherish
9
New Mexico State
12.34
+1.6
2
9
Palmer, Karolyn
10
Abilene Christia
12.41
+1.6
2
10
McIver, Bria
9
Stephen F. Austi
12.46w
+2.5
1
11
Nwegbo, Lauren
9
Sam Houston Stat
12.49
+1.6
2
12
Copppedge, Kinsey
10
Angelo State
12.49
+1.6
2
13
Moss, Hannah
9
Southern Methodi
12.52w
+2.5
1
14
Pillars, Kristal
Speed by Choice
12.66w
+2.8
3
15
Mitchell, Andrea
9
Concordia (TX) U
12.67
+1.6
2
16
Mills, Arryss
11
Baylor
12.76
+1.6
2
--
Kizzee, Olivia
Unattached
DNSw
+2.8
3
--
Madden, Courtney
10
Southern Methodi
DNS
+1.6
2
--
Polk, Tori
Unattached
DNSw
+2.8
3
Womens 100m Evening
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Thomas, Reyare
Unattached
11.61
+0.6
2
2
Meadows, Tawanna
Tru Fit Athl
11.70
+0.6
2
3
Kalu, Stephanie
10
Southern Methodi
11.74
+0.6
2
4
Fields, Ashley
9
Baylor
11.76
-0.6
1
5
Jones, Erin
11
Oklahoma
11.78
+0.6
2
6
Duncan, Dominique
Unattached
11.81
+0.6
2
7
Ugen, Lorraine
11
Texas Christian
11.82
+0.6
2
8
Corinealdi, Chaniqua
12
Texas Christian
11.98
+0.6
2
9
Jones, Kehri
10
Baylor
11.98
-0.6
1
10
Jones, Cessily
9
Oklahoma
12.05
-0.6
1
11
Perkins, Alishia
11
New Mexico State
12.07
-0.6
1
12
Hines, Tiffany
Unattached
12.09
-0.6
1
13
Clark, Atarah
9
South Plains
12.10
-0.6
1
14
Jones, Veronica
11
Texas Christian
12.11
-0.6
1
--
Thomas, Kandace
9
Barton County
FS
+0.6
2
--
Mason, Shun-Shauna
9
South Plains
DNS
-0.6
1
Womens 200m Afternoon
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Jones, Cessily
9
Oklahoma
24.44
+1.8
5
2
Jones, Kehri
10
Baylor
24.45
+1.8
5
3
Simpson, Brarysheyia
10
Stephen F. Austi
24.61
+0.9
3
4
Omogiate, Idia
11
Baylor
24.65
+1.8
5
5
Steele, Shennae
12
Abilene Christia
24.68
+1.8
5
6
Morrison, Cherish
9
New Mexico State
24.94
+1.5
4
7
Walker, Kendra
10
New Mexico State
25.20
+1.5
4
8
Fisher, Keshawna
12
Angelo State
25.26
+1.8
5
9
McConnell, Claire
12
Oklahoma
25.32
+1.5
4
10
Tryon, Dar'Keisha
10
Stephen F. Austi
25.39
+0.9
3
11
Meade, Zoe
11
New Mexico State
25.41
+1.5
4
12
Carter, Tiaira
9
Oklahoma
25.45
+1.5
4
13
Copppedge, Kinsey
10
Angelo State
25.61
+0.3
2
14
Palmer, Karolyn
10
Abilene Christia
25.84
+0.9
3
15
Moss, Hannah
9
Southern Methodi
26.05
+0.3
2
16
White, Hannah
9
Tarleton State
26.07
-0.1
1
17
Mitchell, Andrea
9
Concordia (TX) U
26.10
+0.3
2
18
Wilson, Diamond
11
Tarleton State
26.15
-0.1
1
19
Gonzalez, Kelsi
9
New Mexico State
26.33
+0.3
2
20
Woods, Shambrail
11
Stephen F. Austi
26.40
-0.1
1
21
Mills, Arryss
11
Baylor
26.42
+0.3
2
22
Getfield, Sydney
10
Concordia (TX) U
26.46
+0.9
3
23
Shadley, Jessica
11
Baylor
26.68
+0.9
3
24
Pfeiffer, Jenna
9
Baylor
27.51
+1.5
4
25
Rover, Lauren
11
Baylor
27.59
-0.1
1
26
Egarter, Lisa
11
Southern Methodi
27.65
-0.1
1
27
Jenrette, Nicole
9
Sam Houston Stat
28.25
-0.1
1
--
McNorton, Nikki
11
Tarleton State
DNS
-0.1
1
--
Pillars, Kristal
Speed by Choice
DNS
+1.8
5
--
Cvitanovic, Lucija
9
Southern Methodi
DNS
+0.3
2
--
Clark, Chasity
9
Stephen F. Austi
DNS
+1.8
5
--
Caldwell, Ashle
10
Texas Christian
DNS
+1.5
4
--
Lubman, Colby
11
Brown
DNS
+0.9
3
--
McIver, Bria
9
Stephen F. Austi
DNS
+0.9
3
--
Cota, Deserae
12
New Mexico State
DNS
+0.3
2
--
Scruggs, Rachel
9
Southern Methodi
DNS
+1.5
4
--
Arrey, Ebanga
9
Oklahoma
DNS
+0.9
3
Womens 200m Evening
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Fields, Ashley
9
Baylor
23.66
-1.0
2
2
Duncan, Dominique
Unattached
24.01
-0.7
1
3
Jones, Erin
11
Oklahoma
24.11
-1.0
2
4
Washington, Craishia
10
Southern Methodi
24.17
-1.0
2
5
Meadows, Tawanna
Tru Fit Athl
24.21
-0.7
1
6
Corinealdi, Chaniqua
12
Texas Christian
24.33
-0.7
1
7
Smith, Stacey-An
Unattached
24.38
-0.7
1
8
Houston, Taylor
10
South Plains
24.40
-1.0
2
9
Jones, Veronica
11
Texas Christian
24.46
-1.0
2
10
Dayries, Justise
9
Baylor
24.47
-1.0
2
11
Hines, Tiffany
Unattached
24.56
-0.7
1
--
Thomas, Reyare
Unattached
DNS
-0.7
1
--
Kizzee, Olivia
Unattached
DNS
-0.7
1
--
Kalu, Stephanie
10
Southern Methodi
DNS
-1.0
2
--
Bayne, Chauntae
Unattached
DNS
-0.7
1
--
Blount, Aminah
10
South Plains
DNS
-1.0
2
Womens 400m Afternoon
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Hatchett, Jessica
9
Stephen F. Austi
55.87
2
2
Jefferson, Cierra
10
Stephen F. Austi
56.46
1
3
Arrey, Ebanga
9
Oklahoma
56.60
1
4
Blount, Aminah
10
South Plains
56.67
2
5
Grady, Jordan
9
Sam Houston Stat
56.69
2
6
Steele, Shennae
12
Abilene Christia
57.13
2
7
George, Folashade
11
Sam Houston Stat
57.14
2
8
Young, Curry
10
South Plains
57.17
2
9
Tryon, Dar'Keisha
10
Stephen F. Austi
57.72
1
10
Houston, Taylor
10
South Plains
58.18
2
11
Henson, Calesia
11
Baylor
58.25
1
12
Wimberley, Tonicia
12
Sam Houston Stat
58.35
1
13
Robinson, Sharnell
10
Southern Methodi
1:00.77
1
--
Washington, Craishia
10
Southern Methodi
DNS
1
Womens 400m Evening
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Aldredge, LaSasha
12
New Mexico State
53.15
2
2
Cromartie, Brianna
11
New Mexico State
53.28
2
3
Smith, Stacey-An
Unattached
53.78
2
4
Rhone, Raena
10
Baylor
53.91
2
5
Fortune, Lucy
10
South Plains
54.56
2
6
Omogiate, Idia
11
Baylor
54.98
1
7
Caldwell, Ashle
10
Texas Christian
55.89
1
8
Lubman, Colby
11
Brown
56.38
2
9
Scruggs, Rachel
9
Southern Methodi
56.40
2
10
Nwachukwu, Michelle
11
Baylor
57.03
1
11
Nichols, Alyssa
11
Baylor
58.43
1
--
Foreman, Lygia
10
Sam Houston Stat
DNS
1
--
Fisher, Keshawna
12
Angelo State
DNS
1
Womens 800m Afternoon
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Brooks, Latrice
9
New Mexico State
2:15.73
2
2
Dunlap, Ann-Marie
Unattached
2:16.08
2
3
Minott, Kendra
9
Western Texas
2:16.40
2
4
Nagunst, Kayla
11
New Mexico State
2:17.24
2
5
Shoush, Payton
11
Tarleton State
2:17.54
2
6
Miroshnikova, Ekaterina
10
South Plains
2:17.57
2
7
Wagenaar, Megan
11
Concordia (TX) U
2:17.97
2
8
Ramos, Sofia
11
Angelo State
2:18.52
1
9
Letts, Brittany
9
South Plains
2:19.46
2
10
Jordan, DeJernel
10
Stephen F. Austi
2:19.82
2
11
Jackson, Meredith
9
Baylor
2:20.42
2
12
Pringle, Alison
11
Concordia (TX) U
2:20.48
1
13
Cox, Courtney
10
Baylor
2:22.50
1
14
Stevens, Lauren
10
Baylor
2:22.59
1
15
Henrich, Jenna
9
Baylor
2:22.61
1
16
Dietrich, Kaileigh
10
Barton County
2:37.22
1
17
Hicks, Cursty
11
Northwood (TX)
2:53.07
1
--
Archer, Holly
Unattached
DNS
2
--
Hermes, Chelsea
12
North Texas
DNS
1
--
Taylor, Ericka
11
Stephen F. Austi
DNS
2
--
Cvitanovic, Lucija
9
Southern Methodi
DNS
1
--
Archer, Holly
NA
Unattached
DNS
2
--
Hill, Emily
10
Abilene Christia
DNS
1
Womens 800m Evening
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Lott, Darroneshia
10
South Plains
2:06.20
1
2
Montague, Desreen
9
South Plains
2:07.57
1
3
Williams, Olicia
9
Baylor
2:08.00
1
4
Ogunmokun, Brittany
12
Baylor
2:08.47
1
5
Kelly, Mariah
10
Baylor
2:09.22
1
6
Rodgers, Jaylen
10
Angelo State
2:10.54
1
7
Tharpe, Angela
9
Baylor
2:12.31
1
8
Whitney, Lizzy
12
Baylor
2:13.18
1
9
Walker, Ivorie
11
Baylor
2:13.96
1
10
Ball, Breanne
9
Texas Christian
2:14.42
1
Womens 1500m Afternoon
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Flores, Annifer
10
Angelo State
4:46.75
1
2
Brown, Kristina
11
Baylor
4:48.88
1
3
Dunlap, Ann-Marie
Unattached
4:51.61
1
4
Cortez, Laura
9
North Texas
4:55.66
1
5
Overbeck, Erika
9
Baylor
4:56.21
1
6
Husbands, Ashley
11
Tarleton State
4:56.30
1
7
Brito, Melissa
9
North Texas
5:05.78
1
--
Morales, Leesa
10
North Texas
DNS
1
--
Speir, Shannon
11
Texas Christian
DNS
1
--
Cox, Courtney
10
Baylor
DNS
1
--
Acosta, Isabel
9
North Texas
DNS
1
--
Saellinen, Johanna
12
Sam Houston Stat
DNS
1
Womens 1500m Evening
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Krein, Hilary
10
Oklahoma
4:27.01
1
2
Hawk, Diana
10
New Mexico State
4:33.73
1
3
Johnson, Rachel
10
Baylor
4:40.85
1
4
Schrader, Bree
10
Baylor
4:43.52
1
5
Escobar, Magdalena
9
Texas Christian
4:47.91
1
6
Porter, Carly
11
New Mexico State
4:48.97
1
7
Miroshnikova, Ekaterina
10
South Plains
4:53.74
1
8
Lusk, Rachel
9
North Texas
4:54.80
1
9
Dalton, Katie
12
Texas Christian
4:55.39
1
--
Crutcher, Emeline
12
Angelo State
DNS
1
--
Archer, Holly
NA
Unattached
DNS
1
--
Archer, Holly
Unattached
DNS
1
--
Mccarthy, Genna
9
Texas Christian
DNS
1
Womens 5000m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Crutcher, Emeline
12
Angelo State
17:40.95
1
2
Bojorquez, Sarabel
11
New Mexico State
17:44.43
1
3
Flores, Annifer
10
Angelo State
18:07.31
1
4
Mccarthy, Genna
9
Texas Christian
18:15.90
1
5
Huckabee, Katelin
9
Tarleton State
18:25.69
1
6
Hierholzer, Lauren
9
Baylor
18:32.73
1
7
Goldsmith, Alyse
12
Abilene Christia
18:34.60
1
8
Johnson, Michaela
10
South Plains
18:34.95
1
9
Meyer, Celeste
11
Tarleton State
18:43.33
1
10
Riou, Solenn
9
Sam Houston Stat
18:44.71
1
11
Husbands, Ashley
11
Tarleton State
19:01.26
1
12
Newton, Kaitlyn
NA
Unattached
19:07.42
1
13
Orsak, Kami
12
Angelo State
19:49.67
1
14
Trotter, Claire
9
Southern Methodi
19:54.24
1
--
Archer, Holly
NA
Unattached
DNS
1
--
Krein, Hilary
10
Oklahoma
DNS
1
Womens 3k Steeple
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Sanchez, Gael
11
New Mexico State
11:22.05
1
2
Barela, Christy
11
New Mexico State
11:38.73
1
3
Guhl, Sarah
10
Baylor
11:56.21
1
4
Lewiecki, Caroline
10
New Mexico State
12:10.43
1
5
Williams, Katy
11
Angelo State
12:16.28
1
Womens 100m Hurdles Afternoon
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Ruiz, Chrystal
NA
Unattached
14.41w
+2.9
4
2
McIver, Bria
9
Stephen F. Austi
14.42w
+2.9
4
3
McConnell, Claire
12
Oklahoma
14.50w
+2.9
4
4
King, Jasmine
10
South Plains
14.73
+0.5
3
5
Shadley, Jessica
11
Baylor
14.75
+0.5
3
6
McDonald, Janeil
9
South Plains
14.83
+0.5
3
7
White, Stephanie
10
Stephen F. Austi
14.89w
+2.9
4
8
Terry, Shelby
11
Tarleton State
14.96
+0.5
3
9
Sue, Theresa
12
Angelo State
15.00w
+2.9
4
10
Dawson, Brianna
9
Stephen F. Austi
15.35
+0.5
3
11
Bolduc, Alysha
9
New Mexico State
15.36w
+2.9
2
12
Pfeiffer, Jenna
9
Baylor
15.37w
+2.9
2
13
Johnson, Ashley
9
South Plains
15.42w
+2.9
2
14
Porter, Frances
9
Sam Houston Stat
15.49w
+2.9
2
15
Ambowode, Jasmine
9
Angelo State
15.55w
+2.9
4
16
Rover, Lauren
11
Baylor
15.89w
+2.9
2
17
Jenrette, Nicole
9
Sam Houston Stat
15.90w
+2.9
2
--
Egarter, Lisa
11
Southern Methodi
DNFw
+2.9
2
--
Brooks, Cassie
12
Abilene Christia
DNF
+0.5
3
--
Davis, Dannielle
10
Baylor
DNF
+0.5
3
--
Woods, Shambrail
11
Stephen F. Austi
DNS
+0.5
3
--
Williams, Lexus
10
Abilene Christia
DNSw
+2.9
4
--
Cvitanovic, Lucija
9
Southern Methodi
DNS
nwi
1
--
Cota, Deserae
12
New Mexico State
DNSw
+2.9
2
--
Thompson, Katie
9
Southern Methodi
DNS
nwi
1
--
Pettit, Allyson
11
Sam Houston Stat
DNSw
+2.9
4
Womens 100m Hurdles Evening
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Denby, Nicole
Unattached
13.38
-0.6
1
2
Matthews, Larissa
11
Texas Christian
13.63
-0.6
1
3
Holland, Christina
12
Baylor
13.90
-0.6
1
4
Tamez-Reyna, Georgina
9
Oklahoma
14.17
-0.6
1
5
Demas, Danielle
9
Sam Houston Stat
14.27
-0.6
1
6
Davis, Keenan
9
South Plains
14.41
-0.6
1
7
McNorton, Nikki
11
Tarleton State
14.65
-0.6
1
8
Gray, Jordan
10
Angelo State
14.68
-0.6
1
Womens 400m Hurdles Afternoon
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Bellille, Janeil
Unattached
59.42
2
2
Ambowode, Jasmine
9
Angelo State
1:03.06
2
3
White, Stephanie
10
Stephen F. Austi
1:03.19
2
4
Carrie, Maresha
11
Southern Methodi
1:05.02
2
5
Brooks, Lexi
10
Angelo State
1:05.13
2
6
Bolduc, Alysha
9
New Mexico State
1:06.01
1
7
Osamar, Valerie
9
Stephen F. Austi
1:06.27
1
8
Duncan, Jenna
10
Tarleton State
1:06.52
2
9
Moore, Chelsea
10
Angelo State
1:07.93
1
10
Davis, Keenan
9
South Plains
1:08.75
1
--
Coulson, Candida
Speed by Choice
DNS
1
--
Gray, Jordan
10
Angelo State
DNS
2
Womens 400m Hurdles Evening
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Holland, Christina
12
Baylor
58.57
1
2
Stanton, Alexandra
10
Brown
59.86
1
3
Ruiz, Chrystal
NA
Unattached
1:00.14
1
4
Spann, Kernesha
9
Western Texas
1:01.29
1
5
Wilson, Isis
11
Southern Methodi
1:03.78
1
6
Sue, Theresa
12
Angelo State
1:05.52
1
--
Amaku, Ruth
9
Sam Houston Stat
DNS
1
Womens 4x100m Relay
Back to top
Name
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Charbonn
,
Fields
,
Omogiate
,
Dayries
Baylor
45.28
2
2
Jones
,
Corineal
,
Matthews
,
Ugen
Texas Christian
45.30
2
3
Fortune
,
Blount
,
Clark
,
Mason
South Plains
45.30
2
4
Perkins
,
Cromarti
,
Aldredge
,
Walker
New Mexico State
45.57
2
5
Jones
,
Jones
,
Arrey
,
Carter
Oklahoma
45.97
2
6
Wilson
,
Kalu
,
Scruggs
,
Washingt
Southern Methodi
46.12
2
7
SAVOIE
,
LANDRY
,
STEWART
,
HENRY
North Texas
46.56
2
8
Hatchett
,
Clark
,
Tryon
,
Simpson
Stephen F. Austi
46.65
1
9
Cota
,
Meade
,
Gonzalez
,
Morrison
New Mexico State
48.07
1
--
Brooks
,
Palmer
,
Steele
,
Williams
Abilene Christia
DNS
1
--
Austin
,
Demas
,
Ene
,
Foreman
Sam Houston Stat
DNS
1
--
Fisher
,
Sue
,
Copppedg
,
Danville
Angelo State
DNS
1
Womens 4x440y Relay
Back to top
Name
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Omogiate
,
Fields
,
OgunMoku
,
Rhone
Baylor
3:39.40
2
2
Meade
,
Aldredge
,
Perkins
,
Cromarti
New Mexico State
3:42.88
2
3
Tryon
,
Jefferso
,
Hatchett
,
Simpson
Stephen F. Austi
3:46.02
1
4
CARTWRIG
,
HARRISON
,
STEWART
,
HENRY
North Texas
3:49.94
2
5
Nwachukw
,
Williams
,
Nichols
,
Whitney
Baylor
3:50.39
2
6
Fisher
,
Brooks
,
Ambowode
,
Rodgers
Angelo State
3:52.47
1
7
Henson
,
Walker
,
Tharpe
,
Brown
Baylor
3:54.21
1
8
Cota
,
Brooks
,
Gonzalez
,
Walker
New Mexico State
3:54.71
1
9
Jones
,
Carter
,
Jones
,
Arrey
Oklahoma
3:57.23
2
10
Wilson
,
Klein
,
Shoush
,
Greenwal
Tarleton State
4:00.87
1
11
Jordan
,
Osamar
,
White
,
Clark
Stephen F. Austi
4:07.97
1
--
Brooks
,
Palmer
,
Steele
,
Williams
Abilene Christia
DNS
1
--
Caldwell
,
Ball
,
Jones
,
Thomas
Texas Christian
DNS
2
--
Montague
,
Lott
,
Fortune
,
Letts
South Plains
DNS
2
--
Amaku
,
Foreman
,
George
,
Grady
Sam Houston Stat
DNS
2
--
Clark
,
Johnson
,
Houston
,
Blount
South Plains
DNS
1
Womens Shot Put
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
White, Skylar
12
Baylor
16.31m
(53'6)
1
2
Smith, Megan
10
Texas Christian
16.24m
(53'3.25)
1
3
Ealey, Chase
9
Oklahoma State
15.80m
(51'10)
1
4
Samuels, Kelsey
12
Texas Christian
15.78m
(51'9.25)
1
5
Griffin, La'Tricia
10
Stephen F. Austi
14.85m
(48'8.5)
1
6
Garner, Brooke
9
Oklahoma
14.76m
(48'5)
1
7
Spelling, Jessica
9
Stephen F. Austi
14.00m
(45'11)
1
8
Zoch, Jenny
12
Sam Houston Stat
13.84m
(45'4.75)
1
9
Chin, Rayann
10
Southern Methodi
13.74m
(45'0.75)
1
10
Darpolor, Kebbeh
9
Brown
13.71m
(44'11.75)
1
11
Williams, Kimberly
12
Angelo State
13.51m
(44'3.75)
1
12
Allgood, Avione
9
Oklahoma
13.47m
(44'2.25)
1
13
Clark, Victoria
9
North Texas
13.37m
(43'10.25)
1
14
Brennan, Kelsey
12
New Mexico State
13.14m
(43'1.25)
1
15
Dillard, Danyelle
9
Tarleton State
13.04m
(42'9.25)
1
16
Buhr, Victoria
11
Brown
12.97m
(42'6.5)
1
17
McKnight, Deja
10
North Texas
12.97m
(42'6.5)
1
18
Francis, Ashlie
10
Angelo State
12.55m
(41'2)
1
19
Nweke, Ngozi
9
North Texas
12.40m
(40'8)
1
20
Johanson, Kallie
12
Tarleton State
12.16m
(39'10.5)
1
21
Vermillion, Heather
10
Brown
12.04m
(39'6)
1
22
Riley, Tara
11
Abilene Christia
11.66m
(38'3)
1
23
Westbrook, Marissa
9
Tarleton State
11.65m
(38'2.5)
1
24
Quillin, Adrienne
10
Sam Houston Stat
11.64m
(38'2.25)
1
--
Neeley, Chesney
9
Angelo State
ND
(--)
1
--
Thompson, Katie
9
Southern Methodi
ND
(--)
1
--
Meade, Zoe
11
New Mexico State
ND
(--)
1
--
McConnell, Claire
12
Oklahoma
ND
(--)
1
--
Canchola, Alicia
9
Sam Houston Stat
FOUL
(--)
1
--
Jenkins, Ashley
9
Sam Houston Stat
FOUL
(--)
1
--
Hartwick, Lauren
11
Abilene Christia
FOUL
(--)
1
--
Rose, Kandace
9
North Texas
FOUL
(--)
1
--
Cvitanovic, Lucija
9
Southern Methodi
DNS
(--)
1
--
Perez, Helena
11
Southern Methodi
DNS
(--)
1
--
Egarter, Lisa
11
Southern Methodi
DNS
(--)
1
Womens Discus
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
White, Skylar
12
Baylor
52.52m
(172'3.5)
1
2
Chin, Rayann
10
Southern Methodi
50.65m
(166'2)
1
3
Smith, Megan
10
Texas Christian
50.51m
(165'8.5)
1
4
Craker, Lacey
12
Brown
48.99m
(160'8.5)
1
5
Morgan, Alexandra
10
Oklahoma
48.00m
(157'5.75)
1
6
Torres, Taylor
11
Baylor
45.77m
(150'1.75)
1
7
Buhr, Victoria
11
Brown
45.69m
(149'10.75)
1
8
Samuels, Kelsey
12
Texas Christian
45.46m
(149'1.75)
1
9
Griffin, La'Tricia
10
Stephen F. Austi
45.06m
(147'10)
1
10
Neeley, Chesney
9
Angelo State
43.56m
(142'10.75)
1
11
Darpolor, Kebbeh
9
Brown
43.21m
(141'9)
1
12
Foster, Kate
9
Oklahoma
43.10m
(141'4.75)
1
13
Carmichael, Jennifer
9
Oklahoma
42.86m
(140'7.25)
1
14
Riley, Tara
11
Abilene Christia
42.52m
(139'6)
1
15
Lakey, Shalania
11
Abilene Christia
41.52m
(136'2.5)
1
16
McKnight, Deja
10
North Texas
41.40m
(135'9.75)
1
17
Shump, Karen
12
Oklahoma
40.31m
(132'3)
1
18
Williams, Kimberly
12
Angelo State
39.87m
(130'9.5)
1
19
Clark, Victoria
9
North Texas
39.53m
(129'8.25)
1
20
Nweke, Ngozi
9
North Texas
39.02m
(128'0)
1
21
Francis, Ashlie
10
Angelo State
38.46m
(126'2)
1
22
Johanson, Kallie
12
Tarleton State
37.78m
(123'11.25)
1
23
Zoch, Jenny
12
Sam Houston Stat
36.89m
(121'0.25)
1
--
Jenkins, Ashley
9
Sam Houston Stat
DNS
(--)
1
--
Johnston, Madison
10
Stephen F. Austi
DNS
(--)
1
Womens Javelin
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Johnston, Madison
10
Stephen F. Austi
49.08m
(161'0.25)
1
2
Cvitanovic, Lucija
9
Southern Methodi
49.03m
(160'10.25)
1
3
Allgood, Avione
9
Oklahoma
46.73m
(153'3.75)
1
4
Herrs, Elizabeth
9
Oklahoma
45.31m
(148'7.75)
1
5
Schroder, Makena
9
Texas Christian
44.87m
(147'2.5)
1
6
Kowalewski, Ashley
11
Oklahoma
43.53m
(142'9.75)
1
7
Williams, Kimberly
12
Angelo State
43.29m
(142'0.25)
1
8
Brennan, Kelsey
12
New Mexico State
42.63m
(139'10.25)
1
9
Mitchell, Ameilia
11
Abilene Christia
41.59m
(136'5.25)
1
10
Talley, Sara
12
Texas Christian
38.99m
(127'11)
1
11
Riley, Tara
11
Abilene Christia
38.43m
(126'0.75)
1
12
Torres, Taylor
11
Baylor
38.00m
(124'8)
1
13
Egarter, Lisa
11
Southern Methodi
37.72m
(123'9)
1
14
Lyssy, Elizabeth
9
Sam Houston Stat
36.91m
(121'1)
1
15
Rover, Lauren
11
Baylor
35.99m
(118'0.75)
1
--
Drolette, Brittney
12
Tarleton State
ND
(--)
1
--
Thompson, Katie
9
Southern Methodi
ND
(--)
1
--
Pfeiffer, Jenna
9
Baylor
ND
(--)
1
--
Shadley, Jessica
11
Baylor
ND
(--)
1
--
Anderson, Allyson
11
Baylor
ND
(--)
1
--
Francis, Ashlie
10
Angelo State
ND
(--)
1
--
Ruiz, Chrystal
NA
Unattached
ND
(--)
1
--
Cota, Deserae
12
New Mexico State
ND
(--)
1
--
Woods, Shambrail
11
Stephen F. Austi
FOUL
(--)
1
--
Pettit, Allyson
11
Sam Houston Stat
DNS
(--)
1
--
Prihoda, Shauni
10
Sam Houston Stat
DNS
(--)
1
--
Smith, Britni
9
South Plains
DNS
(--)
1
Womens Hammer
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Atkinson, Erin
11
Baylor
63.24m
(207'5.75)
1
2
Craker, Lacey
12
Brown
58.13m
(190'8.5)
1
3
Murphy, Elizabeth
12
Southern Methodi
57.83m
(189'8.75)
1
4
Way, Caitlin
11
Oklahoma State
54.37m
(178'4.5)
1
5
Tolson, Sarah
9
Oklahoma
53.21m
(174'6.75)
1
6
Samuels, Kelsey
12
Texas Christian
52.45m
(172'0.75)
1
7
Garner, Brooke
9
Oklahoma
52.02m
(170'8)
1
8
Rackley, Rylee
10
Oklahoma
51.74m
(169'9)
1
9
Lakey, Shalania
11
Abilene Christia
50.08m
(164'3.5)
1
10
Quillin, Adrienne
10
Sam Houston Stat
48.31m
(158'5.75)
1
11
Chin, Rayann
10
Southern Methodi
47.96m
(157'4)
1
12
Jenkins, Ashley
9
Sam Houston Stat
47.16m
(154'8.5)
1
13
Hartwick, Lauren
11
Abilene Christia
46.42m
(152'3.5)
1
14
Zoch, Jenny
12
Sam Houston Stat
45.92m
(150'7.75)
1
15
Griffin, La'Tricia
10
Stephen F. Austi
45.19m
(148'3)
1
16
Vermillion, Heather
10
Brown
44.18m
(144'11.25)
1
17
Adekoya, Jasmine
11
Baylor
42.30m
(138'9.25)
1
18
Darpolor, Kebbeh
9
Brown
41.74m
(136'11.25)
1
19
Nweke, Ngozi
9
North Texas
39.14m
(128'4.75)
1
20
Spelling, Jessica
9
Stephen F. Austi
39.00m
(127'11.25)
1
21
Johnson, Brianna
9
Tarleton State
37.78m
(123'11.25)
1
--
Clark, Victoria
9
North Texas
FOUL
(--)
1
--
Rose, Kandace
9
North Texas
FOUL
(--)
1
--
McKnight, Deja
10
North Texas
FOUL
(--)
1
--
Francis, Ashlie
10
Angelo State
FOUL
(--)
1
--
Buhr, Victoria
11
Brown
DNS
(--)
1
--
Perez, Helena
11
Southern Methodi
DNS
(--)
1
--
Williams, Kimberly
12
Angelo State
DNS
(--)
1
Womens High Jump
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Bareni, Shahaf
11
North Texas
1.80m
(5'10.75)
1
2
Rhodes, Lacey
Central Oklahoma
1.75m
(5'8.75)
1
3
Rice, Kristen
12
Oklahoma
1.70m
(5'6.75)
1
4
Cook, Lauren
10
Baylor
1.70m
(5'6.75)
1
5
Akande, Morayo
9
Brown
1.70m
(5'6.75)
1
10
Thompson, Haley
12
North Texas
1.65m
(5'4.75)
1
10
McConnell, Claire
12
Oklahoma
1.65m
(5'4.75)
1
12
Pfeiffer, Jenna
9
Baylor
1.65m
(5'4.75)
1
12
McNorton, Nikki
11
Tarleton State
1.65m
(5'4.75)
1
6
Schultz, Kaylyn
9
Baylor
1.65m
(5'4.75)
1
6
Hermes, Chelsea
12
North Texas
1.65m
(5'4.75)
1
8
Holly, Kati
11
Angelo State
1.65m
(5'4.75)
1
8
Egarter, Lisa
11
Southern Methodi
1.65m
(5'4.75)
1
14
Parris, Orlene
10
Texas Christian
1.60m
(5'2.75)
1
15
McPherson, Heather
11
Stephen F. Austi
1.60m
(5'2.75)
1
16
Johnson, Ashley
9
South Plains
1.60m
(5'2.75)
1
17
Rover, Lauren
11
Baylor
1.60m
(5'2.75)
1
18
Gueldner, Jennifer
11
Baylor
1.55m
(5'1)
1
18
Wallace, Abbie
9
Oklahoma
1.55m
(5'1)
1
18
Terry, Shelby
11
Tarleton State
1.55m
(5'1)
1
18
Shadley, Jessica
11
Baylor
1.55m
(5'1)
1
22
Jenrette, Nicole
9
Sam Houston Stat
1.55m
(5'1)
1
--
Gray, Jordan
10
Angelo State
NH
(--)
1
--
Danville, Kearah
11
Angelo State
NH
(--)
1
--
Cvitanovic, Lucija
9
Southern Methodi
DNS
(--)
1
--
Jones, Caitlin
10
Stephen F. Austi
DNS
(--)
1
--
Pettit, Allyson
11
Sam Houston Stat
DNS
(--)
1
Womens Long Jump
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Ruiz, Chrystal
NA
Unattached
5.97m
(19'7)
+0.5
1
2
Sue, Theresa
12
Angelo State
5.97m
(19'7)
+0.2
1
3
Charbonnet, Justine
11
Baylor
5.95m
(19'6.25)
+1.2
1
4
Richardson, Brianna
9
Baylor
5.90m w
(19'4.25)
+2.8
1
5
Hyter, Lyndsey
Unattached
5.89m w
(19'3.75)
+2.1
1
6
Stolt, Taylor
10
Oklahoma State
5.88m
(19'3.5)
-2.6
1
7
Landry, Mona
9
North Texas
5.81m
(19'0.5)
+1.5
1
8
White, Kierra
10
South Plains
5.72m
(18'9)
-0.3
1
10
Meade, Zoe
11
New Mexico State
5.66m w
(18'6.75)
+4.0
1
9
Johnson, Whitney
12
Oklahoma
5.66m w
(18'6.75)
+3.2
1
11
Collins-Reynold, Samanth
11
Texas Christian
5.62m w
(18'5.25)
+2.5
1
12
Gabler, Jessica
12
Baylor
5.48m w
(17'11.75)
+2.6
1
13
King, Jasmine
10
South Plains
5.47m
(17'11.25)
+1.9
1
13
Wright, Kaylynne
10
Sam Houston Stat
5.47m
(17'11.25)
+1.8
1
15
Evans, Vanessa
9
Stephen F. Austi
5.45m w
(17'10.5)
+2.7
1
16
Davis, Dannielle
10
Baylor
5.40m
(17'8.5)
+1.0
1
17
Highsmith, Jordan
9
Oklahoma State
5.38m
(17'7.75)
+1.3
1
18
Johnson, Ashley
9
South Plains
5.37m
(17'7.25)
+1.3
1
19
McDonald, Janeil
9
South Plains
5.34m
(17'6)
+1.2
1
20
Madden, Courtney
10
Southern Methodi
5.32m
(17'5.25)
+1.9
1
21
Shadley, Jessica
11
Baylor
5.29m w
(17'4.25)
+3.3
1
--
Rover, Lauren
11
Baylor
ND
(--)
nwi
1
--
Pfeiffer, Jenna
9
Baylor
ND
(--)
nwi
1
--
Young, Ebony
9
Western Texas
ND
(--)
nwi
1
--
Porter, Frances
9
Sam Houston Stat
ND
(--)
nwi
1
--
Greenwalt, Shelby
9
Tarleton State
FOUL
(--)
nwi
1
--
Thompson, Katie
9
Southern Methodi
DNS
(--)
nwi
1
--
Gray, Jordan
10
Angelo State
DNS
(--)
nwi
1
--
Cvitanovic, Lucija
9
Southern Methodi
DNS
(--)
nwi
1
--
Danville, Kearah
11
Angelo State
DNS
(--)
nwi
1
--
Ugen, Lorraine
11
Texas Christian
DNS
(--)
nwi
1
--
Egarter, Lisa
11
Southern Methodi
DNS
(--)
nwi
1
Womens Triple Jump
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Richardson, Brianna
9
Baylor
12.95m
(42'5.75)
+1.0
1
2
Danville, Kearah
11
Angelo State
12.92m
(42'4.5)
+0.5
1
3
White, Kierra
10
South Plains
12.18m
(39'11.5)
+1.3
1
4
Johnson, Whitney
12
Oklahoma
12.08m
(39'7.5)
+1.6
1
5
Collins-Reynold, Samanth
11
Texas Christian
11.83m
(38'9.75)
+1.5
1
6
Ambowode, Jasmine
9
Angelo State
11.72m
(38'5.25)
+0.9
1
7
Young, Ebony
9
Western Texas
11.70m
(38'4.5)
+1.9
1
8
Hermes, Kelli
12
Stephen F. Austi
11.67m
(38'3.25)
+1.5
1
9
Wright, Kaylynne
10
Sam Houston Stat
11.55m w
(37'10.5)
+3.1
1
10
Willis, Horlexus
11
New Mexico State
11.45m w
(37'6.75)
+2.1
1
11
Williams, Michaela
9
North Texas
11.42m
(37'5.5)
-0.2
1
12
Nwegbo, Lauren
9
Sam Houston Stat
11.36m w
(37'3)
+2.3
1
13
Latson, Brianna
10
Texas Christian
11.32m
(37'1.5)
+0.2
1
14
Knox, Kirsten
11
Stephen F. Austi
11.23m
(36'10)
+1.2
1
15
McDonald, Janeil
9
South Plains
11.20m
(36'8.75)
-0.2
1
--
Okoro, Uzoamaka
9
Brown
FOUL
(--)
nwi
1
--
Clarke, Brittany
12
Angelo State
FOUL
(--)
nwi
1
--
DuPont-Jackson, Arius
9
Tarleton State
FOUL
(--)
nwi
1
--
Rodgers, Jaylen
10
Angelo State
FOUL
(--)
nwi
1
--
Madden, Courtney
10
Southern Methodi
FOUL
(--)
nwi
1
--
Mullins, Georgia
11
Baylor
FOUL
(--)
nwi
1
--
West, Kaitlin
10
Baylor
FOUL
(--)
nwi
1
--
King, Jasmine
10
South Plains
FOUL
(--)
nwi
1
Womens Pole Vault
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Nichols, Morgan
11
Oklahoma
3.80m
(12'5.5)
1
2
Wallace, Hannah
12
Brown
3.65m
(11'11.5)
1
3
Bennett, Jacy
12
Oklahoma
3.65m
(11'11.5)
1
3
Whitson, Kara
10
Sam Houston Stat
3.65m
(11'11.5)
1
5
Northcutt, Madison
9
North Texas
3.65m
(11'11.5)
1
6
Bolton, Rachel
9
Oklahoma
3.65m
(11'11.5)
1
7
Wynn, Katelyn
10
Sam Houston Stat
3.50m
(11'5.75)
1
8
Thompson, Ashley
9
Sam Houston Stat
3.50m
(11'5.75)
1
12
Vann, Sarah
11
North Texas
3.35m
(10'11.75)
1
9
Korn, Sarah
9
North Texas
3.35m
(10'11.75)
1
9
Black, Taylor
10
New Mexico State
3.35m
(10'11.75)
1
9
McNew, Jessica
10
North Texas
3.35m
(10'11.75)
1
13
Luedeker, Rebecca
11
Baylor
3.20m
(10'5.75)
1
13
Moreau, Kimberly
9
South Plains
3.20m
(10'5.75)
1
15
Parr, Kim
10
Baylor
3.20m
(10'5.75)
1
--
Gueldner, Jennifer
11
Baylor
NH
(--)
1
--
Zotyka, Shelbie
12
Sam Houston Stat
NH
(--)
1
Notations:
c = converted Hand Timing
w = Wind Assisted (>2.0 meters per second)
^ = Altitude
Hashtags
#baylor
#michael-johnson-classic
More news
2013 Heat Sheets - Big 12 Outdoor Championships
2013 Entries - Michael Johnson Classic
637 shares:
Baylor Michael Johnson Outdoor Classic
,
Abilene Christian University Track and Field and Cross Country - Abilene, Texas
,
Angelo State University Track and Field and Cross Country - San Angelo, Texas
,
Barton Community College - Great Bend, Kansas
view all
0
likes:
1
comment(s)
Shane
Entries:
http://michaeljohnso...&news_id=132300
0
·
Like
·
Reply
·
Apr 18th 2013, 9:29pm
History for University of Oklahoma Track and Field and Cross Country - Norman, Oklahoma
Year
Videos
News
Photos
Blogs
2024
4
2023
10
1
2022
7
2
2021
1
2017
2
2016
2
1
2015
4
72
2014
15
15
2013
25
167
9
2012
50
94
4
2011
24
18
1
2010
40
21
2009
13
5
2008
6
4
2007
4
2
2006
1
Show 13 more
Hashtags
#baylor
#michael-johnson-classic
+PLUS highlights
+PLUS coverage
Live Events
Get +PLUS!